Glam Squad Registration
To be eligible for final approval, you must follow the following Instagram accounts:
@MoreThanAMannequin | @fabamore | @MUDElabel
PERSONAL INFORMATION
ARE YOU A HAIR STYLIST OR MUA? *
FULL NAME *
First & Last Name
STAGE NAME
(optional)
DATE OF BIRTH *
Must be 18+ (i.e. 01/05/1990)
E-MAIL ADDRESS *
CELL PHONE NUMBER *
Must be able to receive text messages.
SOCIAL MEDIA LINKS
Please include all that represent your brand. This information is needed for promotional use on your behalf. If you do not have one of the accounts listed, please type N/A.
INSTAGRAM *
FACEBOOK FAN PAGE *
No "Friend" accounts please.
TWITTER *
MODEL MAYHEM *
GENDER *
TELL US ABOUT YOURSELF
How long have you been actively pursuing your creative career? *
How did you hear about #MTAM (More Than A Mannequin)? *
Where do you see your creative career in the next 2-5 years? *
Why do you wish to participate in #MTAM? *
What category of creativity is your expertise in? *
Choose ALL that apply.
Required
How do you think #MTAM can assist you with your creative career? *
THE SUBMISSION
INCOMPLETE submissions will not be accepted!

Hair stylists and makeup artists must submit the following:

-PORTFOLIO

PORTFOLIO
Please submit your photos & portfolio with your registration. Send via email (style@morethanamannequin.com) OR Google Drive (style@morethanamannequin.com).
By submitting this form, the hair stylist or makeup artist understands it serves as an electronic signature and agrees to abide by the terms and conditions set before them. Hair stylists and makeup artists are not secured by, nor hired by, More Than A Mannequin, LLC. If individual stylists CHOOSE to compensate their hair stylists and/or makeup artists, all commissions, agency fees, and financial liability for any required taxes, including federal, state and local wage withholding, is the responsibility of each stylist, not More Than A Mannequin, LLC. *
Please type your FIRST and LAST NAME.
Submit
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This content is neither created nor endorsed by Google. - Terms of Service