[EN-US] - Contract, privacy policy, terms and conditions of use

[PT - BR] Contrato, política de privacidade e termos e condições de uso

This document is available in:

English (US)

Português (BR)


Index

CONTRACT, PRIVACY POLICY, TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE OF E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR

1. Object

2. The use of the service and data

2.1 - The use of the service

2.2 - Data Usage

2.2.1 - The purpose of usage

2.2.2 - Data Storage

2.2.3 - Classification of collected data

2.2.4 - How personal data may be used

2.2.5 - Third Party Information

2.2.6 - Disclosure of personal data

2.2.6 - Cookies

3. User Obligations

4. Exclusion clauses

5. Of the contractual infractions and the respective legal sanctions

6. Additional terms

7. Data Usage in Buzzmonitor

8. Revoke Buzzmonitor's access to your data

9. Data Removal

10. Data Usage Limits

11. Data Retention Policy

12. Further Questions

13. Considerações finais

Appendix A - Buzzmonitor Website and Blog Privacy Policy

What personal information do we collect from people who visit our blog or website?

When do we collect?

How do we use your information?

How do we protect information from visitors to our Site or Blog?

Personal data

Cookies

Data Retention

Google Ads

Data Protection Laws - US

California Online Privacy Protection Act

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

Fair Information Practices

CAN SPAM Act

CONTRATO, TERMOS E CONDIÇÕES DE USO DO E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR E POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE

1. Objeto

2. Da utilização do serviço e Dados

2.1 - Utilização do Serviço

2.2 - Uso de Dados

2.2.1 - Do propósito de uso

2.2.2 - Armazenamento de dados

2.2.3 - Classificação de dados coletados

2.2.4 - Como podem ser usados os dados pessoais

2.2.5 - Informações de terceiros.

2.2.6 - Compartilhamento dos dados pessoais

2.2.7 - Uso de Cookies

3. Obrigações do Usuário

4. Das cláusulas de exclusão de responsabilidade

5. Das infrações contratuais e das respectivas sanções legais

6. Termos Finais

7. Uso de dados no Buzzmonitor

8. Revogação de acesso a Dados no Buzzmonitor

9. Remoção de dados

10. Limites de usos de dados

11. Política de Retenção de dados

12. Dúvidas

13. Considerações finais

Anexo A - Política de privacidade do Site e Blog Buzzmonitor

Quais informações pessoais nós coletamos de pessoas que visitem nosso blog ou Website?

Quando coletamos?

Como usamos sua informação?

Como protegemos informações dos visitantes do nosso Site ou Blog?

Dados Pessoais

Uso de cookies

Retenção de dados

Anúncios no Google

Data Protection Laws - US

California Online Privacy Protection Act

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

Fair Information Practices

CAN SPAM Act


[EN-US]

WELCOME TO BUZZMONITOR

CONTRACT, PRIVACY POLICY, TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE OF E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR

         

E-LIFE MONITOR ESTUDOS DE MERCADO LTDA, a private-law entity, established at Rua Pamplona, ​​518 4th floor, Bairro Jardim Paulista in São Paulo-Capital, CEP 01.405-000, enrolled with CNPJ/MF under no.06.301. 219/0001-07, hereinafter simply referred to as E-LIFE.

BUZZMONITOR, software developed by E-LIFE MONITOR ESTUDOS DE MERCADO LTDA, under the model of access platform "online", with the function of monitoring social media.

The Company E-LIFE MONITOR ESTUDOS DE MERCADO LTDA is the owner of all rights to the BUZZMONITOR software.

USER/CONTRACTOR is defined, within the scope of this agreement, as an agent who will make use of Buzzmonitor at any time within the scope of a Buzzmonitor account.

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

1. Object

The object of this contract, terms and conditions of use of BUZZMONITOR is the regulation of the license of use and due provision of services by the User / Contractor, regulation of the use of the software by the User / Contractor in accordance with the rules of conduct and legal provisions in force, as well as defining the privacy policy of the data collected by Buzzmonitor.

2. The use of the service and data

2.1 - The use of the service

2.1.1 The Contractor / User in possession of his username and password is duly enabled and with access to BUZZMONITOR, and may monitor the terms defined by him on social networks, generate and export reports, receive alerts about influential consumers, classify mentions (by sentiment, audience, nature of comment and product), interact with the consumer, keep track of customer interactions, and perform correlations and comparisons between Facebook fan pages, YouTube channels and Twitter, Instagram, and LinkedIn profiles.

2.1.2 You are expressly forbidden to use the BUZZMONITOR service for any unlawful purpose as described in clauses 3.4 and 3.9, and any that violate the precepts of morals and morals.

2.1.3 You will be solely and solely responsible for your use of the Services, and your use of them for unlawful purposes will not in any way be liable to E-LIFE / BUZZMONITOR.

2.1.4 E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR, with the purpose of preserving the quality and functionality of the Services, reserves the right to unilaterally modify, at any time and without prior notice, the presentation and configuration of the Service, as well as the conditions now required for its use, and the User is entitled to request the cancellation of his/her Register; in view of the high volatility of the Internet and the fact that E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR does not control it, the availability and continuity of the operation of the Service are not guaranteed by E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR, which is exempt from all any liability related to any damages and losses of any nature that may be caused by the unavailability or lack of continuity of the Service, whether for technical reasons or for lack of interest of E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR in the maintenance of the Service.

2.2 - Data Usage

2.2.1 - The purpose of usage

Buzzmonitor may be used by the Contractor/User solely to enable community management (engage with customers by scheduling posts and replying to their comments and messages), and to report social metrics.

The rules of each digital channel or social network associated with your Buzzmonitor account must be fully respected, as set forth in Articles 7, 8 and 10 of this document, and Buzzmonitor may cancel accounts that violate such policies as provided in Articles 5 and 6 of this document.

If you use Buzzmonitor to provide customer service on social networks and digital channels, the collection of personal data from customers and end consumers may be required.

Personal data provided by customers or persons in contact with any company using Buzzmonitor may consist of:

2.2.2 - Data Storage

Our data is stored on servers / clusters hosted by Hetzner (Germany), Amazon (United States), Google (United States). In both cases, countries are signatories to consumer data protection laws, as is our host country, Brazil.

2.2.3 - Classification of collected data

All data collected by an account is classified as belonging exclusively to that account.

Information such as the project this data belongs to, the sentiment of a mention and labels can be associated with a dataset. These additional info are used to build reports about the data of the User/Client.

Additional information provided by consumers for customer service may also be added to the database and removed upon request on the same channel where this information was sent.

2.2.4 - How personal data may be used

The User/Contractor may collect data through Buzzmonitor to provide services to its customers solely for the purposes described in section 2.2.1 of this document.

2.2.5 - Third Party Information

We do not sell, trade or transfer personally identifiable information to third parties.

2.2.6 - Disclosure of personal data

It is strictly prohibited to sell, rent or transmit personal information and private data extracted through Buzzmonitor in other ways than the ones is disclosed in this document.

2.2.6 - Cookies

We use cookies.

You can choose to have your computer warn you whenever a cookie is sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You can do this through your browser settings (such as Internet Explorer). As each browser is different, we recommend that you check your browser's Help menu to properly modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies, some features that enhance your experience on the site will be disabled and some of our services will not function properly.

Nevertheless, you can still make requests for our services.


3. User Obligations

3.1 The user is solely responsible for the confidentiality, safekeeping and maintenance of his password and username. In the event of loss, theft, theft, misuse, suspected hacking or digital crime, the User shall immediately notify E-LIFE / BUZZMONITOR.

 

3.2 E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR is not responsible if the Contractor/User use inappropriate words and terms, and illegal or pornographic content; religious or political connotation; incitement to violence; violation of third party rights; the practice of act or conduct that violates any laws or regulations in force in the Country, or the practice of act or conduct that violates this agreement and its respective established rules. In the event of improper use, E-LIFE / BUZZMONITOR reserves the right to cancel the user account.

3.3 The completion and submission of the registration form constitutes the full and express acceptance by the User in the entirety form of the terms of this agreement and Buzzmonitor's privacy policy, beginning on the date the User starts using the service. It also authorizes the CONTRACTOR/USER to send emails by E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR, with content relevant to the service provided.

3.4 The Contractor / User acknowledges that it is solely responsible for the use of the service, which is provided solely in accordance with this agreement in full of its terms. The CONTRACTOR/USER hereby acknowledges that third parties associated with their BUZZMONITOR account may download the content and make use of such material for any purposes which may not be authorized by this Agreement and E-LIFE / BUZZMONITOR shall not be liable in this regard. The Contractor/User is liable for any misuse of the tool.

3.5. Also, it is the User's obligation to use the Service with due care in order not to cause acts that are harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or that may damage or overload the Service and computer equipment of other Users or prevent the normal use of such Service.

3.6 You agree not to use the Service for the purpose of storing, distributing, transmitting, broadcasting or making available to third parties any class of content and, in general, any class of material which whose transmission goes against, disregard or undermine the fundamental rights and public and individual freedoms constitutionally recognized in international treaties and the legal system in general.

3.7 In this understanding, any act or action that may induce, incite or promote acts that are criminal, defamatory, infamous, violent or, in general, contrary to law, morality and accepted customs or public order, is expressly prohibited; induce, incite or promote discriminatory acts, attitudes or ideas, whether on the basis of sex, race, religion, beliefs, age, social status or otherwise; incorporate messages that are criminal, violent, degrading or, in general, contrary to law, morals and accepted customs or public order; induce or induce an unacceptable state of anxiety or fear or constitute a threat or blackmail to others; induce or incite to engage in dangerous, risk or harmful practices and psychic balance; are false, ambiguous, inaccurate, exaggerated or extemporaneous in a way that may mislead its object or the intentions or purposes of the communicator; are protected by any intellectual or industrial property rights belonging to third parties, without the User having previously obtained from its holders the necessary authorization to carry out the use that it makes or intends to make; violate the business secrets of others; are contrary to law, honor, personal and family intimacy or the very image of people; infringe the rules on secrecy of communications; constitute, where appropriate, unlawful, misleading or disloyal advertising and, in general, constitute unfair competition; due to their characteristics (such as format, extension, etc.), difficulties in the normal operation of the Service; contributes, facilitates or encourages, in any way, the practice of any form of infringement of the intellectual property rights of any content made available on the Internet. Furthermore, the use of the User for purposes of "remote loading", "mirroring" or as an entry or signaling of another "Home Page" is prohibited, providing executable programs or emulators to "download" through the Home Page, alteration or rename extension files to be sent to the E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR directory, exposing "hyperlinks" to content not allowed; obtaining personal identifying information for illegal use or purposes; disclose material or links from any lottery, contest, or game that requires payment of a similar participation fee or system. And sending any kind of spam or electronic mail in quantity.

 

3.8 In the event of a breach of contract with respect to illegal material, E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR shall be responsible for notifying the competent authorities of the existence of such facts, providing, without the prior consent of the User, the necessary materials.

 

3.9 E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR uses the Internet services in such a way that it does not have any control or guarantee about it and the available information, and can not guarantee any form of result as to its veracity, correlation, suitability for specific purpose source or source. Thus, it is exempt from any responsibility regarding the content of the information obtained by the User as a result of the use of the services, as well as for damages caused by such content or as a result of the User's use.

 

3.10 This agreement provides an Administrator User with a license and a respective account, and this Administrator is able to provide access to other Users. The Administrator User has full responsibility for the use and acts of the other Users registered by him. The license hereby warranted does not allow the User, or any third party to copy, modify, create derivative works, reverse engineer or disassemble the Software or any act to discover its source code, as well as sell, consign, sublicense, grant warranty or otherwise transfer any right with respect to such applications. In addition to the above license, BUZZMONITOR does not grant any other form of permission to use any class over its intellectual property rights or any other property or right, whether or not related to the Service.


4. Exclusion clauses

4.1 The user is responsible for the veracity, origin, validity and/or authenticity of the information disclosed or made available by Users to other users about themselves, as well as damages and losses of any nature that may be due to the simulation of the personality of a third party performed by a User in any class of communication through the service, and E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR is hereby exempted from any liability in this regard.

 

4.2 E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR shall be exempt from any liability, direct or indirect, for damages and losses of any kind that may be caused by the use of the service, the content made available and the messages and communications that may be transmitted through BUZZMONITOR. Furthermore, E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR is free from damages and losses of any kind that may be caused by access, interception, deletion, alteration, modification or manipulation by unauthorized third parties of files and communications stored, transmitted or made available to third parties through the service.

4.3 E-LIFE / BUZZMONITOR will be able to monitor the activity of users on the platform for the purpose of improving platform usability (using-experience), using external tools that enable Session Replay, such as Smartlook, HotJar or others.

The USER/CONTRACTOR acknowledges and agrees that E-LIFE / BUZZMONITOR does not endorse the content of any communications, the content they disclose and any other content from users of the Services. Also, as provided above, E-LIFE / BUZZMONITOR is not responsible for any illegal material, in accordance with the contractual clauses agreed and the legal rules in force.

4.4 BUZZMONITOR uses internet services to make its service available, and it has no control or guarantee over it. ELIFE/BUZZMONITOR can not guarantee or assure the security of content or messages and communications that may be transmitted through BUZZMONITOR, even if unauthorized third parties do not have access to or eventually intercept and manipulate content. Furthermore, E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR is free from damages and losses of any kind that may be caused by access, interception, deletion, alteration, modification or manipulation by unauthorized third parties of files and communications stored, transmitted or made available to third parties through the service.

 

5. Of the contractual infractions and the respective legal sanctions

5.1 Subject to the occurrence on your server of material that violates the rights of third parties to E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR, it is reserved the right to cancel it, at any time and without prior notice.

 

5.2 In the event of complaints arising from the User's use or resulting in expenses, including any legal fees, the User agrees to indemnify the other parties involved.

 

5.3 Without limitation, the indemnity in question includes liability of the User for any violations or infractions resulting from the violation of copyright, intellectual property or trademarks, the responsibility of the User for any and all obligations arising from illegal material made available by the User, other conduct that results in noncompliance with what is established in this contract agreed in its due terms of conduct, use and responsibility.

 

5.4 In the event that a User or a third party verifies the existence of facts or circumstances that may constitute an improper use of the Service, either for non-compliance with this Agreement or for non-compliance with the law, E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR requires that a notification be sent containing all data pertinent to the illegal activity and in breach of contract. Any news related to the infringement of intellectual property will be evaluated by E-LIFE promptly, and measures deemed appropriate under the applicable legislation shall be taken.

6. Additional terms

6.1 Failure by E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR to disclose any clause, condition or obligations hereunder shall be considered as a mere tolerance, not implying innovation the terms of this instrument, nor in the resignation of E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR to demand compliance with the obligation of the User, who may do so at any time, under the penalties established herein or in the form of existing positive legislation.

 

6.2  If any provision of this Agreement is found to be unlawful, void or unenforceable for any reason, it shall be deemed to be an independent clause of the remaining part of this agreed instrument and shall not affect the validity or enforceability of the terms of the remainder of this Agreement instrument; this agreement, including all notices, instructions, rules or policies published on the Site or sent to the User's e-mail, constitutes the entire agreement between the User and E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR on the use of the Services, making its effectiveness immediate.

 

6.3 The option to contract the user license, the respective amounts to be paid, time of use, and the form and term of payment, will be those described in the offer of values ​​contained in the Site, according to each plan/package contracted by the User, or that will be negotiated directly with the sales team, through the signature of a document, and agreed between E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR and the User.

 

6.4  The Forum of the District of São Paulo, São Paulo State, is hereby elected, which shall be competent to resolve the issues arising from the execution of the contract, to the exclusion of any other, however privileged it may be.

 


7. Data Usage in Buzzmonitor

If you use Buzzmonitor to manage any social network or external application, you are also subject to the privacy policies and terms of use of these services.

If you use third-party services, you agree to act in accordance with its terms of use. You must expressly agree to these additional terms effectively from the initial use of these services associated with Buzzmonitor.

8. Revoke Buzzmonitor's access to your data

You can also revoke all permissions granted to the Buzzmonitor on third party services:


9. Data Removal

The User / Contractor may also choose to completely delete their Buzzmonitor account and data. This procedure is available on this link: https://app.buzzmonitor.com/user/settings.

You can only delete your account after properly logging in to Buzzmonitor

10. Data Usage Limits

Each Buzzmonitor account is subject to a limit of posts that can be collected per month. Once this limit is exceeded, data collection in your account may be suspended.

In case of Twitter monitoring, in particular, an organization (business or individual) may collect a maximum of 1,500,000 tweets in a 30-day window, as specified in the Twitter Development Policy - https://developer.twitter.com/en/developer-terms/policy#f-be-a-good-partner-to-twitter

All terms of use of social media data associated with your Buzzmonitor account must be observed in detail by the User / Contractor.

Violations or failure to comply with any of these policies may lead to the termination of accounts or legal proceedings as detailed in Articles 5 and 6 of this document.

11. Data Retention Policy

Data collected through the website, blog, or your Buzzmonitor account is available for a maximum of three years. After this period, the collected data will be anonymized and securely stored.

All consumer data generated or gathered by Buzzmonitor will be stored using Google, Amazon, Hetzner or similar cloud services. Each one of these services have their own data protection / retention policy.

Upon finalizing a contract with a customer, the CONTRACTOR/USER has 30 days to request any backups to be made to their own cloud, respecting the data extraction and storage limits of each social network or digital channel linked to their own Buzzmonitor account.

12. Further Questions

Any questions or complaints regarding how your data is used by Buzzmonitor should be directed to the email suporte[A.T.]buzzmonitor.com.br.

13. Considerações finais

According to ELIFE and BUZZMONITOR, once the guidelines described in this document are followed, these will be more than sufficient to preserve the suitability of the customer / consumer relationship in digital media.

The use and / or external disclosure, authorized by E-LIFE of the information contained in this document, implies the mention of origin and authorship of this information.

——————————————————————————————————————————

Appendix A - Buzzmonitor Website and Blog Privacy Policy

What personal information do we collect from people who visit our blog or website?

We may request your email address or other details to assist with your experience with our products.

When do we collect?

We collect information when you fill out a form on our site.

How do we use your information?

Information that is collected on our website / blog when you make a purchase, subscribe to our newsletters, respond to a survey or marketing piece, or browse our website may be used in the following ways:

How do we protect information from visitors to our Site or Blog?

We do not use vulnerability scanners or scanners that follow PCI standards. Your personal information is protected through secure networks and is only accessed by a restricted number of persons, with special access, who are signatories to agreements to maintain the confidentiality of this information.

In addition, all sensitive information, such as financial and personal information is encrypted using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

Personal data

We follow the same policies regarding personal data as set forth in article 2.2.5 of this document.

Cookies

We follow the same cookie policy as set out in article 2.2.6 of this document.

Data Retention

We follow the same data retention policy presented in article 11 of this document..

Google Ads

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

Data Protection Laws - US

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.


Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.


CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

To be accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.


——-——-——-—— END OF DOCUMENT -——-——-——-——-


Bem-vindo ao Buzzmonitor

CONTRATO, TERMOS E CONDIÇÕES DE USO DO E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR E POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE

 

E-LIFE MONITOR ESTUDOS DE MERCADO LTDA, pessoa jurídica de direito privado, estabelecida à Rua Pamplona, 518 4° andar, Bairro Jardim Paulista em São Paulo-Capital, CEP 01.405-000, inscrita no CNPJ/MF sob o no.06.301.219/0001-07, doravante simplesmente denominada E-LIFE.

BUZZMONITOR, software desenvolvido pela E-LIFE MONITOR ESTUDOS DE MERCADO LTDA, sob o modelo de plataforma de acesso “online”, com a função de monitoramento de mídias sociais.

A Empresa E-LIFE MONITOR ESTUDOS DE MERCADO LTDA é detentora de todos os direitos do software BUZZMONITOR.

USUÁRIO/CONTRATANTE fica definido, no escopo desse contrato, como agente que fará uso do Buzzmonitor a qualquer momento no escopo de uma conta Buzzmonitor.

Esta Política de Privacidade foi compilada para servir melhor aos que estão preocupados com o uso online de suas Informações Privadas Identificáveis (PII). PII são informações que podem ser usadas isoladamente ou com outras informações para identificar, contatar ou localizar um indivíduo ou identificar um indivíduo em um contexto.

1. Objeto

O objeto do presente contrato, termos e condições de uso do BUZZMONITOR é a regulamentação da licença de uso e devida prestação de serviço pelo Usuário / Contratante, normatização da utilização do software pelo Usuário/Contratante em conformidade com as normas de conduta e preceitos legais vigentes, bem como definição da política de privacidade dos dados colhidos pelo Buzzmonitor.

2. Da utilização do serviço e Dados

2.1 - Utilização do Serviço

2.1.1 O Contratante/Usuário em posse de seu nome de usuário e senha de acesso está devidamente habilitado e com acesso ao BUZZMONITOR, e poderá monitorar os termos por ele definidos nas redes sociais, gerar e exportar relatórios, receber alertas sobre consumidores influentes, classificar o atendimento (por sentimento, público, natureza do comentário e produto), interagir com o consumidor, e manter histórico das interações por consumidor (personalização do atendimento) além de realizar correlações e comparações entre “fan pages” do Facebook, “brand channels” do Youtube e “perfis” do Twitter, Instagram e LinkedIn.

2.1.2 É expressamente vedado ao Usuário a utilização do serviço BUZZMONITOR para qualquer fim ilícito tais quais descritos nas cláusulas 3.4 e 3.9, e quaisquer aqueles que violem os preceitos da moral e bons costumes.

 

2.1.3 O Usuário será o único e exclusivo responsável pelo uso que fizer dos Serviços, sendo certo que a utilização destes para fins ilícitos não importará em qualquer responsabilização para E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR.

 

2.1.4 A E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR, com objetivo de preservação da qualidade e funcionalidade dos Serviços, reserva-se o direito de modificar unilateralmente, em qualquer momento e sem prévio aviso, a apresentação e configuração do Serviço, assim como também as condições ora requeridas para utilização do mesmo, estando facultado ao Usuário a solicitação do cancelamento do seu Cadastro; tendo em vista a alta volatilidade da Internet e o fato de que a E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR não detém o controle desta, a disponibilidade e a continuidade do funcionamento do Serviço não são garantidas pela E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR, que fica isenta de toda e qualquer responsabilidade relacionada a eventuais danos e prejuízos de qualquer natureza que porventura venham a ser causados em razão da indisponibilidade ou da falta de continuidade do Serviço, seja por questões técnicas ou por ausência de interesse da E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR na manutenção do Serviço.

2.2 - Uso de Dados

2.2.1 - Do propósito de uso

O Buzzmonitor pode ser utilizado pelo Contratante/Usuário exclusivamente para fins de engajamento com consumidores, através de envio de publicações para canais digitais, relacionamento com consumidores através de canais digitais e acompanhamento de métricas de marketing de canais digitais.

As regras de cada canal digital ou rede social associadas à sua conta Buzzmonitor devem ser respeitadas em sua integralidade, conforme disposto nos artigos 7, 8 e 10 do presente documento, ficando facultado ao Buzzmonitor o cancelamento de contas que violem tais políticas, conforme disposto nos artigos 5 e 6 do presente documento.

Em caso de utilização do Buzzmonitor para fornecer serviços de atendimento ao consumidor em redes sociais e canais digitais, a coleta de dados pessoais de clientes e consumidores finais pode ser necessária.

Os dados pessoais fornecidos pelos clientes ou pessoas em contato com alguma empresa que faça uso do Buzzmonitor podem consistir em:

2.2.2 - Armazenamento de dados

Nossos dados estão armazenados em servidores / clusters hospedados nas empresas Hetzner (Alemanha), Amazon (Estados Unidos), Google (Estados Unidos). Em ambos os casos, os países são signatários de leis de proteção de dados do consumidor, assim como nosso país sede, o Brasil.

2.2.3 - Classificação de dados coletados

Todos os dados alocados a uma conta específica são classificados como pertencentes exclusivamente àquela conta. Informações como o projeto ao qual pertence, o sentimento de uma menção ou etiquetas ("tags") podem ser aplicadas a um conjunto de posts para fins de análise e extração de insights.

Informações adicionais fornecidas por consumidores, para fins de atendimento, também podem ser adicionadas à base e removidas mediante solicitação no canal atendido.

2.2.4 - Como podem ser usados os dados pessoais

A  Contratante/Usuário pode coletar informações através do Buzzmonitor para fornecer serviços para os seus clientes, com os propósitos descritos no ponto 2.2.1 do presente documento.

2.2.5 - Informações de terceiros.

Nós não vendemos, negociamos ou transferimos informações pessoais identificáveis para terceiros.

2.2.6 - Compartilhamento dos dados pessoais

É terminantemente proibida a venda, aluguel ou transmissão de informações pessoais e dados privados extraídos através do Buzzmonitor, de outra forma que não aquelas expressamente divulgadas neste documento.

2.2.7 - Uso de Cookies

Nós utilizamos cookies.

Você pode escolher que seu computador avise sempre que um cookie for enviado ou escolher desligar todos os cookies. Você pode fazer isso através das configurações de seu navegador (como Internet Explorer). Como cada cada navegador é diferente, recomendamos verificar o menu de Ajuda do seu navegador para modificar seus cookies da forma correta.

Se você desabilitar os cookies, algumas funcionalidades que melhoram a sua experiência no site serão desativadas e outros de nossos serviços não funcionarão corretamente.

Apesar disso, você ainda poderá fazer requests para os nossos serviços.


3. Obrigações do Usuário

3.1 É de integral responsabilidade do usuário a confidencialidade, guarda e manutenção de sua senha de acesso e respectivo nome de usuário, na hipótese de perda, roubo, furto, extravio, uso indevido, suspeita invasão nos sistemas ou crimes digitais, o Usuário deverá imediatamente Notificar a E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR.

 

3.2 A E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR não se responsabiliza caso a Contratante/Usuário, utilize palavras e termos inapropriados, palavras chulas ou de baixo calão, conteúdo ilegal ou pornográfico; conotação religiosa ou política; incitação à violência; violação de direitos de terceiros; a prática de ato ou conduta que viole quaisquer leis ou regulamentos vigentes no País, ou a prática de ato ou conduta que desrespeite este contrato e suas respectivas normas estabelecidas. No caso de utilização de maneira inapropriada a E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR se reserva o direito de cancelar a continuidade da utilização do Serviço pelo Usuário.

 

3.3 A efetivação e submissão do formulário de cadastro constitui o aceite integral e expresso pelo Usuário na integralidade dos termos deste contrato pactuado e da política de privacidade do Buzzmonitor, tendo o início de sua vigência no momento do início do uso do serviço pelo Usuário. Ainda, autoriza o Contratante/Usuário, o envio de e-mails pela E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR, com conteúdo pertinente ao serviço prestado.

 

3.4 O Contratante/Usuário reconhece ser o único responsável pelo uso do serviço, sendo este fornecido exclusivamente de acordo com este Contrato na integralidade de seus termos ora pactuados. O Contratante/Usuário declara ter ciência de que terceiros associados a sua conta BUZZMONITOR, podem realizar download do conteúdo e fazer uso do referido material para quaisquer finalidades que podem não estar autorizadas pelo presente Contrato, não se responsabilizando a E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR neste sentido, ficando a cargo da Contratante/Usuário qualquer ônus por qualquer uso indevido da ferramenta.

3.5 Ainda, é obrigação do Usuário a utilização do Serviço com as devidas cautelas de praxe, a fim, de não causar atos que sejam lesivos aos direitos e interesses de terceiros, ou ainda que possam danificar ou sobrecarregar o Serviço e equipamentos informáticos de outros Usuários ou impedir a normal utilização ou gozo do referido Serviço.

 

3.6 O Usuário se compromete a não utilizar o Serviço com a finalidade de armazenar, distribuir, transmitir, difundir ou colocar à disposição de terceiros, qualquer classe de conteúdo e, em geral, qualquer classe de material que por si mesmo, ou cuja transmissão contravenha, menospreze ou atente contra os direitos fundamentais e liberdades públicas e individuais reconhecidas constitucionalmente, nos tratados internacionais e no ordenamento jurídico em geral.

 

3.7 Neste entendimento, é vedado expressamente qualquer ato ou ação que porventura induzam, incitem ou promovam atuações delituosas, difamatórias, infamantes, violentas ou, em geral, contrárias à lei, à moral e aos bons costumes aceitos ou à ordem pública; induzam, incitem ou promovam atuações, atitudes ou idéias discriminatórias, seja em razão de sexo, raça, religião, crenças, idade, condição social ou outra; incorporem mensagens delituosas, violentas, degradantes ou, em geral, contrárias à lei, à moral e aos bons costumes aceitos ou à ordem pública; induzam ou possam induzir a um estado inaceitável de ansiedade ou temor ou que constituam ameaça ou chantagem a terceiros; induzam ou incitem a envolver-se em práticas perigosas, de risco ou nocivas à saúde e o equilíbrio psíquico; sejam falsas, ambíguas, inexatas, exageradas ou extemporâneas, de forma que possam induzir a erro sobre o seu objeto ou sobre as intenções ou propósitos do comunicador; estejam protegidas por quaisquer direitos de propriedade intelectual ou industrial pertencentes a terceiros, sem que o Usuário tenha obtido previamente dos seus titulares a autorização necessária para realizar o uso que efetua ou pretende efetuar; violem os segredos empresariais de terceiros; sejam contrários ao direito, à honra, à intimidade pessoal e familiar ou à própria imagem das pessoas; infrinjam a normativa sobre segredo das comunicações; constituam, se for o caso, publicidade ilícita, enganosa ou desleal e, em geral, que constituam concorrência desleal; provoquem, por suas características (tais como formato, extensão, etc.), dificuldades no normal funcionamento do Serviço; contribua, facilite ou incentive, de qualquer forma, a prática de quaisquer formas de infração aos direitos de propriedade intelectual de qualquer conteúdo disponibilizado na internet. Ainda, sendo vedada a utilização pelo Usuário com fins/objetivo “remote loading”, “mirroring” ou como entrada ou sinalização de outra “Home Page”, disponibilização de programas executáveis ou emuladores para “download” através da “Home Page”, alteração ou renomeação de extensão de arquivos a serem enviados para o diretório E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR, exposição de “hyperlinks” a conteúdo não permitido; obtenção de informação pessoal identificativa para uso ou fins ilegais; divulgar material ou “links” de qualquer sorteio, concurso ou jogo que requeira o pagamento de uma taxa de participação, ou sistemática similar. E envio de qualquer tipo de “spam” ou correio eletrônico em quantidade.

 

3.8 Em hipótese de infração contratual no tocante a material ilegal, é resguardado a E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR, notificar as autoridades competentes para as providências cabíveis da existência de tais fatos, fornecendo, sem o consentimento prévio do Usuário, os materiais necessários.

 

3.9 A E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR utiliza na prestação dos serviços a internet, de tal forma que não possui qualquer controle ou garantia sobre esta e as informações disponíveis, não podendo assegurar qualquer modalidade de resultado quanto a sua veracidade, correlação, adequação a fim específico, fonte ou origem. Assim, fica eximida de qualquer responsabilidade em relação ao conteúdo das informações obtidas pelo Usuário em decorrência da utilização dos serviços, bem como por danos causados por tal conteúdo ou em decorrência da utilização pelo Usuário.

 

3.10 O presente contrato fornece a um Usuário Administrador uma licença e uma respectiva conta, sendo facultado a este Administrador, fornecer acesso a demais Usuários. O Usuário Administrador possui responsabilidade integral pelo uso e atos dos demais Usuários por ele cadastrados. A licença ora garantida não permite que o Usuário, ou que este permita que terceiros copiem, modifiquem, criem obras derivadas, efetuem engenharia reversa ou desmontagem do Software ou qualquer ato para descobrir seu código fonte, bem como vender, consignar, sublicenciar, conceder em garantia ou de qualquer outra forma transferir qualquer direito com relação aos referidos aplicativos. Além da licença acima indicada, o BUZZMONITOR não concede qualquer outra forma de permissão de uso de nenhuma classe sobre os seus direitos de propriedade industrial e intelectual ou sobre qualquer outra propriedade ou direito, relacionado ou não, com o Serviço.


4. Das cláusulas de exclusão de responsabilidade

4.1 É de inteira responsabilidade do usuário a veracidade, origem, vigência e/ou autenticidade da informação divulgada ou disponibilizada pelos Usuários a outros usuários acerca de si próprios, assim como os danos e prejuízos de qualquer natureza que possam ser devidos à simulação da personalidade de um terceiro, realizada por um Usuário em qualquer classe de comunicação através do serviço, ficando a E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR, desde já, isenta de qualquer responsabilidade neste sentido.

 

4.2 A E-LIFE fica isenta de qualquer responsabilidade, direta ou indireta, pelos danos e prejuízos de qualquer natureza que possam ser causados em virtude da utilização do serviço, do conteúdo disponibilizado e das mensagens e comunicações que possam ser transmitidas através do BUZZMONITOR. Ainda, isenta-se a E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR pelos danos e prejuízos de qualquer natureza que possam ser causados em virtude do acesso, interceptação, eliminação, alteração, modificação ou manipulação, por terceiros não autorizados, dos arquivos e comunicações armazenados, transmitidos ou colocados à disposição de terceiros através do serviço.

 

4.3 A E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR poderá monitorar a atividade dos usuários da plataforma para fins de melhoria de usabilidade do sistema, utilizando plataformas externas que fazem uso de ferramentas de Session Replay, como Smartlook, HotJar ou similares, sendo resguardado ao usuário o direito à privacidade de dados sensíveis.

O USUÁRIO/CONTRATANTE reconhece e concorda que a E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR não endossa o conteúdo de quaisquer comunicações realizadas por usuários associados à sua conta a partir do Buzzmonitor.  Ainda, conforme disposto acima, a E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR não é responsável por qualquer material ilegal, em conformidade com as cláusulas contratuais pactuadas e as normas legais vigentes.

4.4 A E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR utiliza na prestação dos serviços a internet, de tal forma que não possui qualquer controle ou garantia sobre esta e as informações disponíveis, não podendo garantir ou assegurar a segurança e a privacidade dos usuários durante a utilização do Serviço, ainda que terceiros não autorizados não venham a acessar e, eventualmente, interceptar e manipular o conteúdo disponibilizado através do Serviço ou comunicações de qualquer classe que os Usuários transmitam ou disponibilizem através do Serviço.

5. Das infrações contratuais e das respectivas sanções legais

5.1 Diante da ocorrência em seu servidor, de material que viole direitos de terceiros a E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR, fica reservado o direito de cancelá-lo, a qualquer momento e sem aviso prévio.

 

5.2 Em hipótese de reclamações oriundas da utilização pelo Usuário ou resultar em despesas, incluindo eventuais honorários legais, o Usuário concorda em indenizar as demais partes porventura envolvidas.

 

5.3 Sem limitar-se, a indenização em questão inclui responsabilidade do Usuário por quaisquer violações ou infrações resultantes da violação a direitos de propriedade autoral, intelectual ou marcas, a responsabilidade do Usuário por toda e qualquer obrigação resultante de material ilegal disponibilizado pelo Usuário, outras condutas que resultem em descumprimento do estabelecido neste contrato pactuado em seus devidos termos de conduta, uso e responsabilidade.

 

5.4 Diante da hipótese de um Usuário ou um terceiro verificar a existência de fatos ou circunstâncias que possam constituir uso inadequado do Serviço, seja por descumprimento a este Contrato, seja pelo desrespeito à lei, a E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR requer que seja enviada uma notificação contendo todos os dados pertinentes à atividade ilícita e em quebra contratual. Qualquer notícia relacionada à violação de propriedade intelectual, será avaliada pela E-LIFE prontamente, devendo ser tomadas as medidas consideradas adequadas nos termos da legislação aplicável.


6. Termos Finais

6.1 O não apontamento por parte da E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR com relação ao descumprimento pelo Usuário de qualquer cláusula, condição ou obrigações aqui previstas será considerada mera tolerância, não implicando em novação aos termos do presente instrumento, tampouco na renúncia da E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR em exigir o cumprimento da obrigação do Usuário, que poderá fazê-lo a qualquer tempo, sob as penas aqui estabelecidas ou na forma da legislação positiva vigente.

 

6.2 Se porventura alguma cláusula deste Contrato for considerada ilegal, nula ou incapaz de ser cumprida por qualquer motivo, esta, será considerada uma cláusula independente da parte remanescente deste instrumento pactuado e não afetará a validade ou a aplicabilidade do cumprimento dos termos do restante do presente instrumento; este contrato, incluindo todos os avisos, instruções, regras ou políticas publicadas no Site ou encaminhadas ao e-mail do Usuário, constitui o acordo integral entre o Usuário e a E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR sobre a utilização dos Serviços, tornando sua eficácia imediata.

 

6.3 A opção pela contratação da licença de uso pelo Usuário, os respectivos valores a serem pagos, tempo de uso, e a forma e prazo de pagamento, serão aqueles descritos na oferta de valores constante do Site, de acordo com cada plano/ pacote contratado pelo Usuário, ou que venham a ser negociados diretamente com a equipe de vendas, por meio da assinatura de documento hábil, e acordados entre a E-LIFE/BUZZMONITOR e o Usuário.

 

6.4 Fica eleito o Foro da Comarca de São Paulo, Estado de São Paulo, que será competente para dirimir as questões decorrentes da execução do contrato, com exclusão de qualquer outro, por mais privilegiado que seja.

 


7. Uso de dados no Buzzmonitor

Se você usa o Buzzmonitor para gerenciar qualquer rede social ou aplicação externa, você também está sujeito às políticas de privacidade e termos de uso desses serviços.

Se você usa serviços de terceiros, você se declara que age de acordo com seus termos de uso. Expressamente, você deve concordar com esses termos adicionais efetivamente a partir do momento inicial de uso desses serviços associados ao Buzzmonitor.

8. Revogação de acesso a Dados no Buzzmonitor

Você também pode revogar todas as permissões concedidas à aplicação Buzzmonitor em serviços terceiros:


9. Remoção de dados

O Usuário/Contratante pode optar por deletar completamente sua conta do Buzzmonitor e todos os dados relacionados a ela a partir do presente link, disponível apenas após autenticação em sua conta Buzzmonitor: https://app.buzzmonitor.com.br/user/settings.

10. Limites de usos de dados

Cada conta do Buzzmonitor está sujeita a um limite de posts que podem ser coletados por mês. Após extrapolado esse limite, a coleta de dados em sua conta poderá ser suspensa.

Em caso de monitoramento do Twitter, especialmente, uma organização (empresa ou pessoa física) poderá coletar um máximo de 1.500.000 tweets em uma janela de 30 dias, conforme especificado na Política de Desenvolvimento do Twitter - https://developer.twitter.com/en/developer-terms/policy#f-be-a-good-partner-to-twitter

Todos os termos de uso de dados das redes sociais associadas à sua conta do Buzzmonitor devem ser detalhadamente observados pelo Usuário/Contratante.

Violações ou inobservância em alguma dessas políticas poderão levar a cancelamento de contas ou processos judiciais, conforme exposto nos artigos 5 e 6 do presente documento.

11. Política de Retenção de dados

Dados coletados através do site, blog ou de sua conta no Buzzmonitor ficam disponíveis por um período máximo de três anos. Após este período, os dados coletados serão anonimizados e arquivados de forma segura.

Todos os dados de consumidores gerados através do Buzzmonitor serão armazenados na nuvem do Google, Amazon, Hetzner ou similares, e que possuam sua própria política de proteção / retenção de dados.

Ao finalizar um contrato com um cliente, o Contratante/Usuário tem um prazo de 30 dias para solicitar qualquer backup para ser feito para a sua própria nuvem, respeitando os limites de extração e armazenamento de dados de cada rede social ou canal digital vinculado à sua conta Buzzmonitor.

12. Dúvidas

Qualquer dúvida ou reclamação relacionado a como seus dados são utilizados pelo Buzzmonitor devem ser encaminhadas para o email suporte[arroba]buzzmonitor.com.br.

13. Considerações finais

No entendimento da Elife e Buzzmonitor uma vez seguidas as diretrizes descritas neste documento, estas serão mais do que suficientes para preservar a idoneidade do relacionamento cliente/consumidor nos meios digitais.

A utilização e/ou divulgação externa, autorizada pela  E-life Monitor Estudos de Mercado Ltda da informação contida neste site, implica a menção da origem e autoria dessa informação.




Anexo A - Política de privacidade do Site e Blog Buzzmonitor

Quais informações pessoais nós coletamos de pessoas que visitem nosso blog ou Website?

Podemos solicitar o seu endereço de email ou outros detalhes para ajudar na sua experiência com nossos produtos.

Quando coletamos?

Coletamos informações quando você preenche um formulário em nosso site.

Como usamos sua informação?

Informações que são coletadas em nosso site / blog quando você realiza uma compra, se inscreve na nossa newsletter, responde a uma pesquisa ou peça de marketing ou navega pelo nosso website podem ser utilizadas das seguintes formas:

Como protegemos informações dos visitantes do nosso Site ou Blog?

Nós não utilizamos scanners de vulnerabilidades ou scanners que sigam os padrões PCI. Sua informação pessoal é protegida através de redes seguras e só são acessadas por um número restrito de pessoas, com acesso especial, que são signatárias de acordos para manter confidencialidade dessas informações.

Além disso, todas as informações sensíveis, como financeiras e pessoais, são encriptadas através da tecnologia SSL (Secure Socket Layer).

Dados Pessoais

Seguimos as mesmas políticas referentes a dados pessoais, conforme disposto no artigo 2.2.5 do presente documento.  

Uso de cookies

Seguimos a mesma política de cookies apresentada no artigo 2.2.6 do presente documento

Retenção de dados

Seguimos a mesma política de retenção de dados apresentada no artigo 11 do presente documento.

Anúncios no Google

Requisitos de anúncios no google podem ser sumarizados pelos princípios de Anúncios do Google. Eles existem para prover uma experiência positiva para os usuários: https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

Não temos o Google Adsense habilitado em nosso site, mas podemos fazer isso no futuro.


Data Protection Laws - US

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.


Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.


CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

To be accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.


——-——-——-—— FINAL DO DOCUMENTO -——-——-——-——-