1 | State | 2018 Statute Number | 2018 Statute Language |
[…] The applicable conditions are as follows: (1) The repair period exceeds 10 working days, including the day on which the device is tendered to the dealer for repair; or (2) The defect, malfunction, or nonconformity is the same for which the assistive technology device has been tendered to the dealer for repair on at least 2 previous occasions. (b) This section applies for the duration of the manufacturer's express warranty and any extension thereof. | |
19 | 6 Del. 12C. § 1201C Short Title | This chapter shall be known and may be cited as the "Delaware Online Privacy and Protection Act.'' | |
20 | 6 Del. 12C. § 1202C Definitions | For purposes of this chapter, the following definitions shall apply: (1) "Advertising service'' means a person who provides, creates, plans, or handles marketing or advertising for another person. (2) "Book'' means paginated or similarly organized content in digital, electronic, printed, audio, or other format, including fiction, nonfiction, academic, or other works of the type normally published in a volume or finite number of volumes, excluding serial publications such as a magazine or newspaper. (3) "Book service'' means a service by which an entity, as its primary purpose, provides individuals with the ability to rent, purchase, borrow, browse, or view books electronically or via the Internet. (4) "Book service information'' means all of the following: a.