| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Revenge Business Plan | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | March 2026 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Date | 2027 | 2027 | 2027 | 2027 | Total | janvier 2027 | février 2027 | mars 2027 | avril 2027 | mai 2027 | juin 2027 | juillet 2027 | août 2027 | septembre 2027 | octobre 2027 | novembre 2027 | décembre 2027 | ||||||||
8 | Quarters | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | Q2 | Q2 | Q2 | Q3 | Q3 | Q3 | Q4 | Q4 | Q4 | |||||||||
9 | Installed | 50 000 | 150 000 | 270 000 | 540 000 | 1 010 000 | 5 000 | 15 000 | 30 000 | 40 000 | 50 000 | 60 000 | 70 000 | 90 000 | 110 000 | 140 000 | 180 000 | 220 000 | ||||||||
10 | Cumulative installs | 50 000 | 200 000 | 470 000 | 1 010 000 | 1 010 000 | 5 000 | 20 000 | 50 000 | 90 000 | 140 000 | 200 000 | 270 000 | 360 000 | 470 000 | 610 000 | 790 000 | 1 010 000 | ||||||||
11 | Daily metrics | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | # of streamers (Raiders + Guides) | Proportion of total players | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Tier 1 Assuming an audience of 25,000 spectators per game | 0,01% | 40 | 65 | 80 | 95 | 95 | 20 | 35 | 40 | 50 | 60 | 65 | 70 | 75 | 80 | 85 | 90 | 95 | |||||||
14 | Tier 2 Assuming an audience of 600 spectators per game | 0,24% | 120 | 480 | 1 128 | 2 424 | 2 424 | 20 | 48 | 120 | 216 | 336 | 480 | 648 | 864 | 1 128 | 1 464 | 1 896 | 2 424 | |||||||
15 | Tier 3 Assuming an audience of 140 spectators per game | 0,75% | 375 | 1 500 | 3 525 | 7 575 | 7 575 | 50 | 150 | 375 | 675 | 1 050 | 1 500 | 2 025 | 2 700 | 3 525 | 4 575 | 5 925 | 7 575 | |||||||
16 | Rest of the players | 99,00% | 49 465 | 197 955 | 465 267 | 999 906 | 999 906 | 4 910 | 19 767 | 49 465 | 89 059 | 138 554 | 197 955 | 267 257 | 356 361 | 465 267 | 603 876 | 782 089 | 999 906 | |||||||
17 | Total | 100,00% | 50 000 | 200 000 | 470 000 | 1 010 000 | 1 010 000 | 5 000 | 20 000 | 50 000 | 90 000 | 140 000 | 200 000 | 270 000 | 360 000 | 470 000 | 610 000 | 790 000 | 1 010 000 | |||||||
18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | # Spectators (Oracles) | Ratio of spectators per streamer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Tier 1 | 25 000 | 2 375 000 | 4 375 000 | 5 625 000 | 6 750 000 | 19 125 000 | 500 000 | 875 000 | 1 000 000 | 1 250 000 | 1 500 000 | 1 625 000 | 1 750 000 | 1 875 000 | 2 000 000 | 2 125 000 | 2 250 000 | 2 375 000 | |||||||
21 | Tier 2 | 1 500 | 282 000 | 1 548 000 | 3 960 000 | 8 676 000 | 14 466 000 | 30 000 | 72 000 | 180 000 | 324 000 | 504 000 | 720 000 | 972 000 | 1 296 000 | 1 692 000 | 2 196 000 | 2 844 000 | 3 636 000 | |||||||
22 | Tier 3 | 140 | 80 500 | 451 500 | 1 155 000 | 2 530 500 | 4 217 500 | 7 000 | 21 000 | 52 500 | 94 500 | 147 000 | 210 000 | 283 500 | 378 000 | 493 500 | 640 500 | 829 500 | 1 060 500 | |||||||
23 | Rest of the players | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
24 | Total | 2 737 500 | 6 374 500 | 10 740 000 | 17 956 500 | 37 808 500 | 537 000 | 968 000 | 1 232 500 | 1 668 500 | 2 151 000 | 2 555 000 | 3 005 500 | 3 549 000 | 4 185 500 | 4 961 500 | 5 923 500 | 7 071 500 | ||||||||
25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Game Revenue inputs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Evereach revenue split | Streamer | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | ||||||||||||
28 | Evereach revenue split | Spectator | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | ||||||||||||
29 | Game changers per game | Streamer | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||
30 | Game changers per game | Spectator | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||
31 | Boosts per game changer | Streamer | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
32 | Boosts per game changer | Spectator | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||
33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Players item purchase (#) | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 24 | 1,00 | 1,25 | 1,38 | 1,51 | 1,66 | 1,83 | 2,01 | 2,21 | 2,44 | 2,68 | 2,95 | 3,24 | ||||||||
35 | Players item purchase ($ per user) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||
36 | Total spent per player ('25% to 50% of the estimate Fortnite ARPU) | 7 | 10 | 13 | 18 | 48 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Tier 1 game revenue | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Streamers | # | 20 | 35 | 40 | 50 | 60 | 65 | 70 | 75 | 80 | 85 | 90 | 95 | ||||||||||||
41 | Money spent per game changer ($) | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | |||||||||||||
42 | % of boosts paid | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | |||||||||||||
43 | Money spent by streamers ($) | 500 | 875 | 1 000 | 1 250 | 1 500 | 1 625 | 1 750 | 1 875 | 2 000 | 2 125 | 2 250 | 2 375 | |||||||||||||
44 | Streamer revenue ($) | 237 500 | 437 500 | 562 500 | 675 000 | 1 912 500 | 50 000 | 87 500 | 100 000 | 125 000 | 150 000 | 162 500 | 175 000 | 187 500 | 200 000 | 212 500 | 225 000 | 237 500 | ||||||||
45 | Net revenue by all streamers ($) | 235 125 | 433 125 | 556 875 | 668 250 | 1 893 375 | 49 500 | 86 625 | 99 000 | 123 750 | 148 500 | 160 875 | 173 250 | 185 625 | 198 000 | 210 375 | 222 750 | 235 125 | ||||||||
46 | Tier 1 streamers income | Net revenue per streamer | 7 425 | 7 425 | 7 425 | 7 425 | 29 700 | 2 475 | 2 475 | 2 475 | 2 475 | 2 475 | 2 475 | 2 475 | 2 475 | 2 475 | 2 475 | 2 475 | 2 475 | |||||||
47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Spectators | # | 500 000 | 875 000 | 1 000 000 | 1 250 000 | 1 500 000 | 1 625 000 | 1 750 000 | 1 875 000 | 2 000 000 | 2 125 000 | 2 250 000 | 2 375 000 | ||||||||||||
49 | Money spent per game changer ($) | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | |||||||||||||
50 | % of boosts paid | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | |||||||||||||
51 | Money spent by all spectators ($) | 62 500 | 109 375 | 125 000 | 156 250 | 187 500 | 203 125 | 218 750 | 234 375 | 250 000 | 265 625 | 281 250 | 296 875 | |||||||||||||
52 | Spectator revenue ($) | 250 | 438 | 500 | 625 | 750 | 813 | 875 | 938 | 1 000 | 1 063 | 1 125 | 1 188 | |||||||||||||
53 | Money spent by 1 spectator ($) | 0,12 | 0,12 | 0,12 | 0,12 | 0,12 | 0,12 | 0,12 | 0,12 | 0,12 | 0,12 | 0,12 | 0,12 | |||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Everreach | Revenue from streamers ($) | 100 | 175 | 200 | 250 | 300 | 325 | 350 | 375 | 400 | 425 | 450 | 475 | ||||||||||||
56 | Revenue from spectators ($) | 31 250 | 54 688 | 62 500 | 78 125 | 93 750 | 101 563 | 109 375 | 117 188 | 125 000 | 132 813 | 140 625 | 148 438 | |||||||||||||
57 | Total revenue per game ($) | 148 913 | 274 313 | 352 688 | 423 225 | 1 199 138 | 31 350 | 54 863 | 62 700 | 78 375 | 94 050 | 101 888 | 109 725 | 117 563 | 125 400 | 133 238 | 141 075 | 148 913 | ||||||||
58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | Tier 2 game revenue | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Streamers | # | 20 | 48 | 120 | 216 | 336 | 480 | 648 | 864 | 1 128 | 1 464 | 1 896 | 2 424 | ||||||||||||
63 | Money spent per game changer ($) | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | |||||||||||||
64 | % of boosts paid | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | |||||||||||||
65 | Money spent by streamers ($) | 500 | 1 200 | 3 000 | 5 400 | 8 400 | 12 000 | 16 200 | 21 600 | 28 200 | 36 600 | 47 400 | 60 600 | |||||||||||||
66 | Streamer revenue ($) | 28 200 | 154 800 | 396 000 | 867 600 | 1 446 600 | 3 000 | 7 200 | 18 000 | 32 400 | 50 400 | 72 000 | 97 200 | 129 600 | 169 200 | 219 600 | 284 400 | 363 600 | ||||||||
67 | Net revenue by all streamers ($) | 23 500 | 129 000 | 330 000 | 723 000 | 1 205 500 | 2 500 | 6 000 | 15 000 | 27 000 | 42 000 | 60 000 | 81 000 | 108 000 | 141 000 | 183 000 | 237 000 | 303 000 | ||||||||
68 | Net revenue per streamer | 196 | 269 | 293 | 298 | 1 055 | 125 | 125 | 125 | 125 | 125 | 125 | 125 | 125 | 125 | 125 | 125 | 125 | ||||||||
69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | Spectators | # | 30 000 | 72 000 | 180 000 | 324 000 | 504 000 | 720 000 | 972 000 | 1 296 000 | 1 692 000 | 2 196 000 | 2 844 000 | 3 636 000 | ||||||||||||
71 | Money spent per game changer ($) | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | |||||||||||||
72 | % of boosts paid | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | |||||||||||||
73 | Money spent by all spectators ($) | 3 750 | 9 000 | 22 500 | 40 500 | 63 000 | 90 000 | 121 500 | 162 000 | 211 500 | 274 500 | 355 500 | 454 500 | |||||||||||||
74 | Spectator revenue ($) | 250 | 600 | 1 500 | 2 700 | 4 200 | 6 000 | 8 100 | 10 800 | 14 100 | 18 300 | 23 700 | 30 300 | |||||||||||||
75 | Money spent by 1 spectator ($) | 0,12 | 0,12 | 0,12 | 0,12 | 0,12 | 0,12 | 0,12 | 0,12 | 0,12 | 0,12 | 0,12 | 0,12 | |||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | Evereach | Revenue from streamers ($) | 100 | 240 | 600 | 1 080 | 1 680 | 2 400 | 3 240 | 4 320 | 5 640 | 7 320 | 9 480 | 12 120 | ||||||||||||
78 | Revenue from spectators ($) | 1 875 | 4 500 | 11 250 | 20 250 | 31 500 | 45 000 | 60 750 | 81 000 | 105 750 | 137 250 | 177 750 | 227 250 | |||||||||||||
79 | Total revenue per game ($) | 18 565 | 101 910 | 260 700 | 571 170 | 952 345 | 1 975 | 4 740 | 11 850 | 21 330 | 33 180 | 47 400 | 63 990 | 85 320 | 111 390 | 144 570 | 187 230 | 239 370 | ||||||||
80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Tier 3 game revenue | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | Streamers | # | 50 | 150 | 375 | 675 | 1 050 | 1 500 | 2 025 | 2 700 | 3 525 | 4 575 | 5 925 | 7 575 | ||||||||||||
85 | Money spent per game changer ($) | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | 2,5 | |||||||||||||
86 | % of boosts paid | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | |||||||||||||
87 | Money spent by streamers ($) | 313 | 938 | 2 344 | 4 219 | 6 563 | 9 375 | 12 656 | 16 875 | 22 031 | 28 594 | 37 031 | 47 344 | |||||||||||||
88 | Streamer revenue ($) | 8 050 | 45 150 | 115 500 | 253 050 | 421 750 | 700 | 2 100 | 5 250 | 9 450 | 14 700 | 21 000 | 28 350 | 37 800 | 49 350 | 64 050 | 82 950 | 106 050 | ||||||||
89 | Net revenue by all streamers ($) | 4 456 | 24 994 | 63 938 | 140 081 | 233 469 | 388 | 1 163 | 2 906 | 5 231 | 8 138 | 11 625 | 15 694 | 20 925 | 27 319 | 35 456 | 45 919 | 58 706 | ||||||||
90 | Net revenue per streamer | 12 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 65 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||
91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | Spectators | # | 7 000 | 21 000 | 52 500 | 94 500 | 147 000 | 210 000 | 283 500 | 378 000 | 493 500 | 640 500 | 829 500 | 1 060 500 | ||||||||||||
93 | Money spent per game changer ($) | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 | |||||||||||||
94 | % of boosts paid | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | |||||||||||||
95 | Money spent by all spectators ($) | 875 | 2 625 | 6 563 | 11 813 | 18 375 | 26 250 | 35 438 | 47 250 | 61 688 | 80 063 | 103 688 | 132 563 | |||||||||||||
96 | Spectator revenue ($) | 156 | 469 | 1 172 | 2 109 | 3 281 | 4 688 | 6 328 | 8 438 | 11 016 | 14 297 | 18 516 | 23 672 | |||||||||||||
97 | Money spent by 1 spectator ($) | 0,10 | 0,10 | 0,10 | 0,10 | 0,10 | 0,10 | 0,10 | 0,10 | 0,10 | 0,10 | 0,10 | 0,10 | |||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
99 | Evereach | Revenue from streamers ($) | 63 | 188 | 469 | 844 | 1 313 | 1 875 | 2 531 | 3 375 | 4 406 | 5 719 | 7 406 | 9 469 | ||||||||||||
100 | Revenue from spectators ($) | 438 | 1 313 | 3 281 | 5 906 | 9 188 | 13 125 | 17 719 | 23 625 | 30 844 | 40 031 | 51 844 | 66 281 |