CICS - Canadian Immigration Assessment
In order to give you an accurate assessment of your Canadian immigration options, please fill the following to the best of your knowledge.
Email *
Please make sure that the email address is correct
Your answer
Name
Your answer
Reference
How did you hear about us?
Phone number
Your answer
Country of residency
Title
Age *
Your answer
Marital Status *
Choose from the list below.
Children
If "Yes", please tell us how many and how old in "Additional Notes"
Occupation Title and duties *
List your occupation(s) in the past 10 years and your main duties
Your answer
Work Experience (skilled) *
Your work experience must be skilled and in the past 10 years. You will earn points for the number of years you have spent in full-time (37.5 hours), paid work
Education *
Choose the highest level of completed education
What is the name of your degree (ex: Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering)? If applicable. *
Area of specialty in education. Type N/A if not applicable
Your answer
How many years of formal education *
This includes: Elementary/primary school - Secondary/high school - University/college - Trade school or other post secondary school
Your answer
Age of Spouse (if applicable)
Your answer
Occupation Title and duties of spouse (if applicable)
List your occupation(s) in the past 10 years and your main duties
Your answer
Education of Spouse (If applicable)
Choose the highest level of completed education
Name of your spouse's degree (ex: Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering) If applicable.
Area of specialty in education. Leave blank if not applicable.
Your answer
Years of formal education for spouse (if applicable)
This includes: Elementary/primary school - Secondary/high school - University/college - Trade school or other post secondary school
Your answer
Arranged Employment *
Is there a company in Canada that wants to hire you?
Relative in Canada *
You, or your accompanying spouse (if applicable), have a relative, above 18 years old, (Parent, grandparent, child, grandchild, brother or sister, aunt or uncle, niece or nephew) who is residing in Canada and is a Canadian citizen or permanent resident.
Previous work or study in Canada *
You, or your accompanying spouse (if applicable) have completed a minimum of one year of full-time work or study in Canada
Additional Notes
If you have any comments or concerns, please share with us
Your answer
Canadian Immigration Consultation *
Are you interested in a consultation in person/skype/phone?
Submit
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This content is neither created nor endorsed by Google.