MendelMax 3 BoM
 Share
The version of the browser you are using is no longer supported. Please upgrade to a supported browser.Dismiss

 
View only
 
 
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZAA
1
Full KitMM3 Upgrade KitMotion Platform Kit
2
MM3 Full Kit
3
PartQtyQtyQtyNotes
4
V-Slot
5
2060 x 450mm111X Axis
6
2040 x 340222Z Axis
7
2020 x 300202Diagonals
8
2020 x 420606Base
9
Open Rail, 420mm222Y Axis
10
Please Note: All values are approximate and subject to change!
11
Polycarbonate V Wheel121212
12
Black V Wheel444
13
Eccentrics888
14
15
Plate Set Metal111* listed later
16
Plate Set Plastic111* listed later
17
Machined extruder part111
18
Lead Screws 222
19
Lead Nuts222
20
Couplers, 5 x 5mm222
21
GT2 pulley 222
22
GT2 Belt222
23
24
25
605 bearings101010
26
603 bearing extruder101
27
Motors505
28
E3D 1.75mm, Direct1 or 21 or 20, 1, or 2Qty depends on Extruder Selection
29
Blower Fan 200
30
PSU100
31
RAMBo100
32
IEC connector with switch111
33
MM2 Boro101
34
MM2 Heat Spreader101
35
MM2 Bed Heater101
36
37
Arduino Pro110
38
Buck Conveter110
39
Led Strip110
40
PSU to IEC cable set110
41
PSU to Rambo cable set110
42
43
Hardware
44
Low Profile Screws, M5 x 8757575
45
Low Profile Screws, M5 x 10252525
46
90 Degree Bracket666
47
Glass Clips303
48
Silicone Strip101
49
Rubber Feet404
50
Printed Part Set111carriage, endstops, extruder
51
8mm Bolt for spool mount111
52
8mm nut for spool mount222
53
5mm Washerqty ??
54
3mm Washerqty ??
55
fuse111
56
4mm screws to mount PSU M4 x 811
57
spring for extruder***Same as Extruder
58
hob 5mm11
59
tool set10
60
61
usb cable back panel 10
62
63
screws for extruderAll values are per extruder
64
3mm screws for Z M3 x 126
65
3mm nuts for Z nut 6
66
2mm screws for endstops M2 x 126
67
2mm nut for endstops6
68
3mm screws for endstops m3 x 126
69
5mm screws for endstops M5 x 126
70
3mm screws for rambo hatch m3 x 6
4
71
3mm nut rambo hatch4
72
Screws for bed level front2
73
Screw for bed level back1
74
long screws for Idler pulleys M5 x 16
4
75
3mm screws to mount blower, M3 x 6
1
76
3MM Screw For Blower M3 x 252
77
5mm nut for X carriage 4
78
long 5mm screw X carriage4
79
3mm screw to mount rambo M3 x 12
4
80
3mm nut to mount rambo4
81
electroncis spacer4
82
3mm screw for iec plate m3 x 62
83
3mm nut iec adapter plate2
84
5mm nut for back panel stiffener2
85
5mm nut for 90 degree mount to Z4
86
5mm nut to mount extruder printed part
2
87
3mm-6 screw to mount motors16
88
5mm T slot nuts1
89
5mm post install nuts10
90
Zip ties20
91
cable loom1
92
guide tube for filament1
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
Loading...
 
 
 
Sheet1