idXtra Privacy Policy (DC 2018.05.11v4) 

idXtra Ltd is a controller of your personal data under the Data Protection Act 1998 and the General Data Protection Regulation (which will replace the Data Protection Act 1998 as of the 25th of May, 2018).  

The registered office of idXtra Ltd is The Foundry, 156 Blackfriars Road, London, SE1 8EN, United Kingdom. Our email address is info@idXtra.com and our phone number is 0800 083 6053.  The data protection officer is Susi Walsh and she can be contacted using idXtra Limited’s contact details.

idXtra Limited processes the following personal data on persons who contact us for information about our products: first name, surname, job title, company, email address, company phone number and address.

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Imapt Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this type of information in order to increase our Service’s functionality. These third party service providers have their own privacy policies addressing how they use such information.

We will use your personal data to contact you and to give you the service that you have requested. We will process this personal data with your consent. We hold your personal data on software and we do not transfer it to any other recipients at this stage. We will retain this personal data for three years in case you return and become a client during that year.

Should you choose to become a client of idXtra Ltd, in addition to the above personal data, we will process your financial details as part of your personal data (if you are a sole trader or in a partnership) as part of our service agreement with you. All of the personal data that we process while you are a client will be done because we have a contract with you.  You will have a contractual obligation to provide this personal data to us; if you do not, we will not be able to supply you with the service that you have requested.  We hold your personal data on software and we transfer your personal data to our accountants but no other recipients.

We will retain this personal data during the time that you are a client and for seven years after due to our legal obligations.

No personal data is transferred to a country outside of the European Economic Area.

Where our processing of your personal data is based upon your consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time. If you would like to withdraw your consent, please contact us using our details above.  The withdrawal of your consent does not invalidate any processing that took place before you withdrew your consent.

You have the following rights under the General Data Protection Regulation:

If you object to our processing, we will only process your personal data by storing it until the issue is resolved.

Further information about our Subject Access Policy can be found HERE

If you have a complaint about the way in which idXtra Ltd has processed your personal data, please contact us using the details above and we will try and rectify the situation.  If you are still not happy, then please contact the Information Commissioner’s Office via their website.

Visitor Management 

 Cashless Catering 

 Access Control

E Registration

  Contact

idXtra Ltd, The Foundry, 156 Blackfriars Road, London, SE1 8EN

0800 083 6053 info@idXtra.com www.idXtra.com