1 | State | 2019 Statute Number | 2019 Statute Language |
[…] 21 | N.Y. Exec. Law § 844-b New York state committee for the coordination of police services to elderly persons. | 1. Establishment of the committee. There is hereby established within the division the “New York state committee for the coordination of police services to elderly persons”, hereinafter the “committee”. 2. Membership of committee.