MTCB4
 Share
The version of the browser you are using is no longer supported. Please upgrade to a supported browser.Dismiss

View only
 
 
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWX
1
ITEM
NOS.
MTSSB SCOPE OF WORKS, TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS & REQUIREMENTS FOR PROVISION OF IT HARDWARE AND ITS RELATED SERVICES (T) FOR MIMOS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS SDN BHD (MTSSB)MTSSB’ REQUIREMENT LEVEL
2
M - Mandatory Requirement
G - General requirement
3
1Bidder MUST fully comply with the Scope of Works and Requirements for the Provision of IT Hardware and Its Related Services (T) for MIMOS Technology Solutions Sdn Bhd (MTSSB) at the designated location based on Delivery Duty Paid (DDP) as specified in the Competitive Bidding document and Bill of Quantities (BQ).M
4
1.1Bidders MUST comply with the following minimum specification and requirements.M
5
1.2All equipment MUST include the rack-mount kit and accessories.M
6
1.3All proposed servers MUST be from the same brand/ Principal.M
7
1.4Bidder MUST be able to resolve all incidents raised by user within 24 hours.M
8
1.5Bidder MUST be able to provide 4 hours on-site response time once user raise incident request.M
9
1.6Bidder MUST be able to replace any faulty parts within eight (8) working hours; or place onsite spare parts.M
10
2TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS & REQUIREMENTS
11
2.1Server Type A
12
2.1.12288H V5 (12*3.5inch HDD Chassis, With 2*GE and 2*10GE SFP+(Without Optical Transceiver)) H22H-05(For oversea)M
13
2.1.22 x 1500W AC Power Module Spare PartM
14
2.1.32 x Intel Xeon Gold 6140(2.3GHz/18-core/24.75MB/140W) Processor (with heatsink)M
15
2.1.416 x DDR4 RDIMM Memory,32GB,2666MT/s,2Rank(2G*4bit),1.2V,ECCM
16
2.1.55 x HDD,2000GB,NL SAS 12Gb/s,7.2K rpm,128MB,3.5inch(3.5inch Drive Bay)M
17
2.1.6SR450C-M 2G(Avago3508) SAS/SATA RAID Card,RAID0,1,5,6,10,50,60,12Gb/s,2GB CacheM
18
2.1.73508/3516 RAID Card SuperCapM
19
2.1.82 x Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.3km,LC)M
20
2.1.92U Ball Bearing Rail KitM
21
2.1.102288H V5 (12*3.5inch HDD Chassis, With 2*GE and 2*10GE SFP+(Without Optical Transceiver)) H22H-05(For oversea)-Hi-Care Onsite Premier 24x7x4H Engineer Onsite Service-36Month(s)M
22
2.1.11MUST be able to set RAID 5 for all the hard disk and can accomodate future hard disk expansionM
23
2.2Server Type A1
24
2.2.12288H V5 (12*3.5inch HDD Chassis, With 2*GE and 2*10GE SFP+(Without Optical Transceiver)) H22H-05(For oversea)M
25
2.2.22 x PAC900S12-BE AC power supply unitM
26
2.2.32 x Intel Xeon Silver 4116(2.1GHz/12-core/16.5MB/85W) Processor (with heatsink)M
27
2.2.48 x DDR4 RDIMM Memory,32GB,2666MT/s,2Rank(2G*4bit),1.2V,ECCM
28
2.2.55 x HDD,2000GB,NL SAS 12Gb/s,7.2K rpm,128MB,3.5inch(3.5inch Drive Bay)M
29
2.2.6SR450C-M 2G(Avago3508) SAS/SATA RAID Card,RAID0,1,5,6,10,50,60,12Gb/s,2GB CacheM
30
2.2.73508/3516 RAID Card SuperCapM
31
2.2.82 x Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.3km,LC)M
32
2.2.92U Ball Bearing Rail KitM
33
2.2.102288H V5 (12*3.5inch HDD Chassis, With 2*GE and 2*10GE SFP+(Without Optical Transceiver)) H22H-05(For oversea)-Hi-Care Onsite Premier 24x7x4H Engineer Onsite Service-36Month(s)M
34
2.2.11MUST be able to set RAID 5 for all the hard disk and can accomodate future hard disk expansionM
35
2.3Server Type BM
36
2.3.12288H V5 (12*3.5inch HDD Chassis, With 2*GE and 2*10GE SFP+(Without Optical Transceiver)) H22H-05(For oversea)M
37
2.3.2PAC900S12-BE AC power supply unitM
38
2.3.3Intel Xeon Silver 4116(2.1GHz/12-core/16.5MB/85W) Processor (with heatsink)M
39
2.3.4DDR4 RDIMM Memory,32GB,2666MT/s,2Rank(2G*4bit),1.2V,ECCM
40
2.3.5HDD,2000GB,NL SAS 12Gb/s,7.2K rpm,128MB,3.5inch(3.5inch Drive Bay)M
41
2.3.6SR450C-M 2G(Avago3508) SAS/SATA RAID Card,RAID0,1,5,6,10,50,60,12Gb/s,2GB CacheM
42
2.3.73508/3516 RAID Card SuperCapM
43
2.3.8Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.3km,LC)M
44
2.3.92U Ball Bearing Rail KitM
45
2.3.102288H V5 (12*3.5inch HDD Chassis, With 2*GE and 2*10GE SFP+(Without Optical Transceiver)) H22H-05(For oversea)-Hi-Care Onsite Premier 24x7x4H Engineer Onsite Service-36Month(s)M
46
2.3.11MUST be able to set RAID 5 for all the hard disk and can accomodate future hard disk expansionM
47
2.4NAS Hardware
48
2.4.1Synology RackStation RS18017xs+ with 12-Bay HDDM
49
2.4.2CPU: Intel Xeon D-1531M
50
2.4.3Memory: 1 x 16 GB DDR4 ECC RDIMMM
51
2.4.41 x High speed, dual-port 10GbE SFP+ add-in-card for Synology NAS serversM
52
2.4.52 x 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports multimode fiber over 850nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connectorM
53
2.4.612 x WD ULTRASTAR 10TB SATA 3.5" 26.1MM 256MB 7200RPMM
54
2.4.71 x Synology Rail Kit RKS1317M
55
2.4.82 x 500W PSUM
56
2.4.9Limited 5 Years manufacturing warrantyM
57
2.5Tower PC
58
2.5.1HP EliteDesk 800 G5 (7XJ46PA)
59
2.5.2Form factor : TowerM
60
2.5.3Operating System : Windows 10 64M
61
2.5.4Processor : Intel Core i7 9700 3.0GM
62
2.5.5Memory : 16GB RAM 2666M
63
2.5.6Hard Drive : 1 TB 7200 RPM Sata 6GM
64
2.5.7Optical Drive : Slim SuperMulti ODDM
65
2.5.8Warranty (Parts/Labor/OnSite) : 3/3/3M
66
2.5.9Vpro Certification : YesM
67
2.5.10Monitor : HP N246v Monitor SING (1RM28AA#AB4)M
68
2.6Printer
69
2.6.1HP Laserjet Professional M404dn
70
2.6.2HP 3 Years Next Business Day w/Defective MediaM
71
2.6.3Duplex (Automatic)M
72
2.6.4HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow 7000 s3M
73
2.6.5HP 3 Years Next Business Day Exchange Service for ScanJet 7000M
74
2.7Switches
75
2.7.1CloudEngine 6800 TOR Switch: CloudEngine 6800-Mainframe
76
2.7.2CE6855-48S6Q-HI Switch(48-Port 10G SFP+,6-Port 40GE QSFP+,2*AC Power Module,2*FAN Box,Port-side Intake)M
77
2.7.3Technical Support Service : 02350RTC-88134UJL-36 : CE6855-48S6Q-HI Switch(48-Port 10G SFP+,6-Port 40GE QSFP+,2*AC Power Module,2*FAN Box,Port-side Intake)-Hi-Care Standard 9x5xNBD Service-36Month(s)M
78
2.7.42 QSFP+ ModulesM
79
80
2.8Related Cables and TransceiverM
81
2.8.1CloudEngine-10G-SFP+Optical TransceiverM
82
2.8.2USR Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.1km,LC)M
83
2.8.3High speed switch to switch Cable - QSFP-40G-CU3MM
84
2.8.4QSFP+,40G,High Speed Direct-attach Cables,3m, QSFP+38M,CC8P0.32B(S), QSFP+38M,Used indoorM
85
2.8.5CloudEngine-QSFP 40G Optical TransceiverM
86
2.8.6LC-LC / LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 10 MeterM
87
3DELIVERY
88
3.1Bidder MUST be able to deliver Server, Switches, and NAS hardware by 1st March 2020 and Installation by 3rd week of March 2020, and UAT by end of May 2020.M
89
3.2Bidder MUST be able to deliver Desktop, Printer and Scanner by 15th October 2020M
90
3.3Bidder MUST bear all the hardware delivery and/or relocation cost.M
91
92
4INSTALLATION SERVICES
93
4.1All hardware MUST include all related installation and configuration services.M
94
4.2All hardware MUST come with the latest firmware / software and to be upgraded immediately once available, with MIMOS approval.M
95
4.3Bidder MUST be able to provide the updated system/hardware configuration documentation for the firmware/software upgrade.M
96
4.4Bidder MUST install, test and commission all hardware and its related equipment.M
97
98
5USER ACCEPTANCE TEST
99
5.1Bidder MUST conduct User Acceptance Test (UAT) which MUST be accepted and signed off by MIMOS authorized personnel.M
100
6TRAINING AND TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER REQUIREMENTS
Loading...