| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Private - Waltham - MA - Comps | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Property for sale | Street Address | City | State | Zip | Property Size (SqFt) | Beds | Baths | Year Built | Lot Size (Sqft) | Garage | PPSF | Date | Amount | Link to Property | Property Type | Condition | Status | |||
8 | Private | Waltham | MA | 02451 | 1,419 | 4 | 1.5 | 1958 | 15,002 | Y/1 | $ 408.74 | - | $ 580,000.00 | Link to Property | SFH | Available | |||||
9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Similar Properties Sold | Street Address | City | State | Zip | Property Size (SqFt) | Beds | Baths | Year Built | Lot Size (Sqft) | Garage | PPSF | Sale Date | Amount | Link to Property | Property Type | Condition | Status | |||
12 | 38 Piedmont Ave | Waltham | MA | 02451 | 1,008 | 2 | 1 | 1925 | 2,801 | N | $649.80 | 04/26/2024 | $ 655,000.00 | Link to property | SFH | Excellent | Sold | ||||
13 | 38 Livermore Rd | Waltham | MA | 02451 | 1,709 | 3 | 2 | 1965 | 6,586 | Y/1 | $555.88 | 04/12/2024 | $ 950,000.00 | Link to property | SFH | Great | Sold | ||||
14 | 223 Hardy Pond Rd | Waltham | MA | 02451 | 1,372 | 3 | 1.5 | 1976 | 9,030 | Y/1 | $583.09 | 04/16/2024 | $ 800,000.00 | Link to property | SFH | Updated | Sold | ||||
15 | 96 Princeton Ave | Waltham | MA | 02451 | 1,152 | 3 | 1 | 1960 | 3,598 | N | $585.94 | 03/25/2024 | $ 675,000.00 | Link to property | SFH | Great | Sold | ||||
16 | 44 Brewster Rd | Waltham | MA | 02451 | 1,112 | 3 | 1 | 1952 | 9,152 | N | $629.50 | 03/20/2024 | $ 700,000.00 | Link to property | SFH | Good | Sold | ||||
17 | 109 Copeland St | Waltham | MA | 02451 | 1,056 | 3 | 1.5 | 1962 | 17,424 | N | $662.88 | 12/05/2023 | $ 700,000.00 | Link to property | SFH | Great | Sold | ||||
18 | 11 Glen Cir | Waltham | MA | 02451 | 1,636 | 3 | 2 | 1959 | 19,602 | Y/3 | $552.57 | 12/15/2023 | $ 904,000.00 | Link to property | SFH | Good | Sold | ||||
19 | 13 Sherbourne Pl | Waltham | MA | 02451 | 1,848 | 4 | 2.5 | 1979 | 15,246 | Y/2 | $622.29 | 11/28/2023 | $ 1,150,000.00 | Link to property | SFH | Good | Sold | ||||
20 | 595 Lincoln St | Waltham | MA | 02451 | 1,856 | 4 | 2 | 1958 | 15,246 | Y/2 | $470.10 | 11/17/2023 | $ 872,500.00 | Link to property | SFH | Updated | Sold | ||||
21 | 1806 Trapelo Rd | Waltham | MA | 02451 | 1,508 | 3 | 1.5 | 1950 | 21,780 | Y/1 | $596.82 | 11/15/2023 | $ 900,000.00 | Link to property | SFH | Updated | Sold | ||||
22 | 44 Grant Pl | Waltham | MA | 02451 | 1,368 | 3 | 1 | 1900 | 2,727 | N | $511.70 | 10/12/2023 | $ 700,000.00 | Link to property | SFH | Updated | Sold | ||||
23 | 19 Partridge Cir | Waltham | MA | 02451 | 1,830 | 4 | 1.5 | 1965 | 25,265 | Y/6 | $489.07 | 07/26/2023 | $ 895,000.00 | Link to property | SFH | Updated | Sold | ||||
24 | |||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Average | $575.80 | $ 825,125.00 | ||||||||||||||||||
26 | |||||||||||||||||||||
27 | |||||||||||||||||||||
28 | |||||||||||||||||||||
29 | What if - Projected Profits | ||||||||||||||||||||
30 | |||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Projected Profit Rehab | ||||||||||||||||||||
32 | |||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Asking Price | $580,000.00 | |||||||||||||||||||
34 | Rehab | $90,000.00 | |||||||||||||||||||
35 | Total Cost | $670,000.00 | |||||||||||||||||||
36 | Sq.ft | 1,419 | |||||||||||||||||||
37 | PPSF | $575.80 | |||||||||||||||||||
38 | After Repair Value | $817,063.49 | |||||||||||||||||||
39 | Profit | $147,063.49 | |||||||||||||||||||
40 | ROI | 22% | |||||||||||||||||||
41 | |||||||||||||||||||||
42 | |||||||||||||||||||||
43 | * Projected Profits Disclaimer: Do your own due diligencies and comps. Discountedhomelist.com does not guarentee projected profits listed above. | ||||||||||||||||||||
44 | |||||||||||||||||||||
45 | |||||||||||||||||||||
46 | |||||||||||||||||||||
47 | |||||||||||||||||||||
48 | |||||||||||||||||||||
49 | |||||||||||||||||||||
50 | |||||||||||||||||||||
51 | |||||||||||||||||||||
52 | |||||||||||||||||||||
53 | |||||||||||||||||||||
54 | |||||||||||||||||||||
55 | |||||||||||||||||||||
56 | |||||||||||||||||||||
57 | |||||||||||||||||||||
58 | |||||||||||||||||||||
59 | |||||||||||||||||||||
60 | |||||||||||||||||||||
61 | |||||||||||||||||||||
62 | |||||||||||||||||||||
63 | |||||||||||||||||||||
64 | |||||||||||||||||||||
65 | |||||||||||||||||||||
66 | |||||||||||||||||||||
67 | |||||||||||||||||||||
68 | |||||||||||||||||||||
69 | |||||||||||||||||||||
70 | |||||||||||||||||||||
71 | |||||||||||||||||||||
72 | |||||||||||||||||||||
73 | |||||||||||||||||||||
74 | |||||||||||||||||||||
75 | |||||||||||||||||||||
76 | |||||||||||||||||||||
77 | |||||||||||||||||||||
78 | |||||||||||||||||||||
79 | |||||||||||||||||||||
80 | |||||||||||||||||||||
81 | |||||||||||||||||||||
82 | |||||||||||||||||||||
83 | |||||||||||||||||||||
84 | |||||||||||||||||||||
85 | |||||||||||||||||||||
86 | |||||||||||||||||||||
87 | |||||||||||||||||||||
88 | |||||||||||||||||||||