Invitation Letter Application Form
Please remember that visas are needed for most non-Chinese nationals to enter China (exceptions are passport holders from Singapore, Brunei, and Japan). Application should be made to the Chinese Embassy/Consulate in your country of residence, no later than four weeks before your departure. There are two types of visas:

Tourist Visa (L Visa): A visa for tourism. You should check with the Chinese Embassy/Consulate in your country of residency to determine the local rules that apply for your tourist visa application. You may need to show evidence of bookings for your return flights and hotel. Alternatively, you may need to provide an official letter of invitation. This letter will be sent to you upon request.
Business Visa (F Visa): An official invitation letter is required to apply for a business visa. This letter will be sent to you upon request.

Email address
Registration Number
Your answer
Visa Location
Visa Locations (where you can fetch your visa) is the country you currently stay, not same as your nationality. Please do check the content of Embassy/Consulate.
Your answer
First Name
Please also include your middle name
Your answer
Last Name
Your answer
Gender
Date of Birth
MM
/
DD
/
YYYY
Job Title/Position
Your answer
Company/Organization
Please do provide the FULL NAME.
Your answer
Nationality
Your answer
Date of Entrance
MM
/
DD
/
YYYY
Date of Exit
MM
/
DD
/
YYYY
Passport Number
Your answer
Specific validity of visa being requested
(single, double, multiple entries, 3 month, 6 month, etc)
Your answer
Who will provide financial support in China for the duration of stay?
"none" if not apply
Your answer
Phone Number
Your answer
Note
In order to avoid unnecessary delays, we urge applicants to apply early and make sure they have enough time for their visa application.
Submit
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This content is neither created nor endorsed by Google. Report Abuse - Terms of Service - Additional Terms