Parts List, SDS MK1 Fundamentals Kit
 Share
The version of the browser you are using is no longer supported. Please upgrade to a supported browser.Dismiss

 
View only
 
 
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
1
Parts List, SDS MK1 Fundamentals Kit
2
3
4
Included parts
Parts that need to be acquired separately
5
Part Description
Quantity
Part DescriptionPart Number
Quantity
Where to buyAdditional Notes
6
MK1 Main Plate1Absolute Hall Encoderam-28991AndyMark
7
MK1 Motor Plate1Cimcoderam-3314a1AndyMarkOptional
8
MK1 Wheel Mount A1Gear 14T 8mm Steelam-00341AndyMark
9
MK1 Wheel Mount B1Key 2X2X10mmam-22191AndyMark8-Pack, Only 1 Required
10
MK1 Base Pulley1Cim Motor
am-0255, 217-2000
1
AndyMark, VexPro
11
MK1 Wheel Spacer1Bearing FR8ZZ
am-0030, 217-2731
1
AndyMark, VexPro
12
15T Bevel Gear1Bearing FR8ZZ .5 Hex
am-2986, 217-3875
1
AndyMark, VexPro
13
60T Bevel Gear1Bearing FR8ZZ .375 ID
am-0573, 217-2732
1
AndyMark, VexPro
14
MK1 Encoder Gear1Bag Motor217-33511VexPro
15
MK1 Steering Pulley1
Base VersaPlanetary v2 1:1 with 1/2" Hex Output
217-49731VexPro
16
Bearing 3.5"ID X 4"OD, X-Contact
1VersaPlanetary Ring Gear Add-on Kit217-28162VexPro
17
Encoder Hub1VersaPlanetary 3:1 Gear Kit217-28171VexPro
18
Intermediate Shaft1VersaPlanetary 7:1 Gear Kit217-31021VexPro
19
Bearing 688-ZZ2Wheel 4" Versa DT217-31971VexPro
20
Bearing F608ZZ1Gear 30T .375Hex217-32101Vex Pro
21
Bearing FR6-ZZ 10.25mmID217-58291Vex Pro
22
Toothed Belt, HTD 70T217-34551VexPro
23
Spacer 1-1/4L #10ID 3/8OD92510A6504McMaster
24
Screw Sholder 3/8 X 2.5 1/16-1891259A6341McMaster
25
Screw 1/4-20 X 1 Cap91251A5422McMaster
50-Pack, Only 2 Required
26
Screw 1/4-20 X .75 Cap91251A5402McMaster
50-Pack, Only 2 Required
27
Screw 10-32 X 1/4 Button91255A2616McMaster
100-Pack, Only 6 Required
28
Screw 10-32 X 3/4 Button91255A2693McMaster
50-Pack, Only 3 Required
29
Screw 10-32 X 1-3/4 Cap91251A3523McMaster
25-Pack, Only 3 Required
30
Screw 10-32 X 2-1/4 Cap91251A3541McMaster
10-Pack, Only 1 Required
31
Screw 4-40 X 3/8 Flat Torx92703A2093McMaster
50-Pack, Only 3 Required
32
Screw 12 X 1.5 Flat Drilling94195A2406McMaster
25-Pack, Only 6 Required
33
Screw 12-24 X .625 Flat91253a2821McMaster
25-Pack, Only 1 Required
34
Shim 8mmID X 14OD X 1mm98055A1152McMaster
50-Pack, Only 2 Required
35
Retaining Ring, 5/16", 8mm98430A1321McMaster
100-Pack, Only 1 Required
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
Loading...
Main menu