1977 impala parts manual (READ ONLY)
 Share
The version of the browser you are using is no longer supported. Please upgrade to a supported browser.Dismiss

 
$
%
123
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
1
BODY
TYPE
DICSRIPTIONP/NQY
2
3
4
0.002 engine mounting
5
bolt,nut,washer,spacer
6
7
both
allbolt,(7/16-14x 5 1/8) (w/250 & w/v8)3349722
8
both
allnut, engine mounting flanged (7/16-14)(w/250 & w/v8)
6262212
2
9
both
allwasher,flat (w/250 & w/v8)3818180AR
10
both
allwasher,flat (31/64 id. 1 ½ od. 3/32 thick)( w/250 & w/v8)
3876340
AR
11
both
allwasher,flat special (w/250)3894057AR
12
both
allbolt,nylon pellet (3/8-16 x 1 ¼)( w/v-8)3852930AR
13
both
allbolt,(7/16-14x 4 7/8)( w/v-8)9775107AR
14
both
allspacer,motor mount on shock absorber98407571
15
both
allwasher,flat(.453 plain)3818180AR
16
both
allwasher,flat (31/64 x 1 ½ x 3/32)3876340AR
17
both
allWasher, (3/8 x 1")3894057AR
18
19
0.004 engine lift bracket
20
21
both
allbracket,lifting rear (w/250)3545331
22
both
allbracket,lifting front (w/250 except california)62734841
23
both
allbracket, rear( w/v8)39232431
24
both
allbracket,front (w/305 350L)4585371
25
26
0.010 engine overhaul gasket kit
27
28
bothallgasket kit,(w/250)3599701
29
bothallgasket kit,(w/v8)39706341
30
31
0.027 engine mount
32
33
bothallmount,engine (w/250)
6262215
2
34
bothallmount, engine (w/v-8)
6262215
2
35
bothallmount, engine (w/v8)4674222
36
37
0.029 engine mounting bracket
38
39
bothallbracket,engine mount (w/250 )(L.H.)62622091
40
bothallbracket,engine mount (w/250)( R.H.)62622101
41
bothallbracket,engine mount (w/305 350L)3349702
42
43
0.033 engine block
44
45
bothallblock,engine (w/250)4633221
46
bothallblock,engine (partial ) (w/ 250)4633241
47
bothallblock,engine(w/305)4141701
48
bothallblock,engine(w/350L)62594251
49
50
0.034 engine block & cylinder head-
51
pin,plug
52
53
bothallpin,dowel (¼ x ½ w/250)(w/v8)443767AR
54
bothallplug,water jacket side (w/250 & v8)10000462AR
55
bothallplug, block oil gallery front (19/32 cup)
3835577
1
56
bothallplug, cylinder head. Water jacket (w/250)37884181
57
bothallplug water jacket rear (w/250 2” cup)37898601
58
bothallplug,block water drain hole (1/4-18)(w/250)38893301
59
60
0.056 engine main bearing cap-
61
stud,bolt,pin
62
63
bothallbolt,crankshaft bearing cap (7/16-14 x 3-9/32)( w/250)
3872781
13
64
bothallstud,(#6 cap ¾ -16x7/16 14x3 ¾)(w/250)38528701
65
bothallbolt,crankshaft bearing cap (7/16-14 x 3-11/32)
3932480
10
66
bothallpin,rear bearing cap (0.738)3836903AR
67
68
0.093 engine main bearing clearance plastigage kit
69
70
bothallbearing clearance kit
1390274
1
71
72
0.095 engine front main bearing cap
73
74
bothallcap, crankshaft bearing 1,2,3,4,5,6 (w/250)39701941
75
bothallcap,bearing crankshaft position #1,2,3,439566884
76
77
0.096 engine bearing
78
79
bothallbearing, standard size/position #1,2,3,4,5,6, (w/250)38290616
80
bothallbearing, standard size/position # 7 (w/250)
3829067
1
81
bothallbearing,standard position #5(w/305 350L)
3912030
1
82
bothallbearing,standard position #2,3,4 (w/305 350L)39120381
83
bothallbearing,standard position #1 upper (w/305 350L)4626611
84
bothallbearing,standard position #1 lower (w/305 350L)4626641
85
86
0.098 front & center & intermediate cap
87
88
bothallcap(,w/305,350)( 0.095)39566882
89
90
0.102 rear & intermediate bearing cap
91
92
bothallcap, (w/305,350)( 0.095)39566881
93
94
0.105 engine rear main bearing
95
bearing cap,cap,pin
96
97
bothallbearing cap,crankshaft position #7 (w/250)39289751
98
bothallcap,crankshaft rear bearing39110071
99
bothallpin,in cap( ¼ x 5/8 )(0.738)38369031
100
Loading...
Main menu