Dentos Pet Stylist Academy Enrolment
The Pet Stylist Academy provides training and assessment of these accredited qualifications on behalf of Dentos Pet Stylist Academy RTO 2875. Under this arrangement Dentos Pet Stylist academy will award the qualification/Statement of Attainment.
Privacy Notice:
Under the Data Provision Requirements 2012, Dentos Pet Stylist Academy is required to collect personal information about you and to disclose that personal information to the National Centre for Vocational Education Research Ltd (NCVER).

Your personal information (including the personal information contained on this enrolment form), may be used or disclosed by Dentos Pet Stylist Academy for statistical, administrative, regulatory and research purposes. Dentos Pet Stylist Academy may disclose your personal information for these purposes to:
• Commonwealth and State or Territory government departments and authorised agencies; and
• NCVER.

Personal information that has been disclosed to NCVER may be used or disclosed by NCVER for the following purposes:
• populating authenticated VET transcripts.
• facilitating statistics and research relating to education, including surveys and data linkage.
• pre-populating RTO student enrolment forms.
• understanding how the VET market operates, for policy, workforce planning and consumer information; and
• administering VET, including program administration, regulation, monitoring and evaluation.

You may receive a student survey which may be administered by a government department or NCVER employee, agent or third party contractor or other authorised agencies. Please note you may opt out of the survey at the time of being contacted.
NCVER will collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), the National VET Data Policy and all NCVER policies and protocols (including those published on NCVER’s website at www.ncver.edu.au).
For more information about NCVER's Privacy Policy go to https://www.ncver.edu.au/privacy.
1. Qualification and Courses
Please select the qualification or course you wish to enroll in: *
2. Personal Details
Title: *
Family Name (Surname) *
Given Name(s): *
Any Previous/ Maiden Names:
Date of Birth (dob): *
MM
/
DD
/
YYYY
Gender *
Email Address: *
Alternate Email Address (optional):
Residential Address
Street Address: *
Suburb: *
State and Postcode: *
Postal Address (if different from above):
Mobile Number: *
Home Phone (Please include area code):
3. Emergency Contact
Name: *
Relationship to you: *
Emergency Contact Mobile Number: *
4. Unique Student Identifier (USI)
From 1 January 2015, Dentos Pet Stylist Academy can be prevented from issuing you with a nationally recognised VET qualification or statement of attainment when you complete your course if you do not have a Unique Student Identifier (USI). In addition, we are required to include your USI in the data we submit to NCVER.
* If you have not yet obtained a USI you can apply for it directly at https://www.usi.gov.au/students/create-your-usi/ on computer or mobile device.
* To check if you already have a USI, use the ‘Forgotten USI’ link on the USI website at https://www.usi.gov.au/faqs/i-have-forgotten-my-usi/
USI (must be TEN characters - numbers and letteres combination). Please cross check before submitting this form *
5. Employment Status
Which of the following best describes your current employment: *
If employed, please provide the business name:
Please state your job role:
Business Phone
Business Email:
How long have you been employed with this employer?
Please provide your supervisors name and contact phone number:
Do you have other relevant experience in the pet industry? *
6. Citizenship, Cultural Diversity and Language
Where you born in Australia? *
If NO, provide country of birth:
Citizenship Status: *
Are you of Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander origin? *
If YES, provide origin:
Do you speak a language other than English at home? *
If YES, what language do you speak?
How well do you speak and understand English? *
7. Disabilities and Assistance
Answering these questions will assist in catering for your specific needs
Do you have a disability, impairment or long term medical condition which may affect your studies? *
If YES, please indicate the area of disability, impairment or long term medical condition
If 'Other' please specify:
Do you require special assistance with the following (please tick if assistance is required): *
8. Purpose of Study
From the following categories, select the one that BEST describes the main reason you are undertaking this qualification or course (tick one box only) *
9. Education Details
Are you currently studying a Certificate III or higher qualification? *
Are you currently enrolled in secondary or senior secondary education? *
What is your highest COMPLETED school level? *
Please tick all boxes for any nationally recognised qualifications you have SUCCESSFULLY completed since leaving school: *
Required
Please provide details of ALL previous nationally recognised qualifications. Please include the CODE and the NAME of the qualification.
10. Identification Documents (ID)
We require Identification Documents to support your enrollment. All documentation must be submitted to Dentos Pet Stylist Academy prior to a student commencing their qualification or course.
Identification Documents - email copies to petstylistacademy@gmail.com *
Required
11. Learner Declaration
1. I am applying to enroll in a course with Dentos Pet Stylist academy. I agree that I have read and understood and agree to be bound by the conditions as described in the Student Handbook.
2. I understand that failure to comply with obligations as laid out in the Student Handbook could lead to suspension or cancellation of my enrollment.
3. I acknowledge that it is my responsibility to pay all fees as agreed and that my Certificate or Statement of Attainment will not be processed until all fees are paid in full.
4. I have read and understood the Dentos Pet Stylist Academy Refund and NCVER privacy policies as stated in the Student Handbook.
5. I am not currently enrolled in a post school qualification.
6. I agree that the information I have provided is, to the best of my knowledge, true and correct.
Learner Declaration Confirmation *
Required
Submit
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This content is neither created nor endorsed by Google. Report Abuse - Terms of Service - Privacy Policy