| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | AA | AB | AC | AD | AE | AF | AG | AH | AI | AJ | AK | AL | AM | AN | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Current (2025-26) | No changes | Option A | Option B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | School | Current program | 2025-26 enrollment | Students living within 1 mile | Functional capacity | 2025-26 utilization rate | No changes 2027-28 enrollment | No changes 2027-28 utilization rate | No changes 2028-29 enrollment | No changes 2028-29 utilization rate | No changes 2029-30 enrollment | No changes 2029-30 utilization rate | No changes 2030-31 enrollment | No changes 2030-31 utilization rate | No changes 2031-32 enrollment | No changes 2031-32 utilization rate | Option A program | Option A students living within 1 mile | Option A 2027-28 enrollment | Option A 2027-28 utilization rate | Option A 2028-29 enrollment | Option A 2028-29 utilization rate | Option A 2029-30 enrollment | Option A 2029-30 utilization rate | Option A 2030-31 enrollment | Option A 2030-31 utilization rate | Option A 2031-32 enrollment | Option A 2031-32 utilization rate | Option B program | Option B students living within 1 mile | Option B 2027-28 enrollment | Option B 2027-28 utilization rate | Option B 2028-29 enrollment | Option B 2028-29 utilization rate | Option B 2029-30 enrollment | Option B 2029-30 utilization rate | Option B 2030-31 enrollment | Option B 2030-31 utilization rate | Option B 2031-32 enrollment | Option B 2031-32 utilization rate | |
3 | Abernethy | K-5 neighborhood | 269 | 58.2% | 441 | 61.0% | 242 | 54.9% | 242 | 54.9% | 247 | 56.0% | 244 | 55.3% | 241 | 54.6% | K-5 neighborhood | 53.9% | 354 | 80.3% | 358 | 81.2% | 369 | 83.7% | 368 | 83.4% | 365 | 82.8% | K-5 neighborhood | 53.9% | 354 | 80.3% | 358 | 81.2% | 369 | 83.7% | 368 | 83.4% | 365 | 82.8% | |
4 | Access | 2-8 special-focus program | 324 | N/A | 294 | 110.2% | 310 | 105.4% | 296 | 100.7% | 286 | 97.3% | 278 | 94.6% | 275 | 93.5% | 2-8 special-focus program | N/A | 310 | 105.4% | 296 | 100.7% | 286 | 97.3% | 278 | 94.6% | 275 | 93.5% | 2-8 special-focus program | N/A | 310 | 105.4% | 296 | 100.7% | 286 | 97.3% | 278 | 94.6% | 275 | 93.5% | |
5 | Ainsworth | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | 560 | 25.0% | 582 | 96.2% | 555 | 95.4% | 568 | 97.6% | 551 | 94.7% | 551 | 94.7% | 557 | 95.7% | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | 25.0% | 555 | 95.4% | 568 | 97.6% | 551 | 94.7% | 551 | 94.7% | 557 | 95.7% | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | 25.0% | 555 | 95.4% | 568 | 97.6% | 551 | 94.7% | 551 | 94.7% | 557 | 95.7% | |
6 | Alameda | K-5 neighborhood | 513 | 59.7% | 771 | 66.5% | 498 | 64.6% | 503 | 65.2% | 507 | 65.8% | 502 | 65.1% | 492 | 63.8% | K-5 neighborhood | 59.7% | 498 | 64.6% | 503 | 65.2% | 508 | 65.9% | 503 | 65.2% | 493 | 63.9% | K-5 neighborhood | 59.7% | 498 | 64.6% | 503 | 65.2% | 508 | 65.9% | 503 | 65.2% | 493 | 63.9% | |
7 | Arleta | K-5 neighborhood | 230 | 87.6% | 653 | 35.2% | 213 | 32.6% | 214 | 32.8% | 212 | 32.5% | 216 | 33.1% | 210 | 32.2% | K-5 neighborhood | 63.5% | 224 | 34.3% | 536 | 82.1% | 545 | 83.5% | 552 | 84.6% | 543 | 83.2% | K-5 neighborhood | 63.5% | 224 | 34.3% | 536 | 82.1% | 545 | 83.5% | 552 | 84.6% | 543 | 83.2% | |
8 | Astor | K-8 neighborhood | 400 | 85.9% | 522 | 76.6% | 412 | 78.9% | 409 | 78.4% | 443 | 84.9% | 426 | 81.6% | 418 | 80.1% | K-8 neighborhood | 84.1% | 422 | 80.8% | 420 | 80.5% | 455 | 87.2% | 438 | 83.9% | 430 | 82.4% | K-8 neighborhood | 84.1% | 422 | 80.8% | 420 | 80.5% | 455 | 87.2% | 438 | 83.9% | 430 | 82.4% | |
9 | Atkinson | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | 366 | 85.9% | 519 | 70.6% | 363 | 70.0% | 375 | 72.3% | 378 | 72.9% | 386 | 74.4% | 386 | 74.4% | K-5 neighborhood | 58.2% | 395 | 76.2% | 394 | 76.0% | 395 | 76.2% | 412 | 79.4% | 413 | 79.6% | K-5 neighborhood | 58.2% | 395 | 76.2% | 394 | 76.0% | 395 | 76.2% | 412 | 79.4% | 413 | 79.6% | |
10 | Beach | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | 288 | 94.2% | 607 | 47.4% | 284 | 46.8% | 288 | 47.4% | 291 | 47.9% | 297 | 48.9% | 287 | 47.3% | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
11 | Beaumont | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 416 | 74.2% | 737 | 56.4% | 410 | 55.6% | 388 | 52.6% | 390 | 52.9% | 390 | 52.9% | 418 | 56.7% | Middle School neighborhood | 59.5% | 506 | 68.7% | 502 | 68.1% | 501 | 68.0% | 490 | 66.5% | 498 | 67.6% | Middle School neighborhood | 59.5% | 506 | 68.7% | 502 | 68.1% | 501 | 68.0% | 490 | 66.5% | 498 | 67.6% | |
12 | Benson | High School | 1,025 | N/A | 2,138 | 47.9% | 1,200 | 56.1% | 1,216 | 56.9% | 1,215 | 56.8% | 1,215 | 56.8% | 1,213 | 56.7% | High School | N/A | 1,200 | 56.1% | 1,216 | 56.9% | 1,215 | 56.8% | 1,215 | 56.8% | 1,213 | 56.7% | High School | N/A | 1,200 | 56.1% | 1,216 | 56.9% | 1,215 | 56.8% | 1,215 | 56.8% | 1,213 | 56.7% | |
13 | Beverly Cleary | K-8 neighborhood | 480 | 93.5% | 531 | 90.4% | 430 | 81.0% | 412 | 77.6% | 407 | 76.6% | 398 | 75.0% | 389 | 73.3% | K-5 neighborhood | 74.2% | 503 | 94.7% | 494 | 93.0% | 496 | 93.4% | 478 | 90.0% | 484 | 91.1% | K-5 neighborhood | 74.2% | 503 | 94.7% | 494 | 93.0% | 496 | 93.4% | 478 | 90.0% | 484 | 91.1% | |
14 | Boise-Eliot/Humboldt | K-5 neighborhood | 294 | 78.9% | 586 | 50.2% | 314 | 53.6% | 333 | 56.8% | 324 | 55.3% | 322 | 55.0% | 308 | 52.6% | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | 78.9% | 521 | 88.9% | 540 | 92.2% | 533 | 91.0% | 533 | 91.0% | 512 | 87.4% | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | 78.9% | 521 | 88.9% | 540 | 92.2% | 533 | 91.0% | 533 | 91.0% | 512 | 87.4% | |
15 | Brentwood | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 447 | 27.6% | 763 | 58.6% | 417 | 54.7% | 402 | 52.7% | 393 | 51.5% | 372 | 48.8% | 357 | 46.8% | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 32.1% | 384 | 50.3% | 586 | 76.8% | 525 | 68.8% | 480 | 62.9% | 457 | 59.9% | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 27.7% | 384 | 50.3% | 664 | 87.1% | 596 | 78.1% | 542 | 71.1% | 512 | 67.1% | |
16 | Bridger Creative Science | K-8 neighborhood & choice program | 446 | 97.9% | 510 | 87.5% | 450 | 88.2% | 444 | 87.1% | 440 | 86.3% | 421 | 82.5% | 415 | 81.4% | K-5 neighborhood & choice program | 98.1% | 310 | 60.8% | 304 | 59.6% | 313 | 61.4% | 313 | 61.4% | 305 | 59.8% | K-5 neighborhood & choice program | 98.1% | 310 | 60.8% | 304 | 59.6% | 313 | 61.4% | 313 | 61.4% | 305 | 59.8% | |
17 | Bridlemile | K-5 neighborhood | 423 | 29.9% | 582 | 72.7% | 419 | 72.0% | 414 | 71.1% | 414 | 71.1% | 422 | 72.5% | 413 | 71.0% | K-5 neighborhood | 29.9% | 419 | 72.0% | 414 | 71.1% | 414 | 71.1% | 422 | 72.5% | 413 | 71.0% | K-5 neighborhood | 29.9% | 419 | 72.0% | 414 | 71.1% | 414 | 71.1% | 422 | 72.5% | 413 | 71.0% | |
18 | Buckman | K-5 neighborhood & arts choice program | 283 | 82.0% | 633 | 44.7% | 244 | 38.6% | 245 | 38.7% | 248 | 39.2% | 246 | 38.9% | 239 | 37.8% | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
19 | Capitol Hill | K-5 neighborhood | 325 | 37.3% | 417 | 77.9% | 310 | 74.3% | 301 | 72.2% | 306 | 73.4% | 319 | 76.5% | 311 | 74.6% | K-5 neighborhood | 34.0% | 381 | 91.4% | 370 | 88.7% | 370 | 88.7% | 387 | 92.8% | 379 | 90.9% | K-5 neighborhood | 37.3% | 310 | 74.3% | 301 | 72.2% | 306 | 73.4% | 319 | 76.5% | 311 | 74.6% | |
20 | Chapman | K-5 neighborhood | 330 | 32.6% | 464 | 71.1% | 316 | 68.0% | 338 | 72.8% | 333 | 71.7% | 324 | 69.8% | 333 | 71.7% | K-5 neighborhood | 32.6% | 316 | 68.0% | 338 | 72.8% | 333 | 71.7% | 324 | 69.8% | 333 | 71.7% | K-5 neighborhood | 32.6% | 316 | 68.0% | 338 | 72.8% | 333 | 71.7% | 324 | 69.8% | 333 | 71.7% | |
21 | Chief Joseph | K-5 neighborhood | 242 | 78.8% | 444 | 54.5% | 245 | 55.2% | 248 | 55.9% | 240 | 54.1% | 234 | 52.7% | 238 | 53.6% | K-5 neighborhood | 59.4% | 420 | 94.6% | 426 | 95.9% | 424 | 95.5% | 421 | 94.8% | 417 | 93.9% | K-5 neighborhood | 59.4% | 420 | 94.6% | 426 | 95.9% | 424 | 95.5% | 421 | 94.8% | 417 | 93.9% | |
22 | Clark | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | 364 | 39.3% | 459 | 79.3% | 360 | 78.5% | 355 | 77.4% | 356 | 77.6% | 350 | 76.3% | 343 | 74.8% | K-5 neighborhood | 39.3% | 276 | 60.2% | 277 | 60.4% | 279 | 60.8% | 275 | 59.9% | 272 | 59.3% | K-5 neighborhood | 39.3% | 276 | 60.2% | 277 | 60.4% | 279 | 60.8% | 275 | 59.9% | 272 | 59.3% | |
23 | Cleveland | High School | 1,451 | 20.8% | 1,647 | 88.1% | 1,460 | 88.6% | 1,467 | 89.1% | 1,419 | 86.2% | 1,403 | 85.2% | 1,318 | 80.0% | High School | 20.6% | 1,465 | 88.9% | 1,469 | 89.2% | 1,422 | 86.3% | 1,404 | 85.2% | 1,322 | 80.3% | High School | 19.6% | 1,480 | 89.9% | 1,501 | 91.1% | 1,465 | 88.9% | 1,458 | 88.5% | 1,371 | 83.2% | |
24 | Creston | K-5 neighborhood | 213 | 85.2% | 429 | 49.7% | 201 | 46.9% | 191 | 44.5% | 189 | 44.1% | 188 | 43.8% | 187 | 43.6% | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
25 | César Chávez | K-8 neighborhood/language immersion | 443 | 82.8% | 564 | 78.5% | 413 | 73.2% | 403 | 71.4% | 404 | 71.6% | 405 | 71.8% | 392 | 69.5% | K-5 language immersion | N/A | 541 | 95.9% | 532 | 94.3% | 525 | 93.0% | 528 | 93.6% | 527 | 93.4% | K-5 language immersion | N/A | 541 | 95.9% | 532 | 94.3% | 525 | 93.0% | 528 | 93.6% | 527 | 93.4% | |
26 | Da Vinci | Middle School choice program | 429 | N/A | 727 | 59.0% | 430 | 59.2% | 430 | 59.2% | 428 | 58.9% | 424 | 58.3% | 419 | 57.7% | Middle School choice program | N/A | 430 | 59.2% | 430 | 59.2% | 428 | 58.9% | 424 | 58.3% | 419 | 57.7% | Middle School choice program | N/A | 430 | 59.2% | 430 | 59.2% | 428 | 58.9% | 424 | 58.3% | 419 | 57.7% | |
27 | Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | 319 | 100.0% | 584 | 54.6% | 337 | 57.7% | 343 | 58.7% | 346 | 59.2% | 350 | 59.9% | 337 | 57.7% | K-5 neighborhood | 64.7% | 376 | 64.4% | 395 | 67.6% | 389 | 66.6% | 386 | 66.1% | 383 | 65.6% | K-5 neighborhood | 64.7% | 376 | 64.4% | 395 | 67.6% | 389 | 66.6% | 386 | 66.1% | 383 | 65.6% | |
28 | Duniway | K-5 neighborhood | 362 | 66.4% | 552 | 65.6% | 338 | 61.2% | 347 | 62.9% | 344 | 62.3% | 348 | 63.0% | 345 | 62.5% | K-5 neighborhood | 72.6% | 544 | 98.6% | 517 | 93.7% | 505 | 91.5% | 482 | 87.3% | 463 | 83.9% | K-5 neighborhood | 66.4% | 338 | 61.2% | 347 | 62.9% | 344 | 62.3% | 348 | 63.0% | 345 | 62.5% | |
29 | Faubion | K-8 neighborhood | 600 | 51.4% | 756 | 79.4% | 618 | 81.7% | 606 | 80.2% | 606 | 80.2% | 606 | 80.2% | 602 | 79.6% | K-5 neighborhood | 54.7% | 425 | 56.2% | 423 | 56.0% | 414 | 54.8% | 416 | 55.0% | 407 | 53.8% | K-5 neighborhood | 54.7% | 425 | 56.2% | 423 | 56.0% | 414 | 54.8% | 416 | 55.0% | 407 | 53.8% | |
30 | Forest Park | K-5 neighborhood | 264 | 49.4% | 519 | 50.9% | 260 | 50.1% | 260 | 50.1% | 257 | 49.5% | 252 | 48.6% | 258 | 49.7% | K-5 neighborhood | 49.4% | 260 | 50.1% | 260 | 50.1% | 257 | 49.5% | 252 | 48.6% | 258 | 49.7% | K-5 neighborhood | 49.4% | 260 | 50.1% | 260 | 50.1% | 257 | 49.5% | 252 | 48.6% | 258 | 49.7% | |
31 | Franklin | High School | 1,780 | 21.1% | 1,670 | 106.6% | 1,689 | 101.1% | 1,607 | 96.2% | 1,567 | 93.8% | 1,530 | 91.6% | 1,492 | 89.3% | High School | 21.6% | 1,686 | 100.9% | 1,601 | 95.8% | 1,556 | 93.2% | 1,516 | 90.8% | 1,476 | 88.4% | High School | 22.6% | 1,672 | 100.1% | 1,571 | 94.0% | 1,515 | 90.7% | 1,466 | 87.8% | 1,429 | 85.5% | |
32 | George | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 358 | 41.1% | 623 | 57.4% | 391 | 62.7% | 405 | 65.0% | 402 | 64.5% | 396 | 63.5% | 390 | 62.6% | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 28.6% | 604 | 96.9% | 637 | 102.2% | 669 | 107.3% | 649 | 104.1% | 636 | 102.0% | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 28.6% | 604 | 96.9% | 637 | 102.2% | 669 | 107.3% | 649 | 104.1% | 636 | 102.0% | |
33 | Glencoe | K-5 neighborhood | 339 | 77.6% | 573 | 59.2% | 311 | 54.3% | 292 | 51.0% | 295 | 51.5% | 301 | 52.5% | 296 | 51.7% | K-5 neighborhood | 77.6% | 318 | 55.5% | 302 | 52.7% | 309 | 53.9% | 318 | 55.5% | 317 | 55.3% | K-5 neighborhood | 77.6% | 318 | 55.5% | 302 | 52.7% | 309 | 53.9% | 318 | 55.5% | 317 | 55.3% | |
34 | Grant | High School | 2,074 | 33.9% | 1,935 | 107.2% | 1,935 | 100.0% | 1,822 | 94.1% | 1,713 | 88.5% | 1,576 | 81.4% | 1,487 | 76.8% | High School | 33.9% | 1,935 | 100.0% | 1,822 | 94.1% | 1,713 | 88.5% | 1,576 | 81.4% | 1,487 | 76.8% | High School | 33.9% | 1,935 | 100.0% | 1,822 | 94.1% | 1,713 | 88.5% | 1,576 | 81.4% | 1,487 | 76.8% | |
35 | Grout | K-5 neighborhood | 327 | 85.2% | 490 | 66.7% | 303 | 61.8% | 300 | 61.2% | 297 | 60.6% | 285 | 58.1% | 280 | 57.1% | K-5 neighborhood | 85.2% | 303 | 61.8% | 300 | 61.2% | 297 | 60.6% | 285 | 58.1% | 280 | 57.1% | K-5 neighborhood | 85.2% | 303 | 61.8% | 300 | 61.2% | 297 | 60.6% | 285 | 58.1% | 280 | 57.1% | |
36 | Harriet Tubman | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 402 | 23.7% | 778 | 51.7% | 457 | 58.8% | 414 | 53.2% | 389 | 50.0% | 368 | 47.3% | 374 | 48.1% | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 12.5% | 608 | 78.2% | 546 | 70.2% | 492 | 63.3% | 465 | 59.8% | 455 | 58.5% | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 12.5% | 608 | 78.2% | 546 | 70.2% | 492 | 63.3% | 465 | 59.8% | 455 | 58.5% | |
37 | Harrison Park | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 419 | 42.1% | 902 | 46.4% | 427 | 47.3% | 416 | 46.1% | 419 | 46.4% | 400 | 44.3% | 417 | 46.2% | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 26.8% | 642 | 71.1% | 625 | 69.3% | 614 | 68.0% | 578 | 64.1% | 591 | 65.5% | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 26.8% | 642 | 71.1% | 625 | 69.3% | 614 | 68.0% | 578 | 64.1% | 591 | 65.5% | |
38 | Hayhurst | K-5 neighborhood | 290 | 30.5% | 525 | 55.2% | 274 | 52.2% | 270 | 51.4% | 266 | 50.7% | 263 | 50.1% | 266 | 50.7% | K-5 neighborhood | 22.6% | 472 | 89.9% | 451 | 85.9% | 435 | 82.9% | 424 | 80.8% | 410 | 78.1% | K-5 neighborhood | 22.6% | 472 | 89.9% | 451 | 85.9% | 435 | 82.9% | 424 | 80.8% | 410 | 78.1% | |
39 | Hosford | Middle School neighborhood | 528 | 45.6% | 711 | 74.2% | 482 | 67.7% | 445 | 62.5% | 390 | 54.8% | 375 | 52.7% | 374 | 52.6% | Middle School neighborhood | 32.9% | 602 | 84.6% | 747 | 105.0% | 610 | 85.7% | 575 | 80.8% | 557 | 78.3% | Middle School neighborhood | 37.2% | 602 | 84.6% | 669 | 94.0% | 540 | 75.9% | 512 | 72.0% | 501 | 70.4% | |
40 | Ida B. Wells-Barnett | High School | 1,574 | 11.9% | 1,658 | 94.9% | 1,524 | 91.9% | 1,513 | 91.2% | 1,486 | 89.6% | 1,488 | 89.7% | 1,457 | 87.9% | High School | 11.9% | 1,524 | 91.9% | 1,513 | 91.2% | 1,486 | 89.6% | 1,488 | 89.7% | 1,457 | 87.9% | High School | 11.9% | 1,524 | 91.9% | 1,513 | 91.2% | 1,486 | 89.6% | 1,488 | 89.7% | 1,457 | 87.9% | |
41 | Irvington | K-5 neighborhood | 259 | 96.7% | 618 | 41.9% | 240 | 38.8% | 236 | 38.2% | 229 | 37.1% | 220 | 35.6% | 223 | 36.1% | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
42 | Jackson | Middle School neighborhood | 689 | 8.3% | 946 | 72.8% | 661 | 69.9% | 659 | 69.7% | 623 | 65.9% | 549 | 58.0% | 515 | 54.4% | Middle School neighborhood | 10.7% | 618 | 65.3% | 564 | 59.6% | 486 | 51.4% | 428 | 45.2% | 404 | 42.7% | Middle School neighborhood | 10.7% | 618 | 65.3% | 564 | 59.6% | 486 | 51.4% | 428 | 45.2% | 404 | 42.7% | |
43 | James John | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | 365 | 70.9% | 467 | 78.1% | 359 | 76.8% | 366 | 78.3% | 369 | 78.9% | 354 | 75.7% | 352 | 75.3% | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
44 | Jefferson | High School | 391 | 35.7% | 1,590 | 24.6% | 564 | 35.5% | 805 | 50.6% | 981 | 61.7% | 1,158 | 72.8% | 1,183 | 74.4% | High School | 37.1% | 570 | 35.9% | 812 | 51.1% | 988 | 62.2% | 1,165 | 73.3% | 1,190 | 74.9% | High School | 37.1% | 570 | 35.9% | 812 | 51.1% | 988 | 62.2% | 1,165 | 73.3% | 1,190 | 74.9% | |
45 | Kellogg | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 531 | 31.7% | 737 | 72.1% | 513 | 69.6% | 493 | 66.9% | 470 | 63.8% | 450 | 61.1% | 471 | 63.9% | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 38.8% | 507 | 68.8% | 548 | 74.4% | 582 | 79.0% | 556 | 75.5% | 579 | 78.6% | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 38.8% | 507 | 68.8% | 548 | 74.4% | 582 | 79.0% | 556 | 75.5% | 579 | 78.6% | |
46 | Kelly | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | 411 | 58.2% | 616 | 66.8% | 402 | 65.3% | 402 | 65.3% | 403 | 65.5% | 394 | 64.0% | 391 | 63.5% | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | 58.2% | 407 | 66.1% | 407 | 66.1% | 410 | 66.6% | 402 | 65.3% | 401 | 65.1% | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | 58.2% | 407 | 66.1% | 407 | 66.1% | 410 | 66.6% | 402 | 65.3% | 401 | 65.1% | |
47 | Laurelhurst | K-8 neighborhood | 610 | 99.3% | 630 | 96.8% | 607 | 96.3% | 587 | 93.2% | 560 | 88.9% | 542 | 86.0% | 525 | 83.3% | K-5 neighborhood | 99.7% | 378 | 60.0% | 370 | 58.7% | 371 | 58.9% | 361 | 57.3% | 359 | 57.0% | K-5 neighborhood | 99.7% | 378 | 60.0% | 370 | 58.7% | 371 | 58.9% | 361 | 57.3% | 359 | 57.0% | |
48 | Lent | K-5 language immersion | 256 | 58.2% | 798 | 32.1% | 256 | 32.1% | 268 | 33.6% | 271 | 34.0% | 283 | 35.5% | 274 | 34.3% | K-5 language immersion | N/A | 401 | 50.3% | 417 | 52.3% | 424 | 53.1% | 430 | 53.9% | 421 | 52.8% | K-5 language immersion | N/A | 401 | 50.3% | 417 | 52.3% | 424 | 53.1% | 430 | 53.9% | 421 | 52.8% | |
49 | Lewis | K-5 neighborhood | 259 | 93.9% | 420 | 61.7% | 224 | 53.3% | 206 | 49.0% | 213 | 50.7% | 202 | 48.1% | 201 | 47.9% | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | K-5 neighborhood | 74.2% | 296 | 70.5% | 284 | 67.6% | 291 | 69.3% | 282 | 67.1% | 283 | 67.4% | |
50 | Lincoln | High School | 1,647 | 15.7% | 1,984 | 83.0% | 1,598 | 80.5% | 1,589 | 80.1% | 1,506 | 75.9% | 1,442 | 72.7% | 1,411 | 71.1% | High School | 17.3% | 1,580 | 79.6% | 1,546 | 77.9% | 1,442 | 72.7% | 1,358 | 68.5% | 1,331 | 67.1% | High School | 17.3% | 1,580 | 79.6% | 1,546 | 77.9% | 1,442 | 72.7% | 1,358 | 68.5% | 1,331 | 67.1% | |
51 | Llewellyn | K-5 neighborhood | 345 | 85.1% | 468 | 73.7% | 312 | 66.7% | 303 | 64.7% | 313 | 66.9% | 316 | 67.5% | 312 | 66.7% | K-5 neighborhood | 64.8% | 330 | 70.5% | 340 | 72.6% | 367 | 78.4% | 387 | 82.7% | 399 | 85.3% | K-5 neighborhood | 85.1% | 312 | 66.7% | 303 | 64.7% | 313 | 66.9% | 316 | 67.5% | 312 | 66.7% | |
52 | Maplewood | K-5 neighborhood | 287 | 44.9% | 426 | 67.4% | 278 | 65.3% | 265 | 62.2% | 258 | 60.6% | 261 | 61.3% | 247 | 58.0% | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
53 | Markham | K-5 neighborhood | 339 | 47.2% | 561 | 60.4% | 312 | 55.6% | 340 | 60.6% | 347 | 61.8% | 353 | 62.9% | 347 | 61.8% | K-5 neighborhood | 29.5% | 519 | 92.4% | 543 | 96.7% | 543 | 96.7% | 554 | 98.7% | 549 | 97.8% | K-5 neighborhood | 47.2% | 312 | 55.6% | 340 | 60.6% | 347 | 61.8% | 353 | 62.9% | 347 | 61.8% | |
54 | Marysville | K-5 neighborhood | 307 | 90.4% | 410 | 74.8% | 300 | 73.1% | 308 | 75.0% | 317 | 77.2% | 317 | 77.2% | 312 | 76.0% | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
55 | McDaniel | High School | 1,629 | 10.6% | 1,726 | 94.4% | 1,528 | 88.5% | 1,476 | 85.5% | 1,346 | 78.0% | 1,292 | 74.9% | 1,261 | 73.1% | High School | 10.4% | 1,535 | 89.0% | 1,488 | 86.2% | 1,363 | 79.0% | 1,311 | 76.0% | 1,281 | 74.2% | High School | 10.4% | 1,535 | 89.0% | 1,488 | 86.2% | 1,363 | 79.0% | 1,311 | 76.0% | 1,281 | 74.2% | |
56 | Metro Learning Center | K-12 alternative school | 275 | N/A | 487 | 56.5% | 245 | 50.3% | 231 | 47.4% | 215 | 44.1% | 198 | 40.7% | 199 | 40.9% | K-8 choice program | N/A | 386 | 79.3% | 371 | 76.2% | 353 | 72.5% | 338 | 69.4% | 341 | 70.0% | K-8 choice program | N/A | 386 | 79.3% | 371 | 76.2% | 353 | 72.5% | 338 | 69.4% | 341 | 70.0% | |
57 | Mt Tabor | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 430 | 58.2% | 752 | 57.2% | 406 | 54.0% | 411 | 54.6% | 386 | 51.3% | 374 | 49.7% | 354 | 47.1% | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 33.2% | 645 | 85.7% | 647 | 86.0% | 599 | 79.6% | 580 | 77.1% | 546 | 72.6% | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 33.2% | 645 | 85.7% | 647 | 86.0% | 599 | 79.6% | 580 | 77.1% | 546 | 72.6% | |
58 | Ockley Green | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 460 | 38.5% | 657 | 70.0% | 442 | 67.3% | 405 | 61.6% | 440 | 67.0% | 423 | 64.4% | 436 | 66.4% | Middle School neighborhood | 30.1% | 552 | 84.0% | 486 | 74.0% | 497 | 75.6% | 490 | 74.6% | 507 | 77.2% | Middle School neighborhood | 30.1% | 552 | 84.0% | 486 | 74.0% | 497 | 75.6% | 490 | 74.6% | 507 | 77.2% | |
59 | Odyssey | K-8 choice program | 217 | N/A | 201 | 108.0% | 220 | 109.5% | 223 | 110.9% | 222 | 110.4% | 223 | 110.9% | 224 | 111.4% | K-8 choice program | N/A | 220 | 109.5% | 223 | 110.9% | 222 | 110.4% | 223 | 110.9% | 224 | 111.4% | K-8 choice program | N/A | 220 | 109.5% | 223 | 110.9% | 222 | 110.4% | 223 | 110.9% | 224 | 111.4% | |
60 | Peninsula | K-5 neighborhood | 239 | 95.9% | 539 | 44.4% | 250 | 46.4% | 249 | 46.2% | 236 | 43.8% | 236 | 43.8% | 236 | 43.8% | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
61 | Richmond | K-5 language immersion | 512 | N/A | 723 | 70.8% | 504 | 69.7% | 502 | 69.4% | 506 | 70.0% | 498 | 68.9% | 497 | 68.7% | K-5 language immersion | N/A | 504 | 69.7% | 502 | 69.4% | 506 | 70.0% | 498 | 68.9% | 497 | 68.7% | K-5 language immersion | N/A | 504 | 69.7% | 502 | 69.4% | 506 | 70.0% | 498 | 68.9% | 497 | 68.7% | |
62 | Rieke | K-5 neighborhood | 264 | 73.7% | 465 | 56.8% | 252 | 54.2% | 296 | 63.7% | 314 | 67.5% | 317 | 68.2% | 311 | 66.9% | K-5 neighborhood | 63.8% | 348 | 74.8% | 396 | 85.2% | 422 | 90.8% | 434 | 93.3% | 432 | 92.9% | K-5 neighborhood | 63.8% | 348 | 74.8% | 396 | 85.2% | 422 | 90.8% | 434 | 93.3% | 432 | 92.9% | |
63 | Rigler | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | 289 | N/A | 621 | 46.5% | 306 | 49.3% | 329 | 53.0% | 326 | 52.5% | 320 | 51.5% | 321 | 51.7% | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | N/A | 487 | 78.4% | 515 | 82.9% | 510 | 82.1% | 504 | 81.1% | 505 | 81.3% | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | N/A | 487 | 78.4% | 515 | 82.9% | 510 | 82.1% | 504 | 81.1% | 505 | 81.3% | |
64 | Robert Gray | Middle School neighborhood | 432 | 18.4% | 588 | 73.5% | 427 | 72.6% | 412 | 70.1% | 403 | 68.5% | 376 | 63.9% | 368 | 62.6% | Middle School neighborhood | 13.3% | 481 | 81.8% | 518 | 88.1% | 551 | 93.7% | 508 | 86.4% | 490 | 83.3% | Middle School neighborhood | 13.3% | 481 | 81.8% | 518 | 88.1% | 551 | 93.7% | 508 | 86.4% | 490 | 83.3% | |
65 | Roosevelt | High School | 1,419 | 22.5% | 1,395 | 101.7% | 1,312 | 94.1% | 1,250 | 89.6% | 1,179 | 84.5% | 1,164 | 83.4% | 1,117 | 80.1% | High School | 20.1% | 1,337 | 95.8% | 1,301 | 93.3% | 1,251 | 89.7% | 1,256 | 90.0% | 1,205 | 86.4% | High School | 20.1% | 1,337 | 95.8% | 1,301 | 93.3% | 1,251 | 89.7% | 1,256 | 90.0% | 1,205 | 86.4% | |
66 | Rosa Parks | K-5 neighborhood | 160 | 100.0% | 499 | 32.1% | 159 | 31.9% | 165 | 33.1% | 168 | 33.7% | 164 | 32.9% | 168 | 33.7% | K-5 neighborhood | 55.2% | 481 | 96.4% | 487 | 97.6% | 479 | 96.0% | 471 | 94.4% | 472 | 94.6% | K-5 neighborhood | 55.2% | 481 | 96.4% | 487 | 97.6% | 479 | 96.0% | 471 | 94.4% | 472 | 94.6% | |
67 | Rose City Park | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | 417 | 93.0% | 609 | 68.5% | 391 | 64.2% | 366 | 60.1% | 368 | 60.4% | 364 | 59.8% | 370 | 60.8% | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | 93.0% | 391 | 64.2% | 366 | 60.1% | 368 | 60.4% | 364 | 59.8% | 370 | 60.8% | |
68 | Roseway Heights | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 572 | 33.6% | 806 | 71.0% | 554 | 68.8% | 543 | 67.4% | 555 | 68.9% | 535 | 66.4% | 498 | 61.8% | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 31.9% | 655 | 81.3% | 642 | 79.7% | 671 | 83.3% | 655 | 81.3% | 628 | 78.0% | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 31.9% | 655 | 81.3% | 642 | 79.7% | 671 | 83.3% | 655 | 81.3% | 628 | 78.0% | |
69 | Sabin | K-5 neighborhood | 269 | 100.0% | 621 | 43.3% | 236 | 38.0% | 248 | 39.9% | 240 | 38.6% | 234 | 37.7% | 235 | 37.8% | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
70 | Scott | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | 476 | 91.9% | 633 | 75.2% | 500 | 79.0% | 490 | 77.4% | 485 | 76.7% | 476 | 75.2% | 470 | 74.3% | K-5 neighborhood | 46.7% | 512 | 80.9% | 475 | 75.1% | 479 | 75.7% | 465 | 73.5% | 470 | 74.3% | K-5 neighborhood | 91.9% | 326 | 51.5% | 313 | 49.5% | 312 | 49.3% | 304 | 48.0% | 301 | 47.6% | |
71 | Sellwood | Middle School neighborhood | 564 | 33.1% | 683 | 82.5% | 523 | 76.5% | 484 | 70.8% | 439 | 64.2% | 382 | 55.9% | 350 | 51.2% | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
72 | Sitton | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | 345 | 70.6% | 419 | 82.3% | 333 | 79.5% | 319 | 76.1% | 317 | 75.7% | 315 | 75.2% | 311 | 74.2% | K-5 neighborhood | 45.6% | 464 | 110.8% | 459 | 109.6% | 465 | 111.0% | 455 | 108.6% | 449 | 107.2% | K-5 neighborhood | 45.6% | 464 | 110.8% | 459 | 109.6% | 465 | 111.0% | 455 | 108.6% | 449 | 107.2% | |
73 | Skyline | K-8 neighborhood | 207 | 7.7% | 285 | 72.6% | 196 | 68.8% | 197 | 69.1% | 190 | 66.7% | 180 | 63.2% | 177 | 62.1% | K-8 neighborhood | 7.7% | 196 | 68.8% | 197 | 69.1% | 190 | 66.7% | 180 | 63.2% | 177 | 62.1% | K-8 neighborhood | 7.7% | 196 | 68.8% | 197 | 69.1% | 190 | 66.7% | 180 | 63.2% | 177 | 62.1% | |
74 | Stephenson | K-5 neighborhood | 281 | 29.2% | 486 | 57.8% | 271 | 55.8% | 264 | 54.3% | 251 | 51.6% | 260 | 53.5% | 261 | 53.7% | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | K-5 neighborhood | 29.2% | 271 | 55.8% | 264 | 54.3% | 251 | 51.6% | 260 | 53.5% | 261 | 53.7% | |
75 | Sunnyside Environmental | K-8 neighborhood & choice program | 485 | 96.8% | 492 | 98.6% | 484 | 98.4% | 481 | 97.8% | 474 | 96.3% | 478 | 97.2% | 475 | 96.5% | K-5 neighborhood | 65.5% | 376 | 76.4% | 343 | 69.7% | 317 | 64.4% | 281 | 57.1% | 235 | 47.8% | K-5 neighborhood | 65.5% | 376 | 76.4% | 343 | 69.7% | 317 | 64.4% | 281 | 57.1% | 235 | 47.8% | |
76 | Sunrise | K-5 neighborhood | 251 | 66.8% | 396 | 63.4% | 245 | 61.8% | 249 | 62.9% | 239 | 60.3% | 252 | 63.6% | 254 | 64.1% | K-5 neighborhood | 66.8% | 245 | 61.8% | 249 | 62.9% | 239 | 60.3% | 252 | 63.6% | 254 | 64.1% | K-5 neighborhood | 66.8% | 245 | 61.8% | 249 | 62.9% | 239 | 60.3% | 252 | 63.6% | 254 | 64.1% | |
77 | Vernon | K-8 neighborhood | 541 | 60.7% | 552 | 98.0% | 492 | 89.1% | 488 | 88.4% | 477 | 86.4% | 463 | 83.9% | 453 | 82.1% | K-5 neighborhood | 58.9% | 325 | 58.9% | 322 | 58.3% | 320 | 58.0% | 318 | 57.6% | 323 | 58.5% | K-5 neighborhood | 58.9% | 325 | 58.9% | 322 | 58.3% | 320 | 58.0% | 318 | 57.6% | 323 | 58.5% | |
78 | Vestal | K-5 neighborhood | 283 | 80.5% | 516 | 54.9% | 294 | 57.0% | 290 | 56.2% | 292 | 56.6% | 287 | 55.6% | 279 | 54.1% | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | 80.5% | 507 | 98.3% | 505 | 97.9% | 507 | 98.3% | 507 | 98.3% | 500 | 96.9% | K-5 neighborhood | 80.5% | 294 | 57.0% | 290 | 56.2% | 292 | 56.6% | 287 | 55.6% | 279 | 54.1% | |
79 | West Sylvan | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 683 | 4.6% | 987 | 69.2% | 687 | 69.6% | 647 | 65.6% | 670 | 67.9% | 645 | 65.4% | 620 | 62.8% | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 4.6% | 687 | 69.6% | 647 | 65.6% | 670 | 67.9% | 645 | 65.4% | 620 | 62.8% | Middle School neighborhood/language immersion | 4.6% | 687 | 69.6% | 647 | 65.6% | 670 | 67.9% | 645 | 65.4% | 620 | 62.8% | |
80 | Whitman | K-5 neighborhood | 194 | 81.4% | 416 | 46.6% | 205 | 49.3% | 216 | 51.9% | 217 | 52.2% | 222 | 53.4% | 223 | 53.6% | K-5 neighborhood | 75.9% | 437 | 105.0% | 448 | 107.7% | 452 | 108.6% | 453 | 108.9% | 465 | 111.8% | K-5 neighborhood | 83.3% | 363 | 87.2% | 368 | 88.4% | 373 | 89.6% | 372 | 89.4% | 382 | 91.8% | |
81 | Winterhaven | K-8 choice program | 316 | N/A | 288 | 109.7% | 311 | 108.0% | 312 | 108.3% | 312 | 108.3% | 311 | 108.0% | 310 | 107.6% | K-8 choice program | N/A | 311 | 108.0% | 312 | 108.3% | 312 | 108.3% | 311 | 108.0% | 310 | 107.6% | K-8 choice program | N/A | 311 | 108.0% | 312 | 108.3% | 312 | 108.3% | 311 | 108.0% | 310 | 107.6% | |
82 | Woodlawn | K-5 neighborhood | 323 | 81.9% | 591 | 54.6% | 300 | 50.7% | 315 | 53.3% | 298 | 50.4% | 291 | 49.2% | 289 | 48.9% | K-5 neighborhood | 81.9% | 300 | 50.7% | 315 | 53.3% | 298 | 50.4% | 291 | 49.2% | 289 | 48.9% | K-5 neighborhood | 81.9% | 300 | 50.7% | 315 | 53.3% | 298 | 50.4% | 291 | 49.2% | 289 | 48.9% | |
83 | Woodmere | K-5 neighborhood | 227 | 90.8% | 465 | 48.9% | 224 | 48.2% | 222 | 47.8% | 223 | 48.0% | 217 | 46.7% | 225 | 48.4% | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Closes | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
84 | Woodstock | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | 367 | 100.0% | 609 | 60.3% | 342 | 56.2% | 344 | 56.5% | 337 | 55.3% | 336 | 55.2% | 325 | 53.4% | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | 100.0% | 426 | 70.0% | 425 | 69.8% | 419 | 68.8% | 419 | 68.8% | 406 | 66.7% | K-5 neighborhood/language immersion | 100.0% | 426 | 70.0% | 425 | 69.8% | 419 | 68.8% | 419 | 68.8% | 406 | 66.7% | |
85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
100 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||