Weston-super-Mare Helping People - Volunteer Group Sign-Up Sheet
Please do not upload information on behalf of others unless you have their consent to share their personal data. Please do not include any sensitive information.
If you have any questions please either post these to our Facebook group at https://www.facebook.com/groups/WsMHelpingPeople/ or email Helpingpeoplewsm@yahoo.com

Data Protection Policy:
Weston-super-Mare Helping People is a grassroots community group volunteering support to those who are isolated during the COVID-19 outbreak.
Personal data is information about a person which is identifiable as being about them. Data protection is about how we ensure we protect the rights and privacy of individuals, and comply with the law, when collecting, storing, using, amending, sharing, destroying or deleting personal data.
Overall and final responsibility for data protection lies with the Weston-super-Mare Helping People group administrators, who are responsible for overseeing activities and ensuring this policy is upheld.
All Weston-super-Mare Helping People group administrators are responsible for observing this policy in all areas of their work for the group.
Weston-super-Mare Helping People needs to keep personal data about its volunteers in order to carry out group activities.
We will collect, store, use, amend, share, destroy or delete personal data only in ways which protect people’s privacy and comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and other relevant legislation.
We will only collect, store and use the minimum amount of data that we need for clear purposes, and will not collect, store or use data we do not need.
We will only collect, store and use data for purposes that are in our our group’s legitimate interests.
We will provide individuals with details of the data we have about them when requested by the relevant individual.
We will delete data if requested by the relevant individual, unless we need to keep it for legal reasons.
We will store personal data securely.
We will not share personal data with third parties without the explicit consent of the relevant individual, unless legally required to do so.
Serious data breaches which may risk someone’s personal rights or freedoms will be reported to the Information Commissioner’s Office within 72 hours, and to the individual concerned.
Next
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This content is neither created nor endorsed by Google. Report Abuse - Terms of Service - Privacy Policy