| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Measures | Baseline | What-If | Note: Numbers have been edited to protect FedUni performance metrics. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Attraction | This model is designed to provide a demonstration of the type of views that might be availabile. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Website Hits/ Enquiries/ Universe/ Advertising Spend | 100,000 | 100,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Leads | 40,000 | 40,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Lead > Qualified Percentage | 18% | 18% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Qualified Leads | 7,000 | 7,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Qualified > Application Percentage | 129% | 129% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Application | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Applications Started | 9,000 | 9,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Applications Started > Submitted Percentage | 78% | 78% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Submitted Applications | 7,000 | 7,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Applications > Offer Percentage | 43% | 43% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Accepted Offers | 3,000 | 3,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Offers > Enrolments Percentage | 67% | 67% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Enrolments - Headcount | 2,000 | 2,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Pre-Census Semester Loss | 20% | 20% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Annual growth (headcount) Fed on-campus and online | 15% | 15% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Starting Headcount Post Census | 1900 | 1900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Headcount > EFTSL | 66% | 66% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Retention | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | EFTSL - Start Year 1 | 1254 | 1254 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Year 1 - Progress to Semester 2 | 80% | 80% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | EFTSL - Finish Year 1 | 1,003 | 1,003 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Progress from Year 1 to Year 2 | 70% | 76% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | EFTSL - Start Year 2 | 702 | 762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Year 2 - Progress to Semester 2 | 80% | 80% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | EFTSL - Finish Year 2 | 562 | 610 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Progress from Year 2 to Year 3 | 80% | 80% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | EFTSL - Start Year 3 | 449 | 488 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Year 3 - Progress to Semester 2 | 80% | 80% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | EFTSL - Finish Year 3 | 360 | 390 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Revenue per EFTSL - 2025 | $ 10,000 | $ 10,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Revenue per EFTSL - 2026 | $ 11,000 | $ 11,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Revenue per EFTSL - 2027 | $ 12,000 | $ 12,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Revenue per EFTSL - 2028 | $ 13,000 | $ 13,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Baseline | Baseline | Year of Implementation | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Acceptance to Enrol conversion | Retention | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | #ERROR! | BE07.1 - New Students Attracted Due to Functionality Enhancements | Year 1 | Year 2 | Year 3 | Year 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Year 1 | Year 2 | Year3 | 1st cohort of Bachelor students | $ 12,540,000 | $ 7,724,640 | $ 5,393,203 | |||||||||||||||||||
43 | Number of EFTSL that Start Semester 1 | 1254 | 702 | 449 | 2nd cohort of Bachelor students | $ 13,794,000 | $ 8,426,880 | $ 5,842,637 | ||||||||||||||||||
44 | Total revenue saved for 2025 cohort | $ 12,540,000 | $ 7,724,640 | $ 5,393,203 | 3rd cohort of Bachelor students | $ 15,048,000 | $ 9,129,120 | |||||||||||||||||||
45 | Total revenue saved for 2026 cohort | $ 13,794,000 | $ 8,426,880 | $ 5,842,637 | 4th cohort of Bachelor students | $ 16,302,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Total revenue saved for 2027 cohort | $ 15,048,000 | $ 9,129,120 | N/A | Annual ROI | $ 12,540,000 | $ 21,518,640 | $ 28,868,083 | $ 31,273,757 | |||||||||||||||||
47 | Total revenue saved for 2028 cohort | $ 16,302,000 | N/A | N/A | ROI for first 3 years | $ 62,926,723 | ||||||||||||||||||||
48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | What-If | What-If | Year of Implementation | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Acceptance to Enrol conversion | Retention | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | #ERROR! | BE07.1 - New Students Attracted Due to Functionality Enhancements | Year 1 | Year 2 | Year 3 | Year 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Year 1 | Year 2 | Year3 | 1st cohort of Bachelor students | $ 12,540,000 | $ 8,386,752 | $ 5,855,478 | |||||||||||||||||||
55 | Number of EFTSL that Start Semester 1 | 1254 | 762 | 488 | 2nd cohort of Bachelor students | $ 13,794,000 | $ 9,149,184 | $ 6,343,434 | ||||||||||||||||||
56 | Total revenue saved for 2025 cohort | $ 12,540,000 | $ 8,386,752 | $ 5,855,478 | 3rd cohort of Bachelor students | $ 15,048,000 | $ 9,911,616 | |||||||||||||||||||
57 | Total revenue saved for 2026 cohort | $ 13,794,000 | $ 9,149,184 | $ 6,343,434 | 4th cohort of Bachelor students | $ 16,302,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Total revenue saved for 2027 cohort | $ 15,048,000 | $ 9,911,616 | N/A | Annual ROI | $ 12,540,000 | $ 22,180,752 | $ 30,052,662 | $ 32,557,050 | |||||||||||||||||
59 | Total revenue saved for 2028 cohort | $ 16,302,000 | N/A | N/A | ROI for first 3 years | $ 64,773,414 | ||||||||||||||||||||
60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Comparison - Baseline > What If | $ 1,846,691 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||