| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PROFILE OF GENERAL POPULATION AND HOUSING CHARACTERISTICS: 2020 Census | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Wind River Reservation and Off-Reservation Trust Land, WY | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Label | Count | Percent | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | SEX AND AGE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Total population | 25,759 | 100.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Under 5 years | 1,726 | 6.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | 5 to 9 years | 1,896 | 7.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | 10 to 14 years | 2,026 | 7.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | 15 to 19 years | 1,965 | 7.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | 20 to 24 years | 1,524 | 5.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | 25 to 29 years | 1,366 | 5.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | 30 to 34 years | 1,480 | 5.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | 35 to 39 years | 1,630 | 6.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | 40 to 44 years | 1,379 | 5.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | 45 to 49 years | 1,353 | 5.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | 50 to 54 years | 1,303 | 5.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | 55 to 59 years | 1,637 | 6.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | 60 to 64 years | 1,743 | 6.8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | 65 to 69 years | 1,701 | 6.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | 70 to 74 years | 1,240 | 4.8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | 75 to 79 years | 785 | 3.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | 80 to 84 years | 547 | 2.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | 85 years and over | 458 | 1.8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Selected Age Categories | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | 16 years and over | 19,745 | 76.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | 18 years and over | 18,970 | 73.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | 21 years and over | 17,802 | 69.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | 62 years and over | 5,735 | 22.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | 65 years and over | 4,731 | 18.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Male population | 13,012 | 100.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Under 5 years | 901 | 6.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | 5 to 9 years | 979 | 7.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | 10 to 14 years | 1,042 | 8.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | 15 to 19 years | 1,040 | 8.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | 20 to 24 years | 813 | 6.2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | 25 to 29 years | 702 | 5.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | 30 to 34 years | 769 | 5.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | 35 to 39 years | 828 | 6.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | 40 to 44 years | 724 | 5.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | 45 to 49 years | 671 | 5.2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | 50 to 54 years | 620 | 4.8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | 55 to 59 years | 785 | 6.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | 60 to 64 years | 867 | 6.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | 65 to 69 years | 819 | 6.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | 70 to 74 years | 601 | 4.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | 75 to 79 years | 420 | 3.2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | 80 to 84 years | 260 | 2.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | 85 years and over | 171 | 1.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Selected Age Categories | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | 16 years and over | 9,873 | 75.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | 18 years and over | 9,474 | 72.8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | 21 years and over | 8,855 | 68.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | 62 years and over | 2,760 | 21.2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | 65 years and over | 2,271 | 17.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Female population | 12,747 | 100.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Under 5 years | 825 | 6.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | 5 to 9 years | 917 | 7.2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | 10 to 14 years | 984 | 7.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | 15 to 19 years | 925 | 7.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | 20 to 24 years | 711 | 5.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | 25 to 29 years | 664 | 5.2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | 30 to 34 years | 711 | 5.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | 35 to 39 years | 802 | 6.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | 40 to 44 years | 655 | 5.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | 45 to 49 years | 682 | 5.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | 50 to 54 years | 683 | 5.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | 55 to 59 years | 852 | 6.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | 60 to 64 years | 876 | 6.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | 65 to 69 years | 882 | 6.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | 70 to 74 years | 639 | 5.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | 75 to 79 years | 365 | 2.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | 80 to 84 years | 287 | 2.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | 85 years and over | 287 | 2.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Selected Age Categories | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | 16 years and over | 9,872 | 77.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | 18 years and over | 9,496 | 74.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | 21 years and over | 8,947 | 70.2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | 62 years and over | 2,975 | 23.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | 65 years and over | 2,460 | 19.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | MEDIAN AGE BY SEX | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | Both sexes | 37.7 | (X) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Male | 36.5 | (X) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Female | 38.8 | (X) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | RACE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Total population | 25,759 | 100.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | One Race | 23,948 | 93.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | White | 15,578 | 60.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88 | Black or African American | 126 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89 | American Indian and Alaska Native | 7,636 | 29.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90 | Asian | 92 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91 | Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander | 11 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | Some Other Race | 505 | 2.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | Two or More Races | 1,811 | 7.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | TOTAL RACES TALLIED [1] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Total races tallied | 27,724 | 107.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | White alone or in combination with one or more other races | 17,244 | 66.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | Black or African American alone or in combination with one or more other races | 301 | 1.2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | American Indian and Alaska Native alone or in combination with one or more other races | 8,755 | 34.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99 | Asian alone or in combination with one or more other races | 200 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100 | Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone or in combination with one or more other races | 93 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||