The Oakland Register of Big Trees Nomination Form
Please review the "How to Measure a Big Tree" document for helpful instructions: http://www2.oaklandnet.com/oakca1/groups/pwa/documents/webcontent/oak025506.pdf
Tree Information
Common name *
Your answer
Botanical name
If unknown, leave blank.
Your answer
Circumference at four and a half feet (4.5') *
Your answer
Average crown spread (in feet) *
Your answer
Total height (in feet) *
Your answer
Date measured *
MM
/
DD
/
YYYY
Name of person who measured the tree *
Your answer
Location description *
Your answer
Map coordinates or site address *
See "How to Measure a Big Tree" (link above) for information on finding coordinates. If you are unable to find the coordinates, enter the nearest address (must include street number, street name, and zip code).
Your answer
Nominator Information
Name *
Your answer
Address *
Street, city (if not Oakland), and zip code
Your answer
Phone number *
Your answer
Email address *
Your answer
Are you the owner of the tree? *
If not, please identify the owner (if known)
Your answer
Submit
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This content is neither created nor endorsed by Google. Report Abuse - Terms of Service