ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRS
1
Website or AppLicenses (Yes or No)Privacy Policy Link
COPPA/Privacy
Compliance Approved Status
Parental
Consent
STIPULATIONS OR IMPORTANT NOTES
2
99mathWebsitehttps://legal.99math.com/privacy-policyApprovedTeacher created
3
ABC Mousehttps://www.abcmouse.com/privacyApproved (with Stipulations)Obtained via formTeachers enter student first name only for their class rosters.
4
ABCYAwebsitehttps://www.abcya.com/ApprovedObtained via form
5
Adobe Creative CloudApproved (with Stipulations)High School students use their district Gmail accounts and Middle School and under must use teacher-generated generic logins.
6
Apple ClassroomApp500Approved (With Stipulations)Students in Middle School or Elementary Schools can not use Apple IDs. The user login must be generic and unique to the computer or iPad.
7
ArcademicsWebsitehttps://www.arcademics.com/Approved (with Stipulations)Teachers must create student accounts using the students' graduation year and their shortname.
8
Arduino Science JournalApphttps://www.arduino.cc/education/science-journalApproved (Wtih Stipulations)There will be no private information compromised. When students launch the app to begin, they have the option to "sign in" or "continue without signing in." Students csn only use this app if they use it anonymously,.
9
Artsoniahttps://www.artsonia.com/privacy/center.aspApprovedObtained via form
10
Aviaryhttps://www.adobe.com/privacy/policy-linkfree.htmlApprovedObtained via formNONE of the personally identifiable information on the list above is collected
11
Autism Spectrum Rating Scalehttps://www.mhsassessments.com/macApproved
12
AutoDrawWebsitehttps://policies.google.com/privacyApproved
13
Banzai, Life Scenarioishttps://teachbanzai.comApproved (With StipulationsTeacher must create class using the first name and last name initial or create false name for each student.
14
Bedtime MathWebsitehttp://bedtimemath.org/Approved
15
BlooketWebsiteblooket.comApproved (With StipulationsThe teacher creates game and the students sign in using just first names. As soon as the game is closed the information is removed.
16
Bloomz Applicationhttps://www.bloomz.net/privacypolicy/Approved (with Stipulations)Obtained via formNo student accounts can be created.
17
Bloxels EDUhttp://www.bloxelsbuilder.com/student-privacy-complianceApprovedObtained via formTeachers enter student first name and last inital only for their class rosters.
18
BBChttp://www.bbc.co.uk/privacy/ApprovedObtained via formNONE of the personally identifiable information on the list above is collected
19
Boardmakerapphttps://goboardmaker.com/pages/privacy-policyApproved
20
BoddleApproved with StipulationsTeacher must create, but do not default to signing in with your school gmail account, but it is okay to use their gmail account to create the account. Create student accounts using first name only
21
Book CreatorBothhttps://bookcreator.com/privacy-policy/Approved
22
Book WidgetsApphttps://www.bookwidgets.com/privacyApproved (With Stipulations)For Teacher Use ONLY
23
Brain PopBothhttps://www.brainpop.com/about/privacy_policy/ApprovedObtained via form
24
BrainzillaWebsite\https://www.brainzilla.com/help/privacy-policy/Approved
25
Boom CardsBoth1000https://wow.boomlearning.com/Approved (with stipulations)Obtained via formTeachers must create accounts using only first names and no last names.
26
Bugs and Buttonsapphttps://apps.apple.com/us/app/bugs-and-buttons/id446031868Approved
27
ByrdseedWebsite$119.00 per Licensehttp://www.Byrdseed.tvApproved Obtained via formMust be budgeted for.
28
CalligraphrWebsitehttps://www.calligraphr.com/enApproved
29
Canvahttps://about.canva.com/privacy-policy/Approved (with Stipulations)Obtained via formTeachers must require students to only provide the necessary information to create an account (gmail user account and password).

Students can create accounts using their school Gmail account. Canva uses the information provided to personalize the login and improve services. Canva can obtain information from third party sources used to establish user accounts in Canva, a third party source would be like the school's Google accounts. It is possible to create a Canva Account using the district's Gmail domain and limit personal information to the gmail address and password.
30
ChatterpixApphttps://apps.apple.com/us/app/chatterpix-kids/id734046126Approved
31
Choiceworkshttp://www.beevisual.com/#privacyApprovedObtained via formNo personal information is collected.
32
CIA World FactBookhttps://www.cia.gov/about-cia/site-policies/ApprovedObtained via formNONE of the personally identifiable information on the list above is collected
33
Class Dojohttps://www.classdojo.com/privacy/#how-does-classdojo-use-the-information-it-collects-ApprovedObtained via form
34
ClasskickBoth1000https://classkick.com/coppa-privacy-policyApprovedObtained via formTeachers must create student accounts without using student names.
35
ClassTagBothhttps://home.classtag.comApproved (with stipulations)Obtained via formONLY FOR TEACHER USE!! NO STUDENT USE!!!
36
Code.orghttps://code.org/privacyApproved (with Stipulations)Form not needed if account creation Notes are followed.Teachers must create student accounts using the students' graduation year and their shortname.
37
Code Combathttps://codecombat.com/privacyApproved (with Stipulations)Form not needed if account creation Notes followed.Teachers must create student accounts using the students' graduation year and their shortname.
38
CodeHSWebsitehttps://codehs.comApproved for High School Only
39
Comic LifeAppCOST $29.99http://plasq.com/support/plasq-com-privacy-policy/Approved
40
ConnectEdhttps://www.mheducation.com/terms-use.htmlApproved (with Stipulations)Obtained via Form
41
CospacesWebsitehttps://cospaces.io/edu/Approved (With Stipulations)
42
Crossy Road by Hipster WhaleApphttps://apps.apple.com/us/app/crossy-road/id924373886 and the developer website is: https://www.hipsterwhale.com/https://www.hipsterwhale.com/privacyApprovedNo personal information can be used.
43
CS Firsthttps://csfirst.withgoogle.com/s/en/homeApproved (With Stipulations)
Students must be set up with a false username (i.e. cs7649340) and therefore complete the curriculum anonymously. Even though this is a Google App, the student's do not use their Google Accounts to complete work in the curriculum.
44
Cuehttps://www.makewonder.com/privacy/Approved
45
CuriousWebsitehttps://curious.com/Approved for High School Only
46
Cybersecurity Lab - PBS.orghttps://www.pbs.org/about/pbs-privacy-policy/Approved (with Stipulations)
Obtained Via FormUses the Google Account for Login.
47
Destiny Readhttp://library.hs.gpsne.org/district/servlet/presentlistsitesform.do?districtMode=truehttps://www.follettlearning.com/privacy-policyApproved
48
DIBELShttps://dibels.uoregon.edu/help/privacy-policyApprovedObtained via Form
49
Ducksterhttps://www.ducksters.com/privacy_policy.phpApprovedNONE of the personally identifiable information on the list above is collected
50
Doulingoduolingo.com/privacyApproved (with Stipulations)With Conditions - See InstructionsDoulingo does share information with third parties sources and collects personal information
51
Dreamscapewebsitehttps://www.squigglepark.com/dreamscape-privacy-policy/Approved (with Stipulations)teacher created accounts only using the student's first name and last initial.
52
Drug Free WorldWebsitedrugfreeworld.orgApprovedNo personal identifiable information is used.
53
easyCBMhttps://help.easycbm.com/what-is-the-user-agreement-privacy-policy-for-easycbm/Approved
54
easellyhttps://www.easel.ly/ApprovedObtained via form
55
Edpuzzlehttps://studentprivacypledge.org/privacy-pledge/Approved (with Stipulations)Obtained Via FormRequires personal information such as First Name, Last Name. Uses the Google Account for Login. Shares data with 3rd Parties.
56
EducationWebsitehttps://www.education.com/Approved Obtained Via Formteachers must generate accounts
57
Edutypinghttps://www.edutyping.com/tosAprrovedAccounts setup by Teacher-Students must create username that does not include personal information. All student information is kept private
58
Endless ReaderApp
https://apps.apple.com/us/app/endless-reader/id722910739
ApprovedObtained via form
59
Epic Readinghttps://www.getepic.com/privacyApproved (with Stipulations)Obtained via formTeachers must create a teacher account, then input student names. Teacher will be given a class code through the creation process. Students are to use the class code to sign into the classroom as a student, then select their name from the list of students provided by the teacher. Students are NOT to create individual accounts, and may only use EpicBooks as part of their teacher's classroom.
60
EvernoteBothhttps://evernote.comApproved for High School Only
61
Espark LearningBoth1000https://www.esparklearning.com/Approved (with StipulationsTeachers enter student first name and last inital only for their class rosters.
62
Explain EverthingApp150 (30/ELEM)https://explaineverything.com/privacy-policy/Approved (with Stipulations)Students do not have individual accounts
63
FlipgridBothhttps://legal.flipgrid.com/privacy.htmlApproved (with Stipulations)Obtained via formTeachers must set up a password for the grid so that the grid not public. Teachers must also turn on moderation for comments. Teachers cannot share grids to social media sites.
64
FLOW and SNOsitesWebsitehttps://flow.snosites.com/loginApproved for High School Only
65
Follett Destinyhttps://www.follettlearning.com/privacy-policyApprovedNot required
66
Foss Webhttps://www.fossweb.com/PrivacyApproved (with Stipulations)Obtained via formTeachers creates class accounts.
67
Freckle Educationhttps://www.freckle.com/privacy/Approved (with Stipulations)Obtained via formTeachers must create student accounts using the students' graduation year and their shortname.
68
GimKitWebsiteN/Ahttps://www.gimkit.com/Approved (with Stipulations)Obtained via formParent consent must be given via the GPS Handbook.
69
Gizmos & Gadgets 2nd Editionhttps://littlebits.com/products/gizmos-and-gadgets-kit-2nd-editionApproved
70
Geoguessrwebsitehttps://www.geoguessr.com/privacyApproved (with stipulations)Teacher created accounts and only first names can be used.
71
Go Formativehttps://goformative.com/privacyApproved with StipulationsObtained via formStudents must only use their GPS Google Account via Google Classroom.
72
Google Apps for Educationhttps://edu.google.com/k-12-solutions/privacy-security/ApprovedNot required
73
Google Street ViewApphttps://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=enApprovedNo personal identifiable information is collected
74
Google Tour Builder/Tour CreatorWebsite - https://arvr.google.com/tourcreator/https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=enApprovedNot required
75
GoogleEarth/Mapshttps://www.google.com/earth/education/faq/ApprovedNo student accounts are created.
76
Happy NumbersWebsitehttps://happynumbers.com/?redirect=noApproved (with stipulations)Teacher generated accounts only.
77
Homerhttps://learnwithhomer.com/privacy/Approved (with Stipulations)The teacher has to purchase the app.
78
Hour of Codehttps://code.org/privacyApproved (with Stipulations)Obtained via formTeachers must create student accounts using the students' graduation year and their shortname.
79
How to Draw EverthingApp1000https://apps.apple.com/us/app/how-to-draw-everything/id948768878Approved (with Stipulations)Obtained via formNo student accounts are created.
80
Incrediboxwebsitehttps://www.incredibox.com/Approved with StipulationsObtained via formCan be used without accounts. Do not create an account!
81
Institute for Educational advancement- Podcasts
website
https://educationaladvancement.org/blog-podcasts-gifted-learners/
ApprovedTeacher use only
82
Imagine Learninghttps://d6903qs6vntwn.cloudfront.net/pdf/Imagine_Learning_Privacy_Policy_1.28.pdfApprovedObtained via form
83
iXLBothhttps://www.ixl.com/Approved
84
Infopleasehttps://www.infoplease.com/privacy-policyApprovedObtained via formNONE of the personally identifiable information on the list above is collected
85
Jump Start Financial Smarts for Studentshttps://www.jumpstart.org/privacy/ApprovedObtained via formNONE of the personally identifiable information on the list above is collected
86
JWPepperwebsitehttps://www.jwpepper.com/sheet-music/services-privacy.jspApproved with StipulationsStudents can not create accounts. Students can only listen to music with shared links.
87
Kahoothttps://kahoot.com/privacy-policy/ApprovedObtained via form
88
Kaizenaextensionhttps://www.kaizena.com/ApprovedObtained via formTeacher use only.
89
Khan Academyhttps://www.khanacademy.org/about/privacy-policyApprovedTeachers must create student accounts using the students' graduation year and their shortname.https://www.khanacademy.org/about/privacy-policyApprovedObtained via form
90
Kids A-Zhttp://help.learninga-z.com/customer/portal/articles/1649236-privacyApproved (with Stipulations)Obtained via formTeachers must create student accounts using the students' graduation year and their shortname.
91
Kids Healthkidshealth.orgApprovedNo personal identifiable information is collected.
92
KuderWebsite`kuder.nebraska.comApprovedObtained via form
93
Lallio Phonicswebsitehttps://lalilo.com/?language=enApprovedObtained via formTeacher generated account
94
Language Live Reading CurriculumWebsitehttps://languagelive.voyagersopris.com/services/logonApproved
95
Learning a-zwebsitehttps://www.learninga-z.com/ApprovedObtained via form
96
Learning Adjectives Quiz Game by thelearningapps.comhttps://www.thelearningapps.com/privacy-policy/Approved
97
Learning AlleyApphttps://learningally.org/appApproved with StipulationsThis can be used if part of an IEP
98
Legends of Learningwebsitehttps://app.legendsoflearning.com/teachers/dashboardApproved (with stipulations)Obtained via formteacher created accounts only
99
Letter SchoolAppCOST $9.99https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/letterschool-block-letters/id435476174?mt=8ApprovedObtained via formNONE
100
LightSail websitehttps://lightsailed.com/Approved(with stipulations)Obtained via formMust use generated accounts