Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes Khoob Group (Herein after referred to as the “Company”) policies and procedures on the collection and use and disclosure of the Information provided by the Users and visitors of the Website (together referred to as the “Users”). The Company shall not use the User’s information in any manner except as provided under this Privacy Policy. Every User who accesses the Website agrees to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Interpretation: In this Privacy Policy, references to “You”, “Your”, “User” shall mean the end user accessing the Website or the Services and “We”, “Us” and “Our” shall mean the Company, its affiliates and partners.

Why this Privacy Policy?

This privacy policy is published in compliance of:

Section 43A Of The Information Technology Act, 2000

Regulation 4 Of The Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (The “SPI Rules”) And

Regulation 3(1) Of The Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.

What is Personal Information?

“Personal information” is defined under the SPI Rules to mean any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with a body corporate, is capable of identifying such a natural person. Information that is freely available in the public domain or accessible under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law will not be regarded as sensitive personal data or information.the spi rules further define “sensitive personal data or information” of a person to mean personal information about that person relating to:

Passwords

Financial Information Such As Bank Accounts, Credit And Debit Card Details Or Other Payment Instrument Details

Physical, Physiological And Mental Health Condition

Sexual Orientation

Medical Records And History

Biometric Information

Information Received By Body Corporate Under Lawful Contract Or Otherwise

Visitor Details As Provided At The Time Of Registration Or Thereafter And

Call Data Records.

Information we collect

We collect Information through our Website to provide better services and results to our Users. Information is collected by the details provided by User and the data collected by the usage of the services. Details provided by User shall include Personal Information like name, address (residential or email), contact number, and other such data which is required for the efficient use of the services provided by the Company. In general, the user can browse the Website without revealing any Personal Information. Although once Personal Information is provided, the identity of the User is not anonymous anymore. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. Our User always has the option of not providing Information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature. Other Information collected includes device information i.e. from which device is the services being used. This shall include the hardware model, operating system, unique identification number associated with the device etc.

Usage of the collected Information

The Information collected is constantly used to provide personally relevant features and improve the services for our Users. With such pool of information, it is easier for us to understand the current trends in the market, according to which we cater our services. Such information helps us to come with content that provides a better User experience, thereby creating better satisfaction and increasing the user base of our Website. User discretion is asked before using such information for any other purposes than those set out in this Policy. Although the information which is shared by the User themselves through us shall not be considered as making private information public.

Sharing of Personal Information

Disclosure may be necessary to provide Users access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. Such Personal Information, when shared with third parties, shall be subject to strict confidentiality agreements

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose Personal Information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy. We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your Personal Information.

Securing Information

In order to secure the information provided to us by our users, we review the processing and storage practices along with the information collected to guard against unauthorized access into the data collected in our systems. Furthermore, user information is protected by subjecting our Employees and Agents who process such information to strict confidentiality agreements, where if they fail to comply with it, such non compliance shall lead to heavy penalties or legal proceedings, depending upon the gravity of the situation.

Choice/Opt-Out

We provide all our users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving promotional, marketing-related communications from us in general, after setting up an account. User may remove their personal information by unsubscribing or deleting their account from our Website.

Consent

By using the Website and by providing personal information, the user consents to the collection and use of the information disclosed by them in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to their consent for sharing their information as per this privacy policy. Our Website offers publicly accessible blogs or community forums. You should be aware that any information you provide in these areas may be read, collected, and used by others who access them.

This document is an electronic record in terms of existing and applicable Information Technology laws and the amended provisions thereto pertaining to electronic records in various allied statutes as amended pursuant to the Information Technology laws. This electronic record has been generated by a computer system and does not require any authentication. From time to time, the Company may change this internet privacy policy. The effective date of this policy, as stated below, indicates the last time this policy was revised or materially changed. Checking the effective date below allows you to determine whether there have been changes since the last time you reviewed the policy. Effective date of this policy: This policy was last updated on

     

Terms of Use

These Terms of Use (“Terms of Use”) have been drafted in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of http://www.khoob.group

About Us

The domain name http://www.khoob.group/ (hereinafter referred to as "Website") owned and managed by Khoob Group, a Sole Proprietorship company limited by shares incorporated in India under the Companies Act, 2013,  (hereinafter referred to as “Company”).

The Company is an out and out creative user interface and user experience studio based in Bangalore, India. The Company basically designs across all platforms from websites and online tools to mobile apps, software, and basically just about anything that demands user interface.

Terms of Use

ACCESSING, BROWSING OR OTHERWISE USING THE WEBSITE INDICATES YOUR ACCEPTANCE TO ALL THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS HEREIN. PLEASE READ THESE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE PROCEEDING. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE SAME, PLEASE DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE.

For the purpose of these Terms of Use, wherever the context so requires "You" or "User" shall mean any natural or legal person visits our platform, either just for the purpose of browsing the Website or engages to buy our products & services. This Website allows the User to surf the Website. The term "We", "Us", "Our" shall mean Company.

Your use of the Website and services and tools are governed by the following terms and conditions ("Terms of Use") as applicable to the Website including the applicable policies which are incorporated herein by way of reference. If You transact on the Website, You shall be subject to the policies that are applicable to the Website for such transaction. By mere use of the Website, You shall be contracting with Company and these terms and conditions including the policies constitute your binding obligations, with the Website. Any new features or tools which are added to the current store shall also be subject to the Terms of Use. We reserve the right to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Use by posting updates and/or changes to Our Website. It is your responsibility to check this page periodically for changes.

Eligibility to use

By agreeing to these Terms of Use, you represent that you are persons who can form legally binding contracts under Indian Contract Act, 1872. Persons who are "incompetent to contract" within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 including minors, un-discharged insolvents etc. are not eligible to use the Website. As a minor if you wish to use or transact on Website, such use or transaction may be made by your legal guardian or parents on the Website. Company reserves the right to refuse You access to the Website if it is brought to Company's notice or if it is discovered that you are under the age of 18 years. By visiting Company Website or accepting these Terms of Use, You represent and warrant to Company that You are 18 years of age or older, and that You have the right, authority and capacity to use the Website and agree to and abide by these Terms of Use. You also represent and warrant to the Company that You will use the Website in a manner consistent with any and all applicable laws and regulations.

Privacy and Information Protection

ACCESSING, BROWSING OR OTHERWISE USING THE WEBSITE INDICATES YOUR ACCEPTANCE TO ALL THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS HEREIN. PLEASE READ THESE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE PROCEEDING. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE SAME, PLEASE DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE.

Please review our Privacy Policy, which also governs your visit to this Site, to understand our internal policies and practices. The personal information / data provided to us by you during the course of usage of http://www.khoob.group/ will be treated as strictly confidential and in accordance with the Privacy Policy and applicable laws and regulations. If You object to your information being transferred or used, please do not use the website.

Charges for using the Website

Company does not charge any fee for browsing the Website. Company reserves the right to change its Fee Policy from time to time. In particular, Company may at its sole discretion introduce new services and modify some or all of the existing services offered on the Website. In such an event Company reserves the right to introduce fees for the new services offered or amend/introduce fees for existing services, as the case may be. Changes to the Fee Policy shall be posted on the Website and such changes shall automatically become effective immediately after they are posted on the Website. Unless otherwise stated, all fees shall be quoted in Indian Rupees.

Rights of use

Company grants you limited rights to access and make personal use of this website, but not to download (other than page caching) or modify it, or any portion of it. These rights do not include any commercial use of this website or its contents; any collection and use of any content, descriptions, or prices; any derivative use of this website or its contents; any downloading or copying of account information for the benefit of a third-party; or any use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools.

This website or any portion of this website (including but not limited to any copyrighted material, trademarks, or other proprietary information) may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, visited, distributed or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose.

Your Conduct

You must not use the Website in any way that causes, or is likely to cause, the Website or access to it to be interrupted, damaged or impaired in any way. You understand that you, and not Company, are responsible for all electronic communications and content sent from your computer to us and you must use the Website for lawful purposes only. You must not use the Website for any of the following:

For Fraudulent Purposes, Or In Connection With A Criminal Offense Or Other Unlawful Activity;

To Send, Use Or Reuse Any Material That Does Not Belong To You; Or Is Illegal, Offensive (Including But Not Limited To Material That Is Sexually Explicit Content Or Which Promotes Racism, Bigotry, Hatred Or Physical Harm), Deceptive, Misleading, Abusive, Indecent, Harassing, Blasphemous, Defamatory, Libelous, Obscene, Pornographic, Pedophilic Or Menacing; Ethnically Objectionable, Disparaging Or In Breach Of Copyright, Trademark, Confidentiality, Privacy Or Any Other Proprietary Information Or Right; Or Is Otherwise Injurious To Third Parties; Or Relates To Or Promotes Money Laundering Or Gambling; Or Is Harmful To Minors In Any Way; Or Impersonates Another Person; Or Threatens The Unity, Integrity, Security Or Sovereignty Of India Or Friendly Relations With Foreign States; Or Objectionable Or Otherwise Unlawful In Any Manner Whatsoever; Or Which Consists Of Or Contains Software Viruses, Political Campaigning, Commercial Solicitation, Chain Letters, Mass Mailings Or Any "Spam”; Or Violates Any Law For The Time Being In Force; Or Deceives Or Misleads The Addressee About The Origin Of Such Messages Or Communicates Any Information Which Is Grossly Offensive Or Menacing In Nature;

To Not Make Any Unauthorized Commercial Use Of This Website Or Service And You May Not Resell This Service Or Assign Your Rights Or Obligations Under These Terms Of Usage. You May Not Reverse Engineer Any Part Of This Website Or Service.

For Any Act That Causes, Or May Be Likely To Cause Damage Or Impairment To The Website Or In Any Manner Harms The Company Or Any Other Person Or Entity (As Determined By The Company In Its Sole Discretion) Or Interrupt Free Access To It In Any Way.

Medical Records And History

Biometric Information

Information Received By Body Corporate Under Lawful Contract Or Otherwise

Visitor Details As Provided At The Time Of Registration Or Thereafter And

Call Data Records.

Policies

Disclaimer of Warranties and Liabilities

We expressly disclaim any warranties or representations (express or implied) in respect of quality, suitability, accuracy, reliability, completeness, timeliness, performance, safety, merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or legality of the products listed or displayed or the content (including product information and/or specifications) on the Website. While we have taken precautions to avoid inaccuracies in content, this Website, all content, information, software, products, services and related graphics are provided as is, without warranty of any kind.

Indemnity and Release

You shall indemnify and hold harmless Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates and their respective officers, directors, agents and employees, from any claim or demand, or actions including reasonable attorney's fees, made by any third party or penalty imposed due to or arising out of your breach of these Conditions of Use or any document incorporated by reference, or your violation of any law, rules, regulations or the rights of a third party.

You hereby expressly release Company and/or its affiliates and/or any of its officers and representatives from any cost, damage, liability or other consequence of any of the actions/inactions of the vendors and specifically waiver any claims or demands that you may have in this behalf under any statute, contract or otherwise.

Communications

When you visit http://www.khoob.group/ or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically. We may communicate with you by e-mail, SMS, phone call or by posting notices on the website or by any other mode of communication. For contractual purposes, you consent to receive communications including SMS, e-mail or phone calls from us.

Losses

We will not be responsible for any business loss (including loss of profits, revenue, contracts, anticipated savings, data, goodwill or wasted expenditure) or any other indirect or consequential loss that is not reasonably foreseeable to both you and us when you commenced using the website.

Alteration of Service or Amendments to the Conditions

We reserve the right to make changes to our website, policies, and these Conditions of Use at any time. You will be subject to the policies and Conditions of Use in force at the time that you use the website, unless any change to those policies or these conditions is required to be made by law or government authority. If any of these conditions is deemed invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that condition will be deemed severable and will not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining condition.

Events beyond our reasonable control

We will not be held responsible for any delay or failure to comply with our obligations under these conditions if the delay or failure arises from any cause which is beyond our reasonable control. This condition does not affect your statutory rights.

Waiver

If you breach these conditions and we take no action, we will still be entitled to use our rights and remedies in any other situation where you breach these conditions.

Governing law and Jurisdiction

These conditions are governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India. You agree, as we do, to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts at Bangalore.

IN NO EVENT SHALL Khoob Group BE LIABLE FOR ANY SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, INDIRECT OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND IN CONNECTION WITH THESE TERMS OF USE, EVEN IF USER HAS BEEN INFORMED IN ADVANCE OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

Severability & Waiver Contact Information

If any provision of this Terms of Use is held to be invalid or unenforceable, such provision shall be struck and the remaining provisions shall be enforced.

Contact Information

This site is owned and operated by Khoob Group. If You have any have any question, issue, complaint regarding any of our services, please contact info@khoob.group.