Request edit access
Secretary
We are currently recruiting Secretaries for some of our clients. Candidates must have experience in secretarial or administrative functions from a reputable organization and must be able to work under pressure.

Responsibilities:
· Prepare and manage correspondence, reports and documents.
· Organize and coordinate meetings, conferences, travel arrangements.
· Take, type and distribute minutes of meetings.
· Implement and maintain office systems.
· Maintain schedules and calendars.
· Arrange and confirm appointments.
· Organize internal and external events.
· Handle incoming mail and other material.
· Set up and maintain filing systems.
· Set up work procedures.
· Collate information.
· Maintain databases.
· Communicate verbally and in writing to answer inquiries and provide information.
· Liaison with internal and external contacts.
· Coordinate the flow of information both internally and externally.
· Operate office equipment.
· Manage office supplies.

Requirements:
· HND in a relevant course of study
· Must have done their NYSC.
· Must be resident in Lagos.
· 1-3 years’ experience in Secretarial/PA/Administrative functions.
· Very conversant with MS Office packages.
· Proficient in the use of Corel draw.
· Must be smart and very resourceful.
· Must have good interpersonal skills.
· Strong ability to handle work pressure
· Age Limit is 30 years old.

Applicants must reside in Lagos
Surname *
First Name *
Other Name
Telephone 1 *
Telephone 2
Email *
Residential Address (E.g. 2 John Doe Street, Off NNPC, Ijora, Lagos) *
Area of Residence (E.g. Ijora) *
Gender (E.g. Male) *
Date of Birth (e.g 01-May-1999) *
Age (E.g. 25) *
Academic Qualification *
Course of Degree (E.g. Business Admin) *
Class of Degree *
Have you completed IT (For OND Holders only) *
Have you completed NYSC (For HND/BSc Holders only) *
Do you have experience working as a Secretary? *
How many years of experience do you have working as a Secretary? *
What is your current salary per month? *
Are you proficient in the use of MS-PowerPoint? *
Are you proficient in the use of MS-Word? *
Are you proficient in the use of MS-Excel? *
How well can you use a computer? *
One of the most important skill a Secretary must possess is? *
What other skills do you possess? *
Submit your CV *
Required
Submit
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This content is neither created nor endorsed by Google. - Terms of Service