PRIVACY POLICY

Acceptance of Terms

We are strongly committed to protecting your private information. This Privacy Policy only governs the use and disclosure of information collected through MyMindset.com (the “Website”). Use of the Website is voluntary. By using the MyMindset.com website, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. Because we gather certain types of information about and from you, we believe it is important that you understand how we collect and use this information. Please read the complete Privacy Policy below, as well as our Terms of Use, and contact us if you have any questions.

Information We Collect About You

You can visit our Website, read materials, and browse the Website's contents without giving us any personally identifiable information. In order to register for our FREE 5 Day Trial or any of our programs, we will request information about you and collect certain information automatically.

Information You Volunteer

MyMindset.com may request that you voluntarily provide certain personally identifiable information (“PII”) in order to register for a program, participate in password-protected areas, download information, post comments, engage in payment transactions, or for other purposes as described in our Terms of Use. MyMindset.com does not collect any PII about you when you visit the Website unless you volunteer that information. PII might include: your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number, credit card number, and/or similar information. You may choose not to provide certain information via this Website, however; this will limit your ability to access many of our features and services.

Information Collected Automatically

We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. For example, like many web sites, we use "cookies" and we obtain certain types of information when your web browser accesses our Website or advertisements and other content served by us or on our behalf on other web sites. We may also automatically collect your Internet Protocol (IP) address, referring web site addresses, date and time Website accessed, browser type and domain name. This information helps facilitate your online experience on our Website. We use "cookies" to track usage patterns on our Website and to control the display of ads, as well as to offer other functionalities.

What We Do With Collected Information

We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customizing future experiences for you, improving our operations, and communicating with you.

We use collected information to evaluate and administer our Website, fulfill your requests, respond to any future problems, such as difficulties in navigating our Website or accessing certain features, and to gauge user trends.

As in any transaction, when you purchase products or services by credit card, your credit card company will have all relevant information about the name of the vendor, item(s) purchased, date, total cost and other information necessary to process the transaction. We will not otherwise provide any personal data to your credit card company without your permission.

How We Share Personal Information

Personal information is accessible to Website administrators and partners who make our Website available to you. Anonymous information is available to our affiliates, sponsors and partners.

Coaches, Website hosting firms, technical and database consultants, advertising agencies, order processing partners, and other third parties may have access to personally identifiable information in the course of making our Website and its contents available. All companies working for and with us must comply with our privacy policies, and are not permitted to sell your information to third parties or to use it except as authorized by us and you, or as permitted or required by law.

We reserve the right to use or disclose any information without notice or consent for the following purposes: to administer your participation in this Website; to communicate with you; to fulfill your requests for services or materials; as needed to satisfy any law, regulation or legal request; to conduct investigations of consumer complaints or possible breaches of law; to protect the integrity of our Website and our property; to protect the safety of our visitors or others; and to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

How We Use Cookies

Your web browser offers "cookies" which store small amounts of data on your computer when you visit a web site. Cookies do not contain any personally identifiable information about you and therefore cannot be used to identify you personally. However, cookies assist us in tracking which of our features you like best and make it easier to use our Website. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your browser; however, disabling cookies will limit your ability to use many features on our Website.

Controlling Your Personal Information

You may unsubscribe to any of our online e-mail updates by following the unsubscribe instructions in the body of any e-mail message. You may unsubscribe from text messages by sending the message “stop” via SMS to +14245436463.  We will take reasonable steps to implement your opt-out requests promptly; but you may still receive promotional information from us for a short period of time after your request. You may also continue to receive information from those third parties to whom your information was previously disclosed.

Security of Your Personal Information

We work hard to protect the security of the information that you provide to us. While we strive to protect your information through measures that protect MyMindset systems, such security cannot be guaranteed. Consequently, we do not insure or warrant the security of information you transmit, and you do so at your own risk. Our policy is to limit access to personal data to those employees or agents with a specific need to access or retrieve this information. We store data on multiple service systems, in controlled environments.

Visitors Outside The United States

Our Website and the servers that make this Website available worldwide are located in the United States. The Internet laws in the United States govern all matters relating to this Website. Any information you provide in subscribing to our Website or registering or ordering at our Website will be transferred to the United States. By visiting our Website and submitting information, you authorize this transfer, processing and use.

Changes To Our Privacy Policy

We will occasionally update this Privacy Policy as necessary to protect our users and to comply with a changing environment. We recommend that you check the Privacy Policy when you visit our Website to be sure that you are aware of and understand our current policy. If we make material changes to this policy, or in how we use or collect your personally identifiable information, we will prominently post such changes prior to implementing the change. We will not make any retroactive material changes in how we handle previously collected personal information unless you allow us to do so, or unless we are legally required to do so, and in such a case we will e-mail registered Website visitors information on material changes to this Privacy Policy.

Conditions of Use, Notices, and Revisions

If you choose to visit our Website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Notice and our Terms of Use, including limitations on damages, resolution of disputes, and application of the law of the State of Washington. If you have any concern about privacy at our Website, please contact us with a thorough description, and we will try to resolve it. As our business changes, our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use may change also. We may e-mail periodic reminders of our notices and conditions, unless you have instructed us not to, but you should check our Website frequently to see recent changes. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account. We will not materially change our policies and practices to make them less protective of personal information collected in the past without the consent of affected user.

Children’s Privacy

We are strongly committed to protecting the safety and privacy of children who visit our Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information online from children under 13 and have adopted techniques to ensure compliance with this Privacy Policy and the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 ("COPPA"). COPPA and its accompanying regulations under United States federal law protect the privacy of children using the Internet. Our Website may include material unsuitable for children under 13 which is not necessarily monitored. We encourage all parents to talk to their children about online safety and to monitor their children's use of the Internet.

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please e-mail us at info@mymindset.com. Please include the URL of the Website involved in your request.

Or you can contact us by mail at:

MyMindset, Inc.

1584 McNeil Street

Suite 140

Dupont, WA 98327

info@mymindset.com

Updated February 2012