[逢甲大學] Turnitin 服務申請表 【Turnitin Account Request Form】
注意事項:
1. Turnitin 個人帳號僅限教師及研究生申請,大學部學生請至圖書館一樓流通櫃台洽詢。
2. 109學年度第2學期,帳號使用期限:110年4月30日。(因學生帳號數有限,為帳號更有效利用,期限改為三個月)
3. 申請通過後將收到『Turnitin啟用通知信』,請依說明啟用帳號。
4. 使用相關問題請洽圖書館讀者服務組 謝佩璘小姐,分機2639,plhsieh@mail.fcu.edu.tw
5. 本網頁所蒐集之個人資訊,將僅作為服務管理之用,並遵守個人資料保護法相關規定,保障您的個人資料。

【個資蒐集聲明】文件編號:LIB-US-54 制定日期:2014/10/17 機密等級:內部文件
逢甲大學為「報告原創性服務管理」之目的,本申請表所蒐集之個人資訊,將僅作為本學期校園師生抄襲率比對帳號管理之用,學校將保留本申請表一年,期滿後即依規定銷毀。您得以下列聯絡方式行使查閱、更正等個人資料保護法第3條的當事人權利。如您提供的資料不完整或不確實,將可能無法完成本帳號的申請。
聯絡方式:台中市西屯區文華路100號,電話(04)24517250 分機2682,Email: library@fcu.edu.tw

Turnitin Account Request Form
Please fill out the form below to request a Turnitin account.
Note:
1. This service is for faculty members and graduate students.
2. The account is valid from February 1, 2021 to April 30, 2021.
3. Turnitin web site: www.turnitin.com
4. If you have any question, please contact Library Circulation Desk ( office extension number: 2682), or email the librarian( plhsieh@mail.fcu.edu.tw)

Protection of Personal Information Policy Statement
The personal information collected from this application form will only be used for the purposes of contacting you or handling your request procedures. The request form will be kept on file for one years, at which time it will be deleted and/or destroyed. As stipulated in Article 3 of the “Personal Information Protection Act,” you may review and correct the contact details listed on the request form. If the information listed on this request form is incomplete or untrue, we will be unable to complete the procedures.
名 (First Name) *
姓 【Last Name or Family Name】 *
Email 【將設定為Turnitin 帳號/ Turnitin Account】 *
系所 【Colleges & Departments】 *
證號 / 學號 【Graduate student or Faculty ID】 *
(本服務限教師及研究生申請使用)
使用目的 【For the purpose of 】 *
Required
未命名標題
Submit
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This form was created inside of Feng Chia University. Report Abuse