ABCDEFGHJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXY
[…] 4. The county officer must provide the website hyperlink prior to the start of the election and the Secretary of State must publish those hyperlinks prior to the start of the election.

5. The live video must include video and audio.
65
Conflict with Statute231PDF pg 231 E. Electronic Vote Adjudication Board
Votes that do not meet the above criteria shall not be electronically adjudicated.67 Ballots that are damaged or defective such that they cannot be read or scanned by the tabulation equipment must be manually duplicated and shall not be electronically adjudicated. A.R.S. § 16-621(A).
Concern: The language in this section removes the language from the referenced statute ARS 16-621(A) “...a true duplicate copy shall be made of the damaged or defective ballot in the presence of witnesses and substituted for the damaged or defective ballot.” The manual must be updated to match the statute to include "presence of witnesses"A.R.S. § 16-621(A).ManualYesPDF pg 231 E. Electronic Vote Adjudication Board
"Votes that do not meet the above criteria shall not be electronically adjudicated.67 Ballots that are damaged or defective such that they cannot be read or scanned by the tabulation equipment must be manually duplicated and shall not be electronically adjudicated. A.R.S. § 16-621(A)."

Concern: The language in this section removes the language from the referenced statute ARS 16-621(A) “...a true duplicate copy shall be made of the damaged or defective ballot in the presence of witnesses and substituted for the damaged or defective ballot.” The manual must be updated to match the statute to include "presence of witnesses"
66
Backdoor Administrative Fiat Legislation2321. DESIGNATION OF HAND COUNT BOARD MEMBERS