Brush it Off - Paint Night at Habitat Pub
Come relax and release your inner Picasso with us at the Habitat pub! We provide the paint, brushes, aprons, canvases, and you get to take your masterpiece home.

Please note: To complete your registration and guarantee your spot, you must purchase a ticket ($5) in person from the SE2 Student Association Centre across from the Great Hall. All spots are first come, first serve based on paid tickets. We accept cash or debit only (no credit).

Privacy Notice:
The British Columbia Institute of Technology Student Association (“BCITSA”) is committed to the protection of Personal Information. The BCITSA has developed a Privacy Policy in conformity with and subject to the applicable requirements of the Personal Information Protection Act, SBC 2003, c 63 (“PIPA”). The BCITSA does use service providers, as defined in the Privacy Policy, which may host data outside of Canada. Any personal information that is volunteered may be stored on servers outside Canada. However, any Personal Information collected, used and disclosed by BCIT to BCITSA pursuant to the BCIT Agreement, is to be dealt with in accordance with the relevant provisions of the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act, RSBC 1996, c 165.

The complete Privacy Policy (SL-6) can be viewed here: https://www.bcitsa.ca/policies. If you have any questions about the BCITSA privacy policy or procedures please contact the Privacy Office by emailing privacy@bcitsa.ca.

By completing this form, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as described above. *
Which event date would you like to attend? *
First and Last Name *
Your answer
Student Number *
Your answer
E-mail Address *
Your answer
Phone Number
Your answer
Do you have any suggestions for a painting you would like to do?
Suggestions may be considered for current and future events.
Your answer
Submit
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This content is neither created nor endorsed by Google. Report Abuse - Terms of Service - Additional Terms