CHI Volunteer Form
Interested in helping out? Let us know your name, email and volunteer interests. We will be in touch as opportunities that match your interests arise. Any questions, you can email volunteer@calgaryheritage.org
Email address *
Your Name *
Your answer
Which community do you live in?
Your answer
I'm interested in volunteering in the following ways: *
Required
Email List
CHI's Privacy Policy
The Calgary Heritage Initiative Society ("CHI") is committed to protecting the personal information of our members and visitors to our website. We manage your personal information in accordance with Alberta's Personal Information Protection Act and any other applicable laws. Personal information, such as an email address, name, telephone number or postal address is collected, used and disclosed only for purposes consistent with CHI's mission statement, which includes the preservation, productive use and interpretation of buildings and sites of historic and architectural interest in Calgary.
In order to provide those services, CHI may at times apply for grants or funding from government agencies, and may be required to disclose your personal information to those government agencies. We also use your personal information to communicate with you.

If we wish to use or disclose your personal information for any new business purpose, we will ask for your consent. We do not sell, rent, or lease our member list to third parties.

For more information, please contact us at contact@calgaryheritage.org

A copy of your responses will be emailed to the address you provided.
Submit
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
reCAPTCHA
This form was created inside of Calgary Heritage Initiative. Report Abuse - Terms of Service