2019 PRICE LIST: DRIED HERBS
 Share
The version of the browser you are using is no longer supported. Please upgrade to a supported browser.Dismiss

View only
 
 
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
1
COMMON NAME
BOTANICAL NAMEFORM
DRIED $ / LB
2
Agastache- Anise hyssop
Agastache foeniculum
herb$35
3
AgrimonyAgrimony eupatoriaherb$28
4
Andrographis
Andrographis paniculata
herb
5
Angelica archangelica
Angelica archangelica
root$32
6
ArnicaArnica chamissonisherb
7
Artichoke
Symphytum officinalis
herb$23
8
AshwagandhaWithania somniferaroot$27
9
Astragalus
Astragalus membranaceous
root$57
10
BacopaBacopa monnieriherb$38
11
Baical scullcap
Scutellaria baicalensis
root$25
12
BorageBorago officinalisflw tops$25
13
Bay, California
Umbellularia californica
nuts$28
14
Bay EuroLaurus nobilisleaf
15
BlackberryRubus ursinusroot
16
Black Cohosh
Cimicifuga racemosa
root
17
Black Walnut Juglans
Juglans nigrahull$28
18
BladderwrackAlarialeaf$96
19
Blue Cohoshroot
20
Blue VervainVerbena hastataherb$32
21
Boneset
Eupatorium perfoliatum
herb
22
BurdockArctium lapparoot$27
23
CalendulaCalendula officinalisflower$38
24
Calendula, orange
Calendula officinalisflower$40
25
Ca poppy
Eschscholzia californica
aerial parts$32
26
CA Poppy
Eschscholzia californica
root$38
27
CA Poppy
Eschscholzia californica
whole plant$32
28
CatnipNepeta catariaherb$28
29
Chamomile, German
Matricaria recutitaflower$75
30
ChickweedStellaria mediaherb
31
Clary SageSalvia sclareaherb
32
CleaversGalium aparineherb$27
33
Chrysanthemum
Chrysanthemum morifolium
flower$50
34
Cleveland sageSalvia clevelandiilf/flw$27
35
CleaversGalium aparineherb$24
36
Comfrey
Symphytum officinalis
lf/flw$26
37
Comfrey
Symphytum officinalis
root$28
38
Dandelion
Taraxacum officinale
leaf$28
39
Dandelion
Taraxacum officinale
root$37
40
Echinacea Echinacea purpurealf/flw$28
41
Echinacea Echinacea purpurearoot$55
42
Elder
Sambucus nigra ssp. caerulea
berry$31
43
Elder
Sambucus nigra ssp. caerulea
flower$38
44
ElecampaneInula heleniumroot$21
45
FennelInula heleniumherb$30
46
Feverfew
Tanacetum parthenium
flw tops$21
47
Figwort
Scrophularia californica
herb$29
48
Fo-ti
Polygonum multiflorum
root$42
49
GinkgoGinkgo bilobavleaf$26
50
GoldenrodSolidago canadensisflw tops$34
51
Gotu kola Centella asiaticaherb$45
52
Green sageSalvia officinalisherb$37
53
HawthorneCrataegus spp.berry$38
54
HawthorneCrataegus spp.lf/flw$38
55
HopsHumulus lupulusstrobile$25
56
HorehoundMarrubium vulgareherb$21
57
HorsetailEquisetum arvenseherb$25
58
KombuLaminarialeaf$96
59
Lavender
Lavender x intermedia
flower$30
60
Lemon BalmMelisssa officinalisherb$25
61
Lemongrass
Cymbopogon citratus
leaf$34
62
Lemon VerbenaAloysia citriodora
leaf
$34
63
Mexican marigold
Tagetes lucidaherb$25
64
Marjoram
Origanum marjorana
herb$25
65
MarshmallowAlthaea officinalisroot$26
66
Mimosa Albizzia julibrissonflower$84
67
MotherwortLeonurus cardiacaherb$24
68
Mugwort
Artemesia douglasiana
herb$21
69
Mullein Verbascum thapsusleaf$20
70
NoriPorphyraleaf$96
71
Oats Avena sativaherb$38
72
OliveOlea europealeaf$21
73
OreganoOriganum spp.herb$25
74
NettleUrtica dioica herb$47
75
Passionflower caerulea
Passiflora caeruleaherb$25
76
PeppermintMentha pipertaherb$28
77
Plantain
Plantago mojor/lanceolata
leaf$25
78
RaspberryRubus idaeusleaf$27
79
Red cloverTrifolium pratenseflower$50
80
Rose Rosa spp.hips$22
81
RoseRosa spp.petals$92
82
Rosemary
Rosmarinus officinalis
leaf$27
83
RueRuta graveolensherb$26
84
SavorySatureja montanaleaf$42
85
SkullcapScutellaria laterifloraherb$33
86
Self healPrunella vulgarisherb$27
87
SpearmintMentha spicataroot$28
88
St John's Wort
Hypericum perforatum
herb$38
89
ThymeThymus vulgarisherb$27
90
Tulsi Occimum sanctumleaf$39
91
Tulsi Occimum sanctumherb$32
92
Turkey TailTrametes versicolormushroom$75
93
ValerianValeriana officinalisroot$41
94
VervainVerbena officinalisherb$30
95
VioletViola odorataleaf$52
96
VitexVitex agnus-castusberry$25
97
Yellow dockRumex crispusroot$22
98
YarrowAchillea millefoliumflower$29
99
YarrowAchillea millefoliumlf/flw$29
100
White sageSalvia apianaherb$25
Loading...