Commanding Officers of the USS Ramsey
 Share
The version of the browser you are using is no longer supported. Please upgrade to a supported browser.Dismiss

 
View only
 
 
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
1
Dates of Command
2
Commanding Officers
3
4
1.) 03 Jun. 1967 - 08 Nov. 1968
5
CDR. William Dixon Robertson, Jr. ('47) (Columbia, S.C.) (ret. as Radm.)
http://www.navsource.org/archives/06/images/0601002/DEG2co01.jpg
6
7
2.) 08 Nov. 1968 - 10 Jul. 1970
8
CDR. Albert Joseph Ashurst (Fontana, Cal.)
http://www.navsource.org/archives/06/images/0601002/DEG2co02.jpg
9
10
3.) 10 Jul. 1970 - 08 May 1972
11
CDR. John Murray Leaver, Jr.* (Boston, Mass.) (KIA)
http://www.navsource.org/archives/06/images/0601002/DEG2co03.jpg
12
13
4.) 08 May 1972 - .. Aug. 1973
14
CDR. William Wesley Sullivan (Chicago, Ill.)
15
16
5.) .. Aug. 1973 - 26 Sep. 1975
17
CDR. Peter D. Abbott
18
19
6.) 26 Sep. 1975 - 14 Oct. 1977
20
CDR. Charles Irving Cook (Seattle, Wash.)
21
22
7.) 14 Oct. 1977 - 18 Aug. 1979
23
CDR. Brian James Hitchborn
24
25
8.) 18 Aug. 1979 - .. Jul. 1981
26
CDR. Todd A. Barthold
27
28
9.) .. Jul. 1981 - .. Dec. 1982
29
CDR. Martin D. Stout
30
31
10.) 22 Dec. 1982 - 15 May 1985
http://www.navsource.org/archives/06/images/0601002/DEG2co10.jpg
32
CDR. Terrell I. Clark (Philadelphia, Pa.)
33
34
11.) 15 May 1985 - 09 Oct. 1987
35
CDR. Anthony Edward Mitchell
36
37
12.) 09 Oct. 1987 - 01 Sep. 1988
http://www.navsource.org/archives/06/images/0601002/DEG2co12.jpg
38
CDR. Charles Edward Mulroy
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
Loading...
 
 
 
Sheet1