Good Hope Singers Membership Application Form
Thank you for your interest in joining Good Hope Singers. Please fill in below information and our Membership-in-charge will contact you as soon as possible.

For enquiries, please contact Miss Melody Fong at members@goodhopesingers.org.

DATA PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT
Good Hope Singers Limited (“GHS”) is committed to full implementation and compliance with all relevant provisions of the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in handling your personal data which will be treated in strict confidence.

USES OF PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT
The personal data we collect will be used for membership application and registration, event and administrative communication, and prescribed purposes as allowed by the law from time to time. GHS will divulge personal information only if required by law or with your prior consent. The personal data that you supplied may be used for communication with you from time to time which may contain news, events information and reviews, promotional and/or advertising materials of GHS - but you always have the right to provide express consent on your choice of receiving further marketing materials.

RIGHT OF ACCESS AND CORRECTION
Under the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, individuals have the right to request access to and correction of their personal data. Should you wish to access or correct your personal information held by us, please send your enquiry or request to members@goodhopesingers.org.
First name (as in HKID/ Passport) *
Last name (as in HKID/ Passport) *
Preferred English name/ Alias *
Email *
Phone number *
Which year did you leave Good Hope School? *
Which form were you in when you left Good Hope School? *
Voice indication *
How many years of secondary school choir experience do you have? *
Submit
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This form was created inside of Goodhopesingers. Report Abuse