Application for Employment 職位申請表
Sign in to Google to save your progress. Learn more
Personal Information Collection Statement 收集個人資料聲明
Purpose of Collection收集目的
1. Personal data provided by you will be used by SATS HK for recruitment and other employment-related purposes. Personal data provided by you may be provided to government departments, other organisations or agencies authorized to process the information for purposes relating to recruitment by an employment with SATS HK e.g. qualification assessment, medical examination, employer reference and integrity checking, etc. as may be necessary.
職位申請人在申請書上所提供的個人資料,將用於招聘以及其他與僱用有關的事宜上。如有需要,有關資料可能會送交獲授權處理有關資料的政府部門、組織或機構,以進行與新翔(香港)有限公司招聘及僱用有關的事宜,例如學歷評審、體格檢查、僱主推薦及操守審查等。

2. Your provision of all the personal data requested in the application forms for posts in SATS HK is obligatory, except those items clearly marked as optional. Your application will not be considered if you fail to provide all information as requested or it is not clear from your statements that you have the minimum qualifications, training, experience or other requirements specified for the job.
職位申請人在申請書上必須提供所需的資料,但在申請書上註明是可選擇是否填寫的資料則屬例外。申請人如未能提供所需的資料,或所填寫的資料,未能清楚顯示申請人具有有關職位所規定最起碼的學歷、訓練、經驗或其他條件,申請書將不獲受理。

Classes of Transferees接受資料轉交的人士
3. Personal data in your online recruitment application, or copies of which, will be disclosed or transferred to parties relevant and necessary for the purposes as stated in paragraph 1 above.
為達到上文第一段所引述之目的和為此而有需要時,你申請時提供的個人資料,或該等資料的副本,會被透露或轉交與相關人士。

4. Information on unsuccessful candidates will normally be destroyed 6 months after the candidate’s application.
在一般情況下,未獲取錄申請人的資料將於招聘程序完成後6個月全部銷毀。



Access to and correction of Personal Data查閱及更改個人資料
5. You have a right to request access to and correction of your personal data provided in your enquiry in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486).
根據香港法例第486章《個人資料(私隱)條例》,你有權要求查閱及更改提出查詢時提供的個人資料。
6. You should make your access request by completing the Data Access Request Form specified by the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data under section 67 of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. The Form is accessible from the website at http://www.pcpd.org.hk/English/publications/files/Dforme.pdf.

如果你要查閱個人資料,須填妥個人資料私隱專員根據《個人資料(私隱)條例》第67條所指明的 "查閱資料要求表格" 。 表格可於這裡下載 http://www.pcpd.org.hk/chinese/publications/files/Dformc.pdf.

Enquiries查詢
7. For correction of or access to personal data after submission of the application, please contact the subject officer of the Human Resources Department of SATS HK.
提交職位申請後,如需更正或查閱個人資料,請聯繫新翔(香港)有限公司的相關人力資源部主任。

Privacy Policy Statement 私隱政策聲明
Please click https://www.satshk.com/index.php/en/privacy-policy-statement for the Privacy Policy Statement of SATS HK.
請按https://www.satshk.com/index.php/tc/privacy-policy-statement 參閱新翔(香港)有限公司的私隱政策聲明。
Personal Information Collection Statement 收集個人資料聲明 *
Required
Next
Clear form
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This content is neither created nor endorsed by Google. Report Abuse - Terms of Service - Privacy Policy