Springhouse Compliance, LLC Privacy Policy

Last modified:  April 26, 2018

Springhouse Compliance, LLC ("Company" or "We") respect Your privacy and are committed to protecting it through Our compliance with this Privacy Policy. ("Policy").

This Policy describes the types of information We may collect from You or that You may provide when You visit one or more of Our websites:  www.springhousedigital.com, www.committeelink.com, www.auditbridge.com or www.fihub.com (Our "Websites") or the related web and mobile apps (the "Apps") and Our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

This Policy applies to information We collect:

It does not apply to information:

Please read this Policy carefully to understand Our policies and practices regarding Your information and how We will treat it. If You do not agree with Our policies and practices, do not use Our Websites or Apps. By accessing or using the Websites or Apps, You agree to the terms of this Policy. This Policy may change from time to time and any changes will be posted here. Your continued use of the Websites or Apps after We make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the Policy periodically for updates.

Children Under the Age of 13

Our Website is not intended for and we do not knowingly collect information about children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 may provide Company with any information through the Websites or the Apps.  If You are under 13, do not use or provide any information on these Websites, the Apps or on or through any of their features, make any purchases through the Websites or Apps, use any of the interactive or public comment features of the Websites or Apps or provide any information about yourself to Us, including Your name, address, telephone number, email address, or any screen name or user name You may use. If We are informed in writing that We have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, We will delete that information. If You believe We might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact Us at support@springhousedigital.com.

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It

We collect several types of information from and about users of the Websites and Apps, including information:

We collect this information:

Information You Provide to Us.  The information We collect on or through Our Websites or Apps may include:

You also may provide information to be published or displayed (hereinafter, "posted") on public areas of the Website, or transmitted to other users of the Websites or Apps or third parties (collectively, "User Contributions"). Your User Contributions are posted on and transmitted to others at Your own risk.

Please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. Additionally, We cannot control the actions of other users of the Websites or Apps to whom You User Contributions may be available. Therefore, We cannot and do not guarantee that Your User Contributions will not be viewed by unauthorized persons.

Information we Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies.  As You navigate through and interact with the Websites and Apps, We may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about Your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns, including:

We also may use these technologies to collect information about Your online activities over time and across third-party websites or other online services (behavioral tracking). <<Click here>> for information on how You can opt out of behavioral tracking on the Websites and the Apps and how We respond to web browser signals and other mechanisms that enable consumers to exercise choice about behavioral tracking.

The information We collect automatically is statistical in nature and does not include personal information, but We may maintain it or associate it with personal information We collect in other ways or receive from third parties. It helps Us to improve the Websites and Apps and to deliver a better and more personalized service, including by enabling Us to:

The technologies We use for this automatic data collection may include:

We do not collect personal information automatically, but We may tie this information to personal information about You that We collect from other sources or You provide to Us.

Third-Party Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies.

Some content or applications, including advertisements, on the Websites or in the Apps are served by third-parties, including advertisers, ad networks and servers, content providers, and application providers. These third parties may use cookies alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect information about You when You use Our Website or Apps. The information they collect may be associated with Your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about Your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services. They may use this information to provide You with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content.

We do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used. If You have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, You should contact the responsible provider directly. For information about how You can opt out of receiving targeted advertising from many providers, see Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information.

How We Use Your Information

We use information that We collect about You or that You provide to Us, including any personal information:

We may also use Your information to contact You about Our own and third-parties' goods and services that may be of interest to You. If You do not want Us to use Your information in this way, please notify us at info@springhousedigital.com.  

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated, deidentified information about Our users without restriction.

We may disclose personal information that We collect or You provide as described in this privacy Policy:

We may also disclose Your personal information:

Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information

We strive to provide You with choices regarding the personal information You provide to Us. We have created mechanisms to provide You with the following control over Your information:

We do not control third parties' collection or use of Your information to serve interest-based advertising. However these third parties may provide You with ways to choose not to have Your information collected or used in this way.

Accessing and Correcting Your Information

You may send Us an email at support@springhousedigital.com to request access to, correct or delete any personal information that You have provided to Us. We cannot delete Your personal information except by also deleting Your user account. We may not accommodate a request to change information if We believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect and we do not delete information for any Authorized Users without the consent of the organization with which the Authorized Users are affiliated.

If You delete Your User Contributions from the Website, copies of Your User Contributions may remain viewable in cached and archived pages, or might have been copied or stored by other users of the Websites or Apps.  Proper access and use of information provided on the Websites or in the Apps, including User Contributions, is governed by Our <<Terms of Use>>.

Your California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of Our Websites or Apps that are California residents to request certain information regarding Our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to support@springhousedigital.com.

Data Security

We utilize Amazon Web Services ("AWS") to store Your data and to secure Your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. All information You provide to Us is stored by AWS within the United States.  If You initiate any purchases through Our Websites or Apps, We will use an identified third party processing service for such payments.  

The safety and security of Your information also depends on You. You are responsible for keeping Your User Credentials confidential. We ask You not to share Your User Credentials with anyone, and to be careful about giving out information in public areas of the Websites or Apps, such as the message boards. The information You share in public areas may be viewed by any user of the Websites or Apps.

We do Our best to protect the personal information submitted to Us; however, because of the inherent nature of the Internet and the fact that information is not under Our control during transmission, We cannot and do not completely guarantee the security of information transmitted to or from the Websites or Apps. We will use reasonable efforts to protect Your information, but You accept the risk associated with the transmission of Your information.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

It is Our Policy to post any changes We make to this Policy on this page or log-in screens with a notice that the Policy has been updated on the Websites and Apps home pages. If We make material changes to how We treat Our users' personal information, We will notify You by email to the primary email address specified in Your account or through a notice on the Websites or Apps home pages. The date the Policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring We have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for You, and for periodically visiting Our Websites and Apps and this Policy to check for any changes.

Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this Policy and Our privacy practices, contact Us at:

support@springhousedigital.com

Springhouse Compliance, LLC

850 Corporate Pkwy Ste. 110-A

Birmingham, AL 35242

30207978 v2