Kinesiology Schools Australia Enrolment
Enrolment form (no. 30916)
Privacy Statement & Student Declaration
Privacy Notice
Under the Data Provision Requirements 2012, Kinesiology Schools Australia (KSA) is required to collect personal information about you and to disclose that personal information to the National Centre for Vocational Education Research Ltd (NCVER).

Your personal information (including the personal information contained on this enrolment form and your training activity data) may be used or disclosed by KSA for statistical, regulatory and research purposes. KSA may disclose your personal information for these purposes to third parties, including:
- School – if you are a secondary student undertaking VET, including a school-based apprenticeship or traineeship;
- Employer – if you are enrolled in training paid by your employer;
- Commonwealth and State or Territory government departments and authorised agencies;
- NCVER;
- Organisations conducting student surveys; and
- Researchers.

Personal information disclosed to NCVER may be used or disclosed for the following purposes:
- Issuing statements of attainment or qualification, and populating authenticated VET transcripts;
- facilitating statistics and research relating to education, including surveys;
- understanding how the VET market operates, for policy, workforce planning and consumer information; and
- administering VET, including programme administration, regulation, monitoring and evaluation.

You may receive an NCVER student survey which may be administered by an NCVER employee, agent or third party contractor. You may opt out of the survey at the time of being contacted.

NCVER will collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), the VET Data Policy and all NCVER policies and protocols (including those published on NCVER’s website at www.ncver.edu.au)

Student Declaration and Consent
I declare that the information I have provided to the best of my knowledge is true and correct. *
I consent to the collection, use and disclosure of my personal information in accordance with the Privacy Notice above. *
Signature (please type your full name) *
Your answer
Date *
MM
/
DD
/
YYYY
Parent/guardian signature (parent/guardian consent is required for all students under the age of 18)
Your answer
Date
MM
/
DD
/
YYYY
Next
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This form was created inside of Kinesiology Schools Australia. Report Abuse - Terms of Service - Additional Terms