PRIVACY POLICY

1. Introduction

We, at Techatwork Solutions Private Limited (hereinafter referred to as "Techatwork"), is committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize the need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information you share with us. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") describes how Techatwork collects, uses, discloses and transfers personal information of users through its websites and applications, including through www.pragatijobs.com , mobile applications and online services (collectively, the "Platform"). This policy applies to those who visit the Platform, or whose information Techatwork otherwise receives in connection with its services (such as contact information of individuals associated with Techatwork including partners) (hereinafter collectively referred to as "Users"). For the purposes of the Privacy Policy, "You" or "Your" shall mean the person who is accessing the Platform.

2. Types of Personal Information collected by TECHATWORK

"Personal Information" (PI) - means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person including common identifiers such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person and any other information that is so categorized by applicable laws. We collect information about you and/or your usage to provide better services and offerings. The Personal Information that we collect, and how we collect it, depends upon how you interact with us. We collect the following categories of Personal Information in the following ways:


3. How Techatwork may use your Personal Information

We will only use your personal data in a fair and reasonable manner, and where we have a lawful reason to do so.

Our use of your personal data depends on the purpose for which you interact with us. We may process your Personal Information for the following purposes:

4. Disclosure 

5. Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

6. The Basis/ Grounds which we rely on for collection and processing of your Personal Information:

Your Personal Information is collected and processed by TECHATWORK based on the following legal grounds depending upon the nature of Personal Information and the purposes for which it is processed.

Consent:

TECHATWORK relies on your consent in order to process your Personal Information in certain situations. If TECHATWORK requires your consent to collect and process certain Personal Information, as per the requirements under the applicable data protection laws, your consent is sought at the time of collection of your Personal Information and such processing will only be performed where consent is secured.

Compliance with a legal obligation:

Your Personal Information may be processed by TECHATWORK, to the extent that such processing is necessary to allow TECHATWORK to comply with a legal obligation. An example of this would be if TECHATWORK is required to disclose your Personal Information to respond to a court order or if TECHATWORK is required to retain specific records for a fixed period to comply with requirements under any applicable law.

7.Information Sharing and Disclosure

We restrict access to your Personal Information to employees who we believe reasonably need to know/or that information to fulfil their jobs to provide, operate, develop, or improve our products or services.

TECHATWORK does not disclose, transfer or share your Personal Information with others except with:

The Company does not provide any Personal Information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted advertisement. However, if you interact with or view an advertisement, the advertiser may make certain assumptions and, in the process, learn certain Personal Information about you.

TECHATWORK does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on TECHATWORK's behalf unless such transfer is legally required.

If your Personal Information is transferred outside India, we take the necessary steps to protect your Personal Information in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

8. Third Party Content

9. Adult

10. Retention of Personal Information

11. Controlling your personal information

12. Changes to this Privacy Policy

TECHATWORK reserves the right to update, change or modify this Privacy Policy at any time. The Privacy Policy shall come to effect from the date of publication of such update, change or modification.

13. Disclaimer

14. Data Protection Officer/ Grievance Officer

In case you have any complaints and/or grievances in relation to the processing of your Personal Information you can send your complaints via e-mail to our grievance officer:

Grievance Officer

Techatwork Solutions Private Limited

1393, Sector 15, Part 2

Gurugram, Haryana – 122 001.

Email: help@pragatijobs.com