Direct Sales Executives
Direct Sales Executives
Workforce group – Our client, a leading Commercial Bank, is currently recruiting suitably and qualified candidates for the position below:

Job Title: - Direct Sales Executive (DSE)
Location: Lagos (all regions)
Company: Foremost Commercial Bank

Job Responsibilities:
- Customer acquisition through sale of the bank’s products and services
- Driving liability balances of accounts opened
- Bundling electronic products
- Cross selling of bank product and services
- Participate in market storms, community fairs and cluster marketing events e.g. NYSC, Trade Fairs
- Provide sales leads for Team Lead, Supervisors and Branch Managers
- Ensure consistent high quality service delivery

Requirements:
- OND, HND,BSc. in any field
- Must not be more than 30 years old
- Must have a flair for Direct Sales/Marketing
- Good spoken and written English
- Very smart and articulate

Applications are open to interested sales oriented individuals. All interested candidates will be contacted and scheduled for assessment and interviews. Time and venue will be advised.

Successful candidates will be entitled to a basic salary of #55, 000 monthly and good commissions on every product sold for the bank every month.

Surname *
First Name *
Other Names
Telephone 1 *
Telephone 2 *
Email *
Residential Address (E.g. 8 Bankole Olabisi Street, Isolo, Lagos) *
Location of Residence (E.g. Isolo/Yaba/Abule-Egba...) *
Date of Birth (E.g. 28-October-1991) *
Age *
Gender *
Academic Qualification *
Academic Grade *
Course of Study (E.g. Physics, Biochemistry...) *
Have You Completed NYSC *
Do You Currently Work in a Bank Through WORKFORCE? *
Submit
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This content is neither created nor endorsed by Google. - Terms of Service - Additional Terms