ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
1
Common Name
Latin NameCULTIVARHEIGHTPOT SIZEPRICE/EACHNotes
2
3
This list is for information only. Many of these plants are not currently available. Active inventory is listed on the webstore: https://treeeaternursery.com/shop
4
5
Akebia
Akebia quinata
Purple Haze (tm)
-2G$37
6
Purple Kimono (tm)
-2G$37
7
Akebiaseed-grownvine1G$15
8
AlmondPrunus dulcis
Russian Sweet seedling
1-2'1G$26
9
Bitter1-2'1G$26
10
APPLEMalus spp.
M9: Enterprise, Goldrush, Hidden Rose, Cripps Pink
3-4'2G$31
11
106: Cripps Pink and Pink Pearl
1-2'2G$31
12
M. fusca Seedlings
1-2'1-2 G$15
13
Seed, Fresh, M.fusca
$10/20, $23/50
14
Apricot
Prunus armeniaca
SEED, fresh
$10/20, $23/50
15
Apricot
Seedlings, Manchurian
1-2'1G$25
16
Aronia
Aronia melanocarpa
Dwarf 1-2'1G$35
17
Viking1-2'1G$35
18
Seedling6-12"1G$21
19
Nero2-4'1G$35
20
Seeds, Viking Heritage
$5/20 or $10/50
21
Asian Pear 亚洲梨类
Pyrus spp.Chojuro2-3'2G$25
22
Hosui2-3'2G$25
23
Kosui2-3'2G$25
24
Shinseiki2-3'1G$25
25
Seuri2-3'2G$25
26
Yakumo2-3'2G$25
27
Autumn Olive
Eleagnus embellata
Portuguese Superhero
2-4'1G$29
28
Amber3-5'1G$40
29
Ruby3-5'1G$40
30
Garnet2-3'1G$39
31
Autumn Olive
Amber Seedling
3-4'2-3G$29
32
Seeds, Amber Heritage
$5/20 or $10/50
33
Bamboo
Phyllostachys dulcis
Sweet Shoot3-4'2G$45
34
BlackBerryRubus spp.Marion Berry2-3'
3"x10" treepot
$21
35
Tay Berry2-3'1G$19
36
Logan1-2"1G$19
37
Boysenberry2-3'1G$21
38
Black Locust
Robinia Pseudoacacia
Seedling1-2'1G$19
39
Blueberry
Vaccinium corymbosum
REKA4-5'10G$45
40
Bay Tree
Laurus nobilis
1-3'1G$35
41
CHE (Mandarin Melon Berry)
Maclura tricuspidata
Grafted female2-4'2G$42
42
CherryPrunus spp.Kordia2-4'5G$35
43
Henrys sweet cherry
2-3'2G$35
44
CherrySkeena2-4'5G$35
45
Persian Sweet, Shoostari
3-4'2G$35
46
Nanking Cherry seedling
12-16"1G$21
47
Montmorency2-5'5G$39
48
Juliet (Romance series)
1-2'1G$15
49
Romeo (Romance Series)
1-2'1G$15
50
Crimson Passion
1-2'1G$15
51
Carmine Jewel
1-2'1G$15
52
Cupid1-2'1G$15
53
Persian Seedling
8"1G$19
54
Mustang Chum
1-2'2G$25
55
Persian seeds, fresh
$5/20 or $10/50
56
Chestnut 栗子类
Castanea spp.
Chinese hybrid
1-3'4x13"treepot$22
57
Chestnut 栗子类
American x Colossal
1-3'4x13"treepot$23
58
Port Alberni (unknown)
1-2'4x13"treepot$20
59
European1-2'4x13"treepot$23
60
Chestnut 栗子类
Washington State
2-3'4x13"treepot$29
61
Seeds, fresh, Amer x Col.
$10/20, $23/50
62
Chilean Guava
Ugni molinaeclone1-2'1G$35
63
Chinese vegetable tree
Toona Sinensisseed grown1-2'2G$29
64
Cinnamon Yam
Dioscorea batatas
Dr. Yaovine1G$19
65
Citrus
Poncirus trifoliata seedlings. Large Fruited
6-12"1G$22
66
Flying Dragon
3-4'2G$49
67
Yuzu sudachi1-2'2G$55
68
Yuzu ichandrin
1-3'1G$55
69
Chinotto Sour Orange
2-3'2G$50
70
Thai Lime1-3'2G$50
71
Seville Sour Orange
2-3'2G$52
72
Bergamont citrus
2-3'2G$55
73
Bears Lime2-3'2G$55
74
Meyer lemon, improved
1-2'2G$50
75
Meiwa Kumquat
1-3'1G$55
76
Miho Wase1-3'1G$55
77
ComfreySymphytumBocking 4 -1G$15
78
Standard1-2'1G$12
79
Cornelian Cherry
Cornus masExotica 2-3'2G$55
80
Coral Blaze (tm)
2-3'2G$55
81
Yellow Fruiting
2-3'3G$55
82
Red Dawn2-3'5G$55
83
Red fruiting seedling
1'1G$25
84
Seeds, fresh
$5/20 or $10/50
85
Cranberry
Viburnum opulus
Ukraine Highbush -Ukraine
2-3'1G$25
86
seeds, fresh$5/20
87
Crosne/ Chinese artichoke
Stachys affinis
4" pot$5
88
CurrantRibes spp.Red1-2'1G$15
89
Red3-4'2G$25
90
White Currant
1-3'1G$25
91
Pink Currant1-2'1G$15
92
CurrantBlack3-5'2G$19
93
CurrantJosta Berry1'1G$15
94
Elderberry
Sambucus spp.
Wild Blue Elder Seedling
1-2'1G$15
95
Black Elder Seedling
1-2'1G$15
96
Emerald Lace1-2'1G$29
97
Korsor1-2'1G$15
98
Haschberg1-2'2G$37
99
Thundercloud1-2'1G$37
100
ElderberryRanch1-2'1G$35