Georgia Fletcher Privacy Policy
This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Georgia Fletcher Celebrant website as found by using the website URL www.georgiafletchercelebrant.com. Georgia Fletcher Celebrant is committed to providing you with the best, most professional customer service experience possible. Georgia Fletcher Celebrant is bound by the Privacy Act 1988. This act sets out a number of principles that concern the privacy of individuals.
Collection of Personal Items
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Georgia Fletcher Celebrant customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information.
Sharing your Personal Information
Georgia Fletcher Celebrant may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries and processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Georgia Fletcher Celebrant takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.
Use of your Personal Information
For each visitor that comes to www.georgiafletchercelebrnt.com, Georgia Fletcher Celebrant collect the follow non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed within the browsing of the site, page access times and referring website address. This is collected for the purpose of website analytics. The information is used solely for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic and trends to continue delivering personalised content while you are on the site.
Privacy Policy Changes
Georgia Fletcher Celebrant reserves the right to make amendments to this policy at any time. If you have objects or grievances with the information outlined in this policy, you are advised not to access or use the website.
Accessing Personal Information
The personal information you provide is accessible to you and you have a right to access this, subject, however, to exceptions by law. If you would like to access the personal information, please email georgiafletchercelebrant@gmail.com. You may be required to put your request in writing for security purposes. Georgia Fletcher Celebrant also reserves the right to charge a fee to search for, provide access to your information.
Contacting Georgia Fletcher Celebrant
Georgia Fletcher Celebrant invites your feedback and commentary regarding this policy. If any concerns are raised as you read this policy and would like further information, please make contact through the following means of communication:

Call 0414 772 554
Email georgiafletchercelebrant@gmail.com
Submit
This content is neither created nor endorsed by Google. Report Abuse - Terms of Service - Privacy Policy