MsRubinChats asks: should the statement in this law regarding Booster Seats be adjusted? =========================== "Chapter 3: Safety First also covers the Child Passenger Restraint Law in Massachusetts. Important points include: Children must ride in federally approved child safety seats until they are at least 8 years old or over 57 in tall.Children older than 8 years old or taller than 57 in tall must wear safety belts."
Should it read: "...a child 8 years old AND at least 57 inches tall must....not or?
Email address *
1.) Should there be a change in the law? *
2.) Comments to #1 *
Your answer
1st Name *
Your answer
Last Name *
Your answer
This question was posted on 6/1/18.
Thank you for taking a moment to respond and share your thoughts!
A copy of your responses will be emailed to the address you provided.
Submit
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
reCAPTCHA
This content is neither created nor endorsed by Google. Report Abuse - Terms of Service