2015 Tucson Youth Poetry Slam Championship - Participant Registration
This is it! FIRST: please read the TYPS Championship Guidelines at http://bit.ly/1gjkZqa . Then, fill out this form by Sun 4/12 10pm. Thanks for being down to spit!
About You
First Name *
Last Name *
Stage name
How you like to be announced on the mic, only if different from your first name & last initial.
Date of Birth *
(for example: 06/23/1994)
Age *
as of 4/26/2014
Current School
Contact Info
Your Phone Number *
Your Email Address *
Your Twitter Handle
(if you have one)
Address
(optional)
City
Zip code
Agreement
Have you competed in a TYPS Monthly this season? *
The last regular season slam is Sat. 3/21 at Bentley's. If you've slammed at Bentley's anytime September 2014 - April 2015, click yes. If no, you are not eligible for the Championship.
Required
I have read and agree to the Participant Agreement at http://bit.ly/1gjkZqa *
Required
I understand that this form only shows my interest in competing in the Championship *
Participants are selected on a first-come, first-served basis. You will receive a confirmation email no later that Monday 4/13. Official participant list will be published at http://www.TucsonYouthPoetrySlam.org
Required
Next
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This form was created inside of Tucson Youth Poetry Slam. Report Abuse