LoHud PRISM Invasive Species Phenological Calendar
Form for submitting an observation or management recommendation
We are looking for submissions of the following:
We are looking for submissions of the following:
1. Phenological observations of the emergence, flowering, of fruiting of invasive species. Observations are especially valuable if this species easy to identify.
2. Timed/seasonal recommendations for managing invasive species. In other words, how and when is the best time to treat this species?
3. Phenological observations of native species that make good alternatives to invasive species in the garden

If there's anything you don't know, just leave it blank.

Species
Common name
Your answer
Scientific name
Your answer
Observation
Which type of observation is this?
Date of the observation or management recommendation:
MM
/
DD
/
YYYY
Location of the observation (town, county):
Your answer
This is an observation of
Description of the observation or management recommendation
Your answer
Your name
Your answer
Thank you!
Submit
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This form was created inside of Hudson Highlands Land Trust. Report Abuse - Terms of Service - Additional Terms