Blood tests 2013
 Share
The version of the browser you are using is no longer supported. Please upgrade to a supported browser.Dismiss

 
View only
 
 
Still loading...
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUV
1
Date11.04.200329.10.200408.08.200502.12.200529.07.200626.02.200712.04.200713.05.200810.09.201326.09.2016REFERENCE RANGE
2
BMI22.41716.215.916.216.216.218.718.7
3
Body Weight (lbs)Approx 145 lbsApprox 125-130110105103105105110121121
4
Blood Pressure100/6090/6090/6090/6090/6090/6092/6090/60
5
Temperature (ear)35.9 C (96.62F)36
6
Renal Function
7
Sodium146142140142143140143142144135 - 145
8
Potassium4.44.143.43.83.93.34.643.4 - 5.0
9
Urea2.83.53.94.63.64.22.5 - 7.0
10
Creatinine75717172646566726855 - 95
11
eGFR>90>90
12
Liver Function
13
Serum Total Protein758075787675797460 - 80
14
Serum Albumin495351525051494735 - 50
15
Total Bilirubin12181620151325151 - 22
16
Alkaline Phosphatase 8511411510310082989530 - 115
17
AST2726292726235 - 45
18
Serum Globulin262724262624302720 - 35
19
Serum Lipids
20
Total Cholesterol3.3 (127mg/dl)3.1 (119mg/dl)2.8 (108mg/dl)3.7 (143mg/dl)4.3 (166mg/dl)2.5 - 5.2
21
HDL Cholesterol1.2 (46mg/dl)1 (39mg/dl)1.5 (60mg/dl)1.37 (53mg/dl)0.90 - 1.68
22
LDL Cholesterol1.7 (65mg/dl)1.5 (58mg/dl)1.9 (73mg/dl)2.6 (100mg/dl)<3.0
23
Total Cholesterol: HDL ratio2.62.82.53.1<5.0
24
Triglycerides0.6 (53mg/dl)0.4 (35mg/dl)0.6 (53mg/dl)0.6 (53mg/dl)0.7 (62mg/dl)0.1 - 2.1
25
Full Blood Count
26
WBC5.76.46.45.145.44.85.97.34 -11
27
RBC5.124.924.994.874.564.574.554.934.94.7 - 6.0 (male range)
28
HB15.514.915.314.414.114.414.115.515.4
29
Haematocrit0.440.4250.440.4420.4140.4120.4220.4560.44
30
MCV85.986.388919190939391
31
Mean Cell Haemoglobin30.330.330.729.630.931.630.931.331.5
32
MCHC35.335.134.832.6343533.431
33
Platelet253220202195141153164186222140 - 400
34
Neutrophil2.82.93.12.522.52.33.34.91.2 - 7.6
35
Lymphocyte2.42.92.72.11.51.722.21.80.8 - 4.0
36
Monocyte0.40.50.40.40.40.40.40.30.5
37
Eosinophil0.10.10.20.10.10.10.10.10.1
38
Basophil000.10.100.700.10
39
Serum Fasting Glucose
40
Non Fasting5.2 (93mg/dl)3.0 - 7.0
41
Fasting4.5 (81mg/dl)4.8 (86mg/dl)4.7 (84mg/dl)4.3 (77mg/dl)4.9 (88mg/dl)4.6 (82mg.dl)3.0 - 6.0
42
HbA1c29 (mmol/mol) 4.8%< 48
43
Inflammation Markers
44
ESR31 - 10
45
C Reactive Protein12<1<1 <6
46
Micronutrient Levels
47
B121278 336 ng/L 200 - 900 pg/mL
48
Folate12.8102 - 20
49
Ferritin 1369285126623115 - 300
50
Vitamin D304 nmol/L (121 ng/ml
51
Thyroid
52
Serum fT35.554.63.5 - 6.5
53
Serum fT417.817.122.920.220.819.21813.99.8 - 23.1
54
T.S.H1.414.461.562.661.752.221.71.670.35 - 5.50
55
Other
56
Anti Nuclear AntibodyNegative
57
Serum Calcium2.452.51
58
Corrected Serum Calcum2.32.572.20 - 2.60
59
Inorganic Phosphate 1.040.80 - 1.45
60
Gamma GT 1914
61
Glandular Fever TestNegative
62
Testosterone 17.9 (516ng/dl)14.3 (412 ng/dl) 8.8 - 36.7 nmol/l (260-1080ng/dl)
63
64
65
2013 test notes: I could not have slept more than 2 hours on the night before blood drawn (if I fell asleep at all). Possible reason for increased white blood count and slightly elevated bilirubin levels.
66
Sleep restriction increases white blood cells, mainly neutrophil count, in young healthy men: A pilot study
67
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC2663438/
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
Loading...
 
 
 
Sheet1