Hong Kong Airlines - Cabin Crew Overseas Recruitment 2018 - Job Application
Please fill up the form in English
Personal Information Collection Statement
此申請表格上收集之個人資料將予香港航空有限公司作為招聘用途。
The personal data collected in this application form will be used by Hong Kong Airlines Limited for recruitment purposes.

Google 會用作收集申請用途, 在使用 Google 雲端服務亦即表示您同意接受 Google《服務條款》。
Google form serves as a platform for collecting application form, for using the Google Form Service means you also agree to the Terms of Service given by Google.

申請人必須填寫註有(*)之個人資料項目。若不能提供所需資料,將會影響招聘過程及結果。
Supply of information for items marked with (*) are mandatory for selection purposes. Failure to supply these information may influence the process and outcome of your application.

若項目沒有註有(*),申請人均可選擇填寫與否,而不會影響招聘過程及結果。
Items that are not marked with (*) is voluntary and will not influence the process and outcome of your application.

申請人所提供的資料將予保密及只作為招聘用途,公司將保留所有申請不多於一年,其後將被銷毀。本公司在甄選過程中均採取平等機會處理所有職位申請,絕不會因種族、性別、殘疾或家庭崗位構成任何歧視。
Information collected will be treated in strict confidence and used solely for recruitment purpose. Hong Kong Airlines Limited will retain all such information for a period of 1 year from 31 December 2017, and any unsuccessful applicants' information will be destroyed thereafter. We are an equal opportunity employer. We do not discriminate on the basis of race, gender, disability or family status in selection process.

根據《個人資料(私隱)條例》,閣下有權向敝公司之人力資源及行政部要求查閱及更正與閣下之職位申請有關之個人資料。
Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have a right to request access to, and to request correction of your personal data in relation to your application. If you wish to exercise these rights, please contact our Human Resources and Administration Department.

I hereby agree with the above statements. *
Next
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This content is neither created nor endorsed by Google. - Terms of Service - Additional Terms