Program Development Survey 2024
Welcome to Mihwariy Human Resources & Organization Development Consultancy - Program Development Survey 2024
Email *
DATA PRIVACY STATEMENT: Mihwariy Human Resources & Organization Development Consultancy recognizes its responsibilities under Republic Act No. 10173, also known as the Data Privacy Act of 2012, with respect to the data they collect, record, organize, update, use, consolidate or destruct from its members.

By registering to any of our Public Training & Webinars, you agree to Mihwariy’s processing of the personal data you submit as part of registration for the following purposes:

1. To communicate with you regarding the specific event for which you registered;
2. For our internal reporting purposes as reasonably necessary for the management and organization of the specific event for which you registered; and
3. For any other purpose to which you consent in connection with the specific event.

By registering to any of our Public Training & Webinars, you agree that Mihwariy may disclose the personal data you submit as part of registration to:

1. Co-organizers of the event as reasonably necessary for the management and organization of the specific event for which you registered;
2. Third-party service providers assisting Mihwariy with the specific event, subject to contractually agreed conditions of confidentiality and security; or
3. Other third-parties for which you consent to disclosure in connection with the specific event.

Streaming/Recording

Photographs and/or audio-visual footage may be taken and/or live-streamed during (part of) Mihwariy's event. Photos and videos can be published on Mihwariy's official website or social media pages as well as on the co-organizer’s online platforms. Photos and videos may also be recorded and can be reproduced in various media including Mihwariy's publications, social networks and press, in connection with a specific event, or for further institutional purposes as well as for promotional activities of Mihwariy. By attending a Mihwariy organized (or co-organized) event, you agree you may appear in published photos and/or videos as stated above.

How do we store your data?

Mihwariy Human Resources and Organization Development Consultancy securely stores your data at our internal data center. We keep personal data for as long as necessary for the purposes described in this privacy notice, in accordance with our applicable records retention and disposition schedules.

Changes to our Privacy Notice

We will revise or update this privacy notice if our practices change, or as we develop better ways to keep you informed about them. Please refer back to this page for the latest information and the effective date of any changes. If we decide to change this privacy notice, we will post a new version on our website and change the date at the bottom. Changes to the privacy notice shall not apply retroactively.

How to contact us

You may request access to your personal data in order to verify its accuracy and may request correction. To do so in connection with your event registration, contact the event’s contact person.

For any other questions regarding the processing of your personal data, contact us at admin@mihwariyph.com


Updates to this Privacy Notice

Date: 01 June 2023

Clear selection
Next
Clear form
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This content is neither created nor endorsed by Google. Report Abuse - Terms of Service - Privacy Policy