Entrance Exam Registration: Y7 Entry 2020
Registration for the Entrance Exam for Y7 Entry in 2020
(for students born between 1/9/2008 and 31/8/2009)

If you would like your child to be entered for the Entrance Exam and considered for a place in Year 7 at Hipperholme Grammar School, please complete the form below. A Registration fee of £50 is payable separately after completion of this online form by either cheque, bank transfer, debit or credit card payment.

Full details of these methods are explained towards the end of the form.

Email address *
Student Details:
First name *
if normally called by another name please add this in brackets at the end ( )
Your answer
Other name(s)
middle name(s) if any
Your answer
Legal surname of child *
as it appears on their birth certificate
Your answer
'Known as' surname (If applicable)
if 'know as' surname is different to their 'legal surname'
Your answer
Gender *
Date of Birth *
use
MM
/
DD
/
YYYY
Parent/Guardian Contact Details
legal guardian or parent where the student normally lives and will be used for all communication
Title *
Mr/Mrs/Miss/Ms/Dr
Your answer
First Name *
preferred name
Your answer
Surname *
Your answer
Relationship to Child *
i.e. legal relationship to child
Address *
Your answer
Postcode *
Your answer
Preferred email address *
if none available enter NA
Your answer
Preferred mobile phone number *
if none available enter NA
Your answer
Preferred daytime phone number *
if none available enter NA
Your answer
Is this Parent/Guardian Address your child's normal place of residence? *
if No, you will be asked to provide details on the next page
Next
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This form was created inside of Hipperholme Grammar School Foundation. Report Abuse - Terms of Service