DHF Membership Form
Dove-Haven Foundation is a not-for-profit, non-political organisation with the aim of promoting the health and well-being of the population by reducing cancer threat. We are working towards reducing cancer prevalence in Nigeria and beyond through cancer prevention, management, research and advocacy activities. Our programs are designed to raise cancer awareness and education in the society; provide easy access to cancer screening, diagnosis, management; and enhance the quality of life of cancer patients.

Kindly fill the membership application form below to become a member of this organisation and volunteer to be part of our activities. Information will be used solely for the organisation's purpose and will not be shared with a third party. Thanks.
Title *
Surname *
Other name(s) *
Email *
Address *
Phone number (WhatsApp) *
Date of Birth *
MM
/
DD
/
YYYY
Level of Education *
Area of discipline *
Have you ever been part of an NGO? *
If Yes, briefly explain your roles and responsibilities
Have you ever done any program, project or activity related to cancer? *
Department(s) you want to volunteer in *
How many hours can you volunteer in a week? *
Do you want to be a financial member? *
Why do you want to become a member of Dove-Haven? *
What skill or contribution do you have to offer the organisation? *
Submit
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This content is neither created nor endorsed by Google. - Terms of Service - Privacy Policy