Catastrophic Leave Bank
In accordance with Article 24 of the negotiated agreement between the Santa Clara Unified School District and United Teachers of Santa Clara, I choose to voluntarily participate in the Catastrophic Leave Bank.

I authorize the Santa Clara Unified School District to deduct one (1) day from my accrued sick leave and transfer this time to the Catastrophic Leave Bank. I further authorize the transfer of one (1) additional day every year the Bank falls below 300 days. I acknowledge that my transfer of one (1) day is irrevocable, binding, and waive any claim for the use of this one (1) day. I further acknowledge that if the number of days in the Catastrophic Leave Bank falls below seventy-five (75), I will be asked to donate an additional day in order to maintain eligibility for bank withdrawals.

Due Oct. 15th annually If you have any questions please contact the UTSC office 408 379-0553 or by email unitedteacherssc@gmail.com

For FAQs: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1eO0NVeDPowEzY559chiaSXF-HMjYG7uDdD4qKbL3aYw/edit?usp=sharing

Last Name *
Your answer
First Name *
Your answer
School *
Personal Email Address (Not SCUSD.NET address) *
By providing your email address, it acts as a signature that you agree to the terms of this contract.
Your answer
Submit
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This content is neither created nor endorsed by Google. Report Abuse - Terms of Service