MBOT Admissions Application_Apr 2019
Thank you for your interest in the Maritime Business & Operations Track (Operations Major).
Please note that this is an online application form for Track Admissions 2019.
SMU Personal Data Protection Statement
Singapore Management University (“SMU”) respects the privacy of individuals and recognises the importance of the personal data you have entrusted to us and believe that it is our responsibility to properly manage, protect, process and disclose your personal data. We will collect, use, disclose and handle your personal data in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation, whichever is applicable.

By submitting this Form, you hereby agree that SMU may collect, use and disclose your personal data that you provide in this Form for the purposes of processing and evaluating your application for a graduate or undergraduate programme; sending you updates about the various events, courses, programmes, seminars and related activities organised or co-organised by SMU; and for conducting surveys. You also consent to the disclosure of your personal data to SMU partners/affiliates and other third party service providers that SMU may engage or work with from time to time. The third parties include the Ministry of Education, other Ministries, other government agencies and statutory boards or non-government agencies authorised to carry out specific Government services or duties, and persons or organisations providing SMU students with scholarships, awards and financial aid. In addition, you consent to SMU disclosing the outcome of your application to your alma mater for the sole purpose of data analysis by your alma mater upon request from it. We would like to assure you that SMU will always work closely with the third parties who we share your personal data with and adopt appropriate security measures to ensure that your personal data remain secure and confidential.

If you are providing someone else’s personal data or submitting this Form on behalf of someone else, you hereby declare that you have obtained consent from the named individual(s) in this Form, for the collection, use and disclosure of his/her personal data by you to SMU, SMU partners/affiliates and other third party service providers.

If you would like to find out more about SMU’s Personal Data Protection Statement, please view our Privacy Statement at http://www.smu.edu.sg/privacy-statement and click here for details of SMU’s Personal Data Protection Statement.

Should you wish at any time to withdraw your consent for the collection, use and/or disclosure of your personal data after submitting this Form, please contact us at iti@smu.edu.sg.

Click "Next" to proceed with the application.
Next
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This content is neither created nor endorsed by Google. Report Abuse - Terms of Service