Free Citizenship Clinic- August 25th
University of North Georgia
3820 Mundy Mill Rd, Oakwood, GA 30566
Email address *
First Name *
Your answer
Last Name *
Your answer
Phone number *
Your answer
Would like to receive text reminders?
You are eligible to apply for citizenship only after you have been a lawful permanent resident (have had your green card) for a certain period of time. If you are married to a US citizen, you must have your green card for 2 years and 9 months before applying for citizenship. If you are not married to a US citizen, you must have your green card for 4 years and 9 months before applying for citizenship.Questions? Write to jennifer@galeo.org or call 888-544-2536
Your answer
How long have you had you green card?
Do you qualify for Translation?
If you checked yes to translation, what language do you need?
Next
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This form was created inside of Georgia Association of Latino Elected Officials. Report Abuse - Terms of Service - Additional Terms