SOLO will be HOMEWARD BOUND!!

Thank you all for making this happen! 

Greetings Everyone,

Our boy Solo has found his forever home in Nashville, TN., and he needs your help, and a little luck of the Irish to get him there. If you are able to help this sweet boy get to his new home, please contact me direct at s222ue@gmail.com

515 339 1234, or Susan West – Reeser on facebook,

 

Responsible Rescue: Our English Setter Rescue OESR

www.oesr.org

 

Transport Coordinator: Susan West Reeser

 s222ue@gmail.com, 515 339 1234

 

Passenger Information:

Name: Solo

Sex: male

Breed: English Setter

Weight:42 lbs

Spay/neutered: yes

Housebroken: yes

Crate Trained: yes

Leash Trained: yes, but hang on

Rabies tag: yes

Health Certificate: yes

Good with Dogs: yes

Good with Cats: UK

Good with kids: yes

Rides well in a car: yes

Traveling with: food, bowl, leash, vet records, crate, toys, coat

Reason for Transport: Foster to forever home!

 

 

 

Route and Legs Saturday 3/16

 

Leg # 1……………… FILLED! Thank you, Grant!

Maplewood, Mn. – Eau Clair, WI

79 miles 1 hr. 20 min

7:00 am – 8:20 am

 

Leg # 2 ……………... FILLED!!! Thank you, Grant!

Eau Clair, WI. - Tomah, WI.

80 miles 1 hr. 20 min

8:30 am – 9:50 am

 

 

Leg # 3 ……………….FILLED! Thank you, Mary Beth!

Tomah, WI. – Madison, WI.

99 miles 1 hr 30 min

10:00 am – 11:30 am

 

Leg # 4……….. FILLED! Thank you, Michele

Madison, WI. – Rockford, IL.

73 miles 1 hr 10 min

11:40 am – 12:50 pm

 

 

Leg # 5……………...  FILLED! Thank You, John!

Rockford, IL. – La Salle, IL

74 miles 1 hr. 15 min.

1:00 pm – 2:15 pm

 

Leg # 6  FILLED!!! ……………...Thankl you, Cheryl!!

La Salle, IL. – Bloomington, IL.

66 miles 1 hr.

3:25 pm – 4:25 pm

 

 

Leg # 7……….. FILLED!! Thank you, Lora!!!

Bloomington, IL. – Champaign, IL

52 miles 1 hr

4:35 pm – 5:25 pm

 

Overnight  FILLED!!!  in the Champaign, IL area

Thank you, Lora!!!

 

Route and Legs Sunday 3/17

 

Leg # 8  ………….FILLED! Thank you, Lora!!!

Champaign, IL. – Effingham, IL.

78 miles 1 hr 20 min

8:00 am – 9:20 am

 

Leg # 9 …………. FILLED! Thank you, Leah!

Effingham, IL. – Mt. Vernon, IL

67 miles 1 hr.

9:30 am – 10:30 am

 

Leg # 10 …………………... FILLED!!! Thank you, Patrick!!

Mt Vernon, IL. – Paducah, KY.

99 miles `1 hr 30 min

10:40 am – 12:10 pm

 

Leg # 11 ……………….. Filled Thank You Cara!

Paducah, KY. – Nashville, TN

139 miles 2 hrs 10 min

12:25 pm – 2:35 pm

 

**END OF TRANSPORT**