ABCDEFG
1
Website or AppLicenses (Yes or No)Privacy Policy Link
COPPA/Privacy
Compliance Approved Status
Parental
Consent
STIPULATIONS OR IMPORTANT NOTES
2
ABC Mousehttps://www.abcmouse.com/privacyApproved (with Stipulations)Obtained via formTeachers enter student first name only for their class rosters.
3
ABCYAwebsitehttps://www.abcya.com/ApprovedObtained via form
4
Adobe Creative CloudApproved (with Stipulations)
High School students use their district Gmail accounts and Middle School and under must use teacher-generated generic logins.
5
Apple ClassroomApp500Approved (With Stipulations)Students in Middle School or Elementary Schools can not use Apple IDs. The user login must be generic and unique to the computer or iPad.
6
ArcademicsWebsitehttps://www.arcademics.com/Approved (with Stipulations)Teachers must create student accounts using the students' graduation year and their shortname.
7
Arduino Science JournalApphttps://www.arduino.cc/education/science-journalApproved (Wtih Stipulations)There will be no private information compromised. When students launch the app to begin, they have the option to "sign in" or "continue without signing in." Students csn only use this app if they use it anonymously,.
8
Artsoniahttps://www.artsonia.com/privacy/center.aspApprovedObtained via form
9
Aviaryhttps://www.adobe.com/privacy/policy-linkfree.htmlApprovedObtained via formNONE of the personally identifiable information on the list above is collected
10
Autism Spectrum Rating Scalehttps://www.mhsassessments.com/macApproved
11
AutoDrawWebsitehttps://policies.google.com/privacyApproved
12
Banzai, Life Scenarioishttps://teachbanzai.comApproved (With StipulationsTeacher must create class using the first name and last name initial or create false name for each student.
13
Bedtime MathWebsitehttp://bedtimemath.org/Approved
14
Bloomz Applicationhttps://www.bloomz.net/privacypolicy/Approved (with Stipulations)Obtained via formNo student accounts can be created.
15
Bloxels EDUhttp://www.bloxelsbuilder.com/student-privacy-complianceApprovedObtained via formTeachers enter student first name and last inital only for their class rosters.
16
BBChttp://www.bbc.co.uk/privacy/ApprovedObtained via formNONE of the personally identifiable information on the list above is collected
17
Boardmakerapphttps://goboardmaker.com/pages/privacy-policyApproved
18
Book CreatorBothhttps://bookcreator.com/privacy-policy/Approved
19
Book WidgetsApphttps://www.bookwidgets.com/privacyApproved (With Stipulations)For Teacher Use ONLY
20
Brain PopBothhttps://www.brainpop.com/about/privacy_policy/ApprovedObtained via form
21
\https://www.brainzilla.com/help/privacy-policy/Approved
22
Boom CardsBoth1000https://wow.boomlearning.com/Approved (with stipulations)Obtained via formTeachers must create accounts using only first names and no last names.
23
Bugs and Buttonsapphttps://apps.apple.com/us/app/bugs-and-buttons/id446031868Approved
24
ByrdseedWebsite$119.00 per Licensehttp://www.Byrdseed.tvApproved Obtained via formMust be budgeted for.
25
CalligraphrWebsitehttps://www.calligraphr.com/enApproved
26
Canvahttps://about.canva.com/privacy-policy/Approved (with Stipulations)Obtained via formTeachers must require students to only provide the necessary information to create an account (gmail user account and password).

Students can create accounts using their school Gmail account. Canva uses the information provided to personalize the login and improve services. Canva can obtain information from third party sources used to establish user accounts in Canva, a third party source would be like the school's Google accounts. It is possible to create a Canva Account using the district's Gmail domain and limit personal information to the gmail address and password.
27
ChatterpixApphttps://apps.apple.com/us/app/chatterpix-kids/id734046126Approved
28
Choiceworkshttp://www.beevisual.com/#privacyApprovedObtained via formNo personal information is collected.
29
CIA World FactBookhttps://www.cia.gov/about-cia/site-policies/ApprovedObtained via formNONE of the personally identifiable information on the list above is collected
30
Class Dojohttps://www.classdojo.com/privacy/#how-does-classdojo-use-the-information-it-collects-ApprovedObtained via form
31
ClasskickBoth1000https://classkick.com/coppa-privacy-policyApprovedObtained via formTeachers must create student accounts without using student names.
32
ClassTagBothhttps://home.classtag.comApproved (with stipulations)Obtained via formONLY FOR TEACHER USE!! NO STUDENT USE!!!
33
Code.orghttps://code.org/privacyApproved (with Stipulations)Form not needed if account creation Notes are followed.Teachers must create student accounts using the students' graduation year and their shortname.
34
Code Combathttps://codecombat.com/privacyApproved (with Stipulations)Form not needed if account creation Notes followed.Teachers must create student accounts using the students' graduation year and their shortname.
35
CodeHSWebsitehttps://codehs.comApproved for High School Only
36
Comic LifeAppCOST $29.99http://plasq.com/support/plasq-com-privacy-policy/Approved
37
ConnectEdhttps://www.mheducation.com/terms-use.htmlApproved (with Stipulations)Obtained via Form
38
CospacesWebsitehttps://cospaces.io/edu/Approved (With Stipulations)
39
Crossy Road by Hipster WhaleApphttps://apps.apple.com/us/app/crossy-road/id924373886 and the developer website is: https://www.hipsterwhale.com/https://www.hipsterwhale.com/privacyApprovedNo personal information can be used.
40
CS Firsthttps://csfirst.withgoogle.com/s/en/homeApproved (With Stipulations)
Students must be set up with a false username (i.e. cs7649340) and therefore complete the curriculum anonymously. Even though this is a Google App, the student's do not use their Google Accounts to complete work in the curriculum.
41
Cuehttps://www.makewonder.com/privacy/Approved
42
CuriousWebsitehttps://curious.com/Approved for High School Only
43
Cybersecurity Lab - PBS.orghttps://www.pbs.org/about/pbs-privacy-policy/Approved (with Stipulations)
Obtained Via FormUses the Google Account for Login.
44
Destiny Readhttp://library.hs.gpsne.org/district/servlet/presentlistsitesform.do?districtMode=truehttps://www.follettlearning.com/privacy-policyApproved
45
DIBELShttps://dibels.uoregon.edu/help/privacy-policyApprovedObtained via Form
46
Ducksterhttps://www.ducksters.com/privacy_policy.phpApprovedNONE of the personally identifiable information on the list above is collected
47
Doulingoduolingo.com/privacyApproved (with Stipulations)With Conditions - See InstructionsDoulingo does share information with third parties sources and collects personal information
48
Dreamscapewebsite
https://www.squigglepark.com/dreamscape-privacy-policy/
Approved (with Stipulations)teacher created accounts only using the student's first name and last initial.
49
Drug Free WorldWebsitedrugfreeworld.orgApprovedNo personal identifiable information is used.
50
easyCBMhttps://help.easycbm.com/what-is-the-user-agreement-privacy-policy-for-easycbm/Approved
51
easellyhttps://www.easel.ly/ApprovedObtained via form
52
Edpuzzlehttps://studentprivacypledge.org/privacy-pledge/Approved (with Stipulations)Obtained Via FormRequires personal information such as First Name, Last Name. Uses the Google Account for Login. Shares data with 3rd Parties.
53
EducationWebsitehttps://www.education.com/Approved Obtained Via Formteachers must generate accounts
54
Edutypinghttps://www.edutyping.com/tosAprrovedAccounts setup by Teacher-Students must create username that does not include personal information. All student information is kept private
55
Endless ReaderApp
https://apps.apple.com/us/app/endless-reader/id722910739
ApprovedObtained via form
56
Epic Readinghttps://www.getepic.com/privacyApproved (with Stipulations)Obtained via formTeachers must create a teacher account, then input student names. Teacher will be given a class code through the creation process. Students are to use the class code to sign into the classroom as a student, then select their name from the list of students provided by the teacher. Students are NOT to create individual accounts, and may only use EpicBooks as part of their teacher's classroom.
57
EvernoteBothhttps://evernote.comApproved for High School Only
58
Espark LearningBoth1000https://www.esparklearning.com/Approved (with StipulationsTeachers enter student first name and last inital only for their class rosters.
59
Explain EverthingApp150 (30/ELEM)https://explaineverything.com/privacy-policy/Approved (with Stipulations)Students do not have individual accounts
60
FlipgridBothhttps://legal.flipgrid.com/privacy.htmlApproved (with Stipulations)Obtained via formTeachers must set up a password for the grid so that the grid not public. Teachers must also turn on moderation for comments. Teachers cannot share grids to social media sites.
61
FLOW and SNOsitesWebsitehttps://flow.snosites.com/loginApproved for High School Only
62
Follett Destinyhttps://www.follettlearning.com/privacy-policyApprovedNot required
63
Foss Webhttps://www.fossweb.com/PrivacyApproved (with Stipulations)Obtained via formTeachers creates class accounts.
64
Freckle Educationhttps://www.freckle.com/privacy/Approved (with Stipulations)Obtained via formTeachers must create student accounts using the students' graduation year and their shortname.
65
GimKitWebsiteN/Ahttps://www.gimkit.com/Approved (with Stipulations)Obtained via formParent consent must be given via the GPS Handbook.
66
Gizmos & Gadgets 2nd Editionhttps://littlebits.com/products/gizmos-and-gadgets-kit-2nd-editionApproved
67
Geoguessrwebsitehttps://www.geoguessr.com/privacyApproved (with stipulations)Teacher created accounts and only first names can be used.
68
Go Formativehttps://goformative.com/privacyApproved with StipulationsObtained via formStudents must only use their GPS Google Account via Google Classroom.
69
Google Apps for Educationhttps://edu.google.com/k-12-solutions/privacy-security/ApprovedNot required
70
Google Street ViewApphttps://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=enApprovedNo personal identifiable information is collected
71
Google Tour Builder/Tour CreatorWebsite - https://arvr.google.com/tourcreator/https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=enApprovedNot required
72
GoogleEarth/Mapshttps://www.google.com/earth/education/faq/ApprovedNo student accounts are created.
73
Happy NumbersWebsitehttps://happynumbers.com/?redirect=noApproved (with stipulations)Teacher generated accounts only.
74
Homerhttps://learnwithhomer.com/privacy/Approved (with Stipulations)The teacher has to purchase the app.
75
Hour of Codehttps://code.org/privacyApproved (with Stipulations)Obtained via formTeachers must create student accounts using the students' graduation year and their shortname.
76
How to Draw EverthingApp1000https://apps.apple.com/us/app/how-to-draw-everything/id948768878Approved (with Stipulations)Obtained via formNo student accounts are created.
77
Incrediboxwebsitehttps://www.incredibox.com/Approved with StipulationsObtained via formCan be used without accounts. Do not create an account!
78
Institute for Educational advancement- Podcasts
website
https://educationaladvancement.org/blog-podcasts-gifted-learners/
ApprovedTeacher use only
79
Imagine Learninghttps://d6903qs6vntwn.cloudfront.net/pdf/Imagine_Learning_Privacy_Policy_1.28.pdfApprovedObtained via form
80
iXLBothhttps://www.ixl.com/Approved
81
Infopleasehttps://www.infoplease.com/privacy-policyApprovedObtained via formNONE of the personally identifiable information on the list above is collected
82
Jump Start Financial Smarts for Studentshttps://www.jumpstart.org/privacy/ApprovedObtained via formNONE of the personally identifiable information on the list above is collected
83
JWPepperwebsitehttps://www.jwpepper.com/sheet-music/services-privacy.jspApproved with StipulationsStudents can not create accounts. Students can only listen to music with shared links.
84
Kahoothttps://kahoot.com/privacy-policy/ApprovedObtained via form
85
Kaizenaextensionhttps://www.kaizena.com/ApprovedObtained via formTeacher use only.
86
Khan Academyhttps://www.khanacademy.org/about/privacy-policyApprovedObtained via form
87
Kids A-Zhttp://help.learninga-z.com/customer/portal/articles/1649236-privacyApproved (with Stipulations)Obtained via formTeachers must create student accounts using the students' graduation year and their shortname.
88
Kids Healthkidshealth.orgApprovedNo personal identifiable information is collected.
89
KuderWebsite`kuder.nebraska.comApprovedObtained via form
90
Lallio Phonicswebsitehttps://lalilo.com/?language=enApprovedObtained via formTeacher generated account
91
Language Live Reading CurriculumWebsitehttps://languagelive.voyagersopris.com/services/logonApproved
92
Learning a-zwebsitehttps://www.learninga-z.com/ApprovedObtained via form
93
Learning AlleyApphttps://learningally.org/appApproved with StipulationsThis can be used if part of an IEP
94
Legends of Learningwebsitehttps://app.legendsoflearning.com/teachers/dashboardApproved (with stipulations)Obtained via formteacher created accounts only
95
Letter SchoolAppCOST $9.99https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/letterschool-block-letters/id435476174?mt=8ApprovedObtained via formNONE
96
LightSail websitehttps://lightsailed.com/Approved(with stipulations)Obtained via formMust use generated accounts
97
Lizardpointwebsitehttps://lizardpoint.comApproved (with stipulations)Obtained via formMust use generated accounts
98
Makecodehttps://makecode.microbit.orgApprovedAs long as sudents use this anonymously
99
Math Cardsappfreehttp://horizoninc.blogspot.com/p/privacy-policy.htmlApprovedNONE - no personal information collected
100
MathFacts Prowebsitehttps://mathfactspro.com/privacy-policy/Approved (with stipulations)