Parts List, SDS MK2 Fundamentals Kit
 Share
The version of the browser you are using is no longer supported. Please upgrade to a supported browser.Dismiss

View only
 
 
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
1
Parts List, SDS MK2 Fundamentals Kit
2
3
4
Included parts
Parts that need to be acquired separately
5
Part Description
Quantity
Part DescriptionPart Number
Quantity
Where to buyAdditional Notes
6
MK2 Main Plate1NEO MotorREV-21-16502REV Robotics
7
MK2 Motor Plate1Gear 45T .375 Hex Steelam-36941AndyMark
8
MK2 Base Pulley1Absolute Hall EncoderMA3-A10-250-N1AndyMark
9
MK2 Center Shaft1Gear 15T 8mm Boream-34821AndyMark
10
MK2 Steering Shaft1Bearing FR8ZZ .375 ID
am-0573, 217-2732
1
AndyMark, VexPro
11
MK2 Intermediate Shaft1Bearing FR8ZZ
am-0030, 217-2731
1
AndyMark, VexPro
12
MK2 Encoder Plate1Gear 14T 8mm Bore217-34141Vex Pro
13
MK2 15T Bevel Gear1Gear 26T .375 Hex217-54531Vex Pro
14
MK2 Encoder Center Gear1Gear 18T .375 Hex217-32081Vex Pro
15
MK2 Encoder Gear1Gear 42T .375 Hex217-32151Vex Pro
16
Wheel Mount A1Bearing R188-ZZ217-34891Vex Pro
17
Wheel Mount B1Bearing FR6-ZZ 10.25mmID217-58291Vex Pro
18
Gear 60T Bevel1Wheel 4" Versa DT217-31971Vex Pro
19
Bearing 3.5"ID X 4"OD, X-Contact
1
Spacer #10 X 1.625, .375 OD
92510A6722McMaster
20
Encoder Hub1
Spacer #10 X 1.875, .3125 OD
92510A5542McMaster
21
Pulley, 10T HTD, 8mm Bore1
Spacer #10 X 0.1875, .375 OD
92510A6412McMaster
22
Toothed Belt1
Screw Sholder 3/8 X 2.5 1/16-18
91259A6341McMaster
23
Bearing 688-ZZ2Screw 1/4-20 X 1 Cap91251A5422McMaster
50-Pack, Only 2 Required
24
Bearing F689-ZZ3Screw 1/4-20 X .75 Cap91251A5402McMaster
50-Pack, Only 2 Required
25
Wheel Spacer1Screw 10-32 X 1/4 Button91255A2615McMaster
100-Pack, Only 5 Required
26
Screw 10-32 X 3/8 Cap91251A3404McMaster
100-Pack, Only 4 Required
27
Screw 10-32 X 2-1/2 Cap91251A3554McMaster
25-Pack, Only 4 Required
28
Screw 4-40 X 3/8 Flat Torx92703A2096McMaster
50-Pack, Only 6 Required
29
Screw 12 X 1.5 Flat Drilling94195A2406McMaster
25-Pack, Only 6 Required
30
Screw 12-24 X .625 Flat91253A2821McMaster
25-Pack, Only 1 Required
31
Shim, .25 X .0190482A2031McMaster
25-Pack, Only 1 Required
32
Shim 8mmID X 14OD X 1mm98055A1152McMaster
50-Pack, Only 2 Required
33
Retaining Ring, 5/16", 8mm98430A1321McMaster
100-Pack, Only 1 Required
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
Loading...